Vintage Securities logo

Vintage Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531051FinanceSmall Cap

Vintage Securities Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1995
Last close ₹13.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 16 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.00.

16 Oct: open ₹13.00, high ₹13.00, low ₹13.00

52-week range of traded prices to 16 Oct 2026
₹11.40Low, 27 Mar 2026₹23.50High, 30 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹4.77 Cr4,993rd largest listed
P/E
28.66
P/B
0.35
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.2%
ROCE
−0.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
10

Vintage Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vintage Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.79%
  • Individuals and others46.21%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
53.79%46.21%53.79%46.21%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%
Indian promoters53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%53.79%
46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%46.21%
Shares in issue36,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,80036,66,800
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vintage Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

869Dec 16867Mar 17869Jun 17868Sep 17870Dec 17871Mar 18870Jun 18881Sep 18891Dec 18889Mar 19893Jun 19894Sep 19902Dec 19902Mar 20904Jun 20905Sep 20905Dec 20913Mar 21920Jun 21988Sep 211,042Dec 211,112Mar 221,126Jun 221,134Sep 221,125Dec 221,130Mar 231,134Jun 231,144Sep 231,154Dec 231,205Mar 241,195Jun 241,229Sep 241,337Dec 241,391Mar 251,395Jun 251,407Sep 251,415Dec 251,386Mar 261,394Jun 261,378Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8698678698688708718708818918898938949029029049059059139209881,0421,1121,1261,1341,1251,1301,1341,1441,1541,2051,1951,2291,3371,3911,3951,4071,4151,3861,3941,378
5555555554444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters5555555554444444444444444444444444444444
8648628648638658668658768868858898908988989009019019099169841,0381,1081,1221,1301,1211,1261,1301,1401,1501,2011,1911,2251,3331,3871,3911,4031,4111,3821,3901,374
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vintage Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHIVANSHU JHUNJHUNWALA, 19.61%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHIVANSHU JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.61%7,18,897
PARAMSUKH PROPERTIES (P) LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others17.45%6,40,000
SITA DEVI JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.28%3,76,790
JECO EXPORTS AND FINANCE LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others6.46%2,36,700
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vintage Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SATYAM MOHATTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.65%7.65%7.65%–7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%16.59%16.59%16.59%16.59%16.59%16.59%16.59%16.59%16.59%16.59%16.59%16.59%16.59%16.59%16.59%16.59%16.59%16.59%–16.59%16.59%16.59%16.59%16.59%16.59%
LEONARD EQUIPMENT (I) PVT LTDCompanies4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%–4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%
RISHIK JHUN JHUNWALADirectors and their relatives3.70%3.70%3.70%–3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%
ATASH PROPERTIES & FINANCE (P) LTD.Companies2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%–––2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%–2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%
[PAN removed]Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––16.59%––––––
AKASH AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.01%––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAY KUMAR MOHATTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.95%8.95%8.95%–8.95%8.95%8.95%8.95%8.95%8.95%8.95%8.95%8.95%8.95%8.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
ATASH PROPERTIES & FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––2.47%2.47%2.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.