Vinsys IT Services India logo

Vinsys IT Services India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VINSYSOther Consumer Services

Vinsys IT Services India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2023 · Issue price ₹128
Last close ₹580.00down ₹10.00 (1.69%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹590.00.

28 Oct: open ₹589.00, high ₹589.00, low ₹580.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹215.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹615.50High, 19 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹855 Cr
P/E
28.76
P/B
5.30
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
20.3%
Debt to equity
0.32
Volume, NSE
24,00093.8% delivered

Vinsys IT Services India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vinsys IT Services India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.42%
  • Foreign institutions14.18%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others21.37%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.15%0.02%68.13%68.13%68.13%68.15%68.15%64.74%64.42%5.48%5.23%6.96%6.90%9.45%12.01%14.18%2.19%0.95%0.35%0.86%0.59%0.40%0.02%24.19%25.69%24.56%24.09%21.82%22.85%21.37%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
68.13%68.13%68.13%68.15%68.15%64.74%64.42%
Indian promoters58.11%58.11%58.11%58.13%58.13%58.13%57.85%
Foreign promoters10.02%10.02%10.02%10.02%10.02%6.61%6.58%
31.86%31.87%31.87%31.85%31.85%35.26%35.58%
Shares in issue1,46,77,9271,46,77,9271,46,77,9271,46,77,9271,46,77,9271,46,77,9271,47,49,857
Shares locked in1,13,37,9271,07,83,92729,35,58529,35,58529,35,58529,35,58571,930
Promoters' shares locked in1,00,00,0001,00,00,00029,35,58529,35,58529,35,58529,35,585–
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vinsys IT Services India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,011Sep 231,244Mar 241,308Sep 24965Mar 25921Sep 25908Mar 26795Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0111,2441,308965921908795
4444444
Indian promoters2222222
Foreign promoters2222222
1,0071,2401,304961917904791
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vinsys IT Services India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Vinaya Vikrant Patil, 34.59%. The filing names 18 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Vinaya Vikrant PatilIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.59%51,02,500
Vikrant Shivajirao PatilIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.25%34,30,000
Karan Vikrant PatilNon-resident and foreign individuals3.97%5,85,000
Kunal Vikrant PatilNon-resident and foreign individuals2.61%3,85,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vinsys IT Services India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Venus Investments Vcc - Venus Stellar FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––7.40%7.95%7.51%
Priti Rajiv JoshiNon-resident Indians–––4.85%4.85%4.85%4.82%
Binaca LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––3.40%3.39%
Parimal D NathwaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.63%2.63%2.62%
Vista Axis Vcc-Quant FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––2.59%
Dhanraj Parimal NathwaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.05%2.05%2.04%
Rajiv Kisan JoshiNon-resident Indians––––––1.28%
Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc- Elite Capital FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.02%––
M7 Global Fund Pcc - Cell Dewcap FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––2.67%2.64%–––
Vicco Products Bombay Pvt LtdCompanies–3.00%3.41%2.63%–––
Minerva Ventures FundForeign portfolio investors, category I2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%–––
Nova Global Opportunities Fund Pcc - TouchstoneForeign portfolio investors, category I1.08%1.08%1.26%1.37%–––
Sunflower Broking Private LimitedCompanies1.63%–1.42%––––
Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging Star FundForeign companies1.08%1.08%1.08%––––
ZINNIA GLOBAL FUND PCC - CELL DEWCAP FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I3.30%2.93%–––––
SAURABH TRIPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Vista Axis Vcc-Quant Fund newly named at 2.59%; Venus Investments Vcc - Venus Stellar Fund 7.51%, −0.44 pts; Binaca Limited 3.39%, −0.01 pts
  • Individuals and others: Rajiv Kisan Joshi newly named at 1.28%; Priti Rajiv Joshi 4.82%, −0.03 pts; Dhanraj Parimal Nathwani 2.04%, −0.01 pts; 1 more moved