Rekvina Laboratories logo

Rekvina Laboratories shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526075Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Rekvina Laboratories Ltd · Face value ₹5 · Listed Nov 1993
Last close ₹57.94down ₹2.72 (4.48%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹60.66.

28 Oct: open ₹63.50, high ₹63.50, low ₹57.63

Market cap
₹64 Cr4,235th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−139.0%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
2,619

Rekvina Laboratories' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rekvina Laboratories, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters77.00%
  • Individuals and others23.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
77.00%23.00%77.00%23.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
33.36%33.36%36.48%36.48%36.48%36.48%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%77.00%
Indian promoters33.36%33.36%36.48%36.48%36.48%36.48%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%77.00%
66.64%66.64%63.52%63.52%63.52%63.52%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%23.00%
Shares in issue60,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,00060,28,0001,11,15,750
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––21,29,57128,73,56467,57,319
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––17,45,49024,89,48363,73,238
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Rekvina Laboratories shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,447Dec 162,455Mar 172,458Jun 172,454Sep 172,444Dec 172,441Mar 182,421Jun 182,419Sep 182,416Dec 182,424Mar 192,422Jun 192,421Sep 192,424Dec 192,432Mar 202,432Jun 202,432Sep 202,432Dec 202,434Mar 212,433Jun 212,438Sep 212,440Dec 212,440Mar 222,440Jun 222,440Sep 222,440Dec 222,440Mar 232,440Jun 232,440Sep 232,440Dec 232,432Mar 242,431Jun 242,445Sep 242,430Dec 242,427Mar 252,442Jun 252,427Sep 25504Dec 252,475Mar 262,465Jun 262,642Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,4472,4552,4582,4542,4442,4412,4212,4192,4162,4242,4222,4212,4242,4322,4322,4322,4322,4342,4332,4382,4402,4402,4402,4402,4402,4402,4402,4402,4402,4322,4312,4452,4302,4272,4422,4275042,4752,4652,642
3333333333333333333333333333333333333336
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333336
2,4442,4522,4552,4512,4412,4382,4182,4162,4132,4212,4192,4182,4212,4292,4292,4292,4292,4312,4302,4352,4372,4372,4372,4372,4372,4372,4372,4372,4372,4292,4282,4422,4272,4242,4392,4245012,4722,4622,636
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rekvina Laboratories promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AMIT MUKESH SHAH, 31.60%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AMIT MUKESH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.60%35,12,82685.66%
SURBHIT MUKESH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.15%30,17,42781.99%
DHRUVALKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.01%11,12,56220.00%
AMI AMIT SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.00%3,33,845100.00%
KRIMA SURBHIT SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.00%3,33,843100.00%
MUKESH JAMNADAS SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.24%2,48,5930.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Rekvina Laboratories, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AMITKUMAR ARUNKUMAR RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%4.49%
ARUNKUMAR NARSINGH RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%2.13%
NIRAVBHAI JASHUBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.59%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%–
DILSAN PHARMA IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%–
ABHIJIT DHARMESHBHAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%–
KISHORBHAI J SURATWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%–
KHUSHALI NEMISH BADANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%–
NEMISHBHAI JAYESHBHAI BADANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–
PARESHKUMAR RAMESHCHANDRA PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%–
SANJAY BHANUBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–
MEHTA VISHALKUMAR RASHMIKANTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%–
AMITKUMAR ARUNKUMAR RAO HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%–––
ASHAMAKAM MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–––1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%––––––
SHILPA PRAMODBHAI MANIARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.16%1.16%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%3.02%3.02%4.59%–––––––
NEETU JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%–––––––
ALLERGAN TRADING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%–––2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%–––––––
JAYABEN JASWANTBHAI ADVANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%–––––––
DIVYA JASWANTKUMAR ADVANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%1.16%–––––––
VIRALKUMAR TRIBHOVANDAS PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%––––––––
ATULBHAI TRIBHOVANDASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.93%––––––––
PRAMOD MANIARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%––––––––
ATULBHAI TRIBHOVANDAS TRIBHOVANDASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%–––––––––
CHANDRIKA PRAMOD MANIARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.30%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%––––––––––
PRAMODBHAI MANILAL MANIARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.32%1.39%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%––––––––––
PARESH R PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%–––––––––––––––––––
NAIMESH JAYESHBHAI BADANIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––––––––––––––––––––
PARAMESHWARI INFRAPROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAINAM SHARE CONSULTANTS PVT. LTDOther non-institutions1.96%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–1.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARCADIA SHARE &STOCK BROKERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions6.99%6.97%5.68%5.05%5.05%5.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAINAM SHARE CONSULTANTS PVT. LTD - COLLATERAL ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––1.95%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ALLERGAN TRADING SERVICES PRIVATE LOther non-institutions––––2.90%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMIT KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.39%4.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
4A SECURITIES LTDOther non-institutions4.51%3.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANDAR VIJAY KHANVILKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KISHORBHAI J SURATWALA no longer named, from 2.07%