Vinayak Polycon International logo

Vinayak Polycon International shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 534639Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

VINAYAK POLYCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2012
Last close ₹20.51up ₹0.01 (0.05%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹20.50.

26 Oct: open ₹20.51, high ₹20.51, low ₹20.51

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹19.16Low, 13 Feb 2026₹37.38High, 10 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹6.32 Cr4,848th largest listed
P/E
150.11
P/B
1.25
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.8%
ROCE
3.8%
Debt to equity
0.77
Volume, BSE
25

Vinayak Polycon International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vinayak Polycon International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.85%
  • Individuals and others40.15%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
59.85%40.15%59.85%40.15%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.62%50.62%50.62%50.62%50.62%50.62%50.62%50.63%50.63%50.63%54.86%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.68%59.77%59.81%59.85%
Indian promoters50.62%50.62%50.62%50.62%50.62%50.62%50.62%50.63%50.63%50.63%54.86%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%11.52%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.68%59.77%59.81%59.85%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––48.15%–––––––––
49.38%49.38%49.38%49.38%49.38%49.38%49.38%49.37%49.37%49.37%45.14%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.33%40.32%40.23%40.19%40.15%
Shares in issue30,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,29530,81,295
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Vinayak Polycon International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

774Dec 16784Mar 17787Jun 17786Sep 17779Dec 17769Mar 18769Jun 18770Sep 18769Dec 18767Mar 19761Jun 19756Sep 19749Dec 19749Mar 20748Jun 20745Sep 20744Dec 20745Mar 21744Jun 21747Sep 21749Dec 21760Mar 22759Jun 22751Sep 22914Dec 22911Mar 23921Jun 23928Sep 23979Dec 231,017Mar 241,025Jun 241,020Sep 241,067Dec 241,119Mar 251,113Jun 251,114Sep 251,143Dec 251,159Mar 261,164Jun 261,162Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7747847877867797697697707697677617567497497487457447457447477497607597519149119219289791,0171,0251,0201,0671,1191,1131,1141,1431,1591,1641,162
17171717171717171716161614141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414
Indian promoters1717171717171717171616161414141414141414141414141414141414141141414141414141414
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––13–––––––––
7577677707697627527527537527517457407357357347317307317307337357467457379008979079149651,0031,0111,0061,0531,1051,0991,1001,1291,1451,1501,148
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vinayak Polycon International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAI SINTER POLYCON PRIVATE LIMITED, 11.52%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAI SINTER POLYCON PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others11.52%3,54,950
VIKRAM BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.53%2,93,548
BHARAT KUMAR BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.92%2,44,148
RAJIV BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.33%2,25,802
BHARAT KUMAR BAID HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.42%1,67,134
SAMTA BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.66%1,12,851
SADHNA BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.07%94,681
VARUN BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.62%80,600
RAJIV BAID HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.47%76,260
VIJAY BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.39%73,638
VINOD BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.74%53,756
BHANWAR LAL BAID HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.41%43,369
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vinayak Polycon International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANKALP GRANITES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%10.49%
MARATHA PETROCHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%
SIGO POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%–4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%
RAJ KUMAR SETHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.90%
RIDAM POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%
SIGO POLYMERS (P) LTD.Companies1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%5.93%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
MARATHA PETROCHEMICALS (P) LTDCompanies1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
HEM SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––4.23%4.81%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BURLINGTON FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––9.09%4.81%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TAKMIN TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AUGUST TRADING PRIIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.44%4.42%4.43%4.42%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.43%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAJ KUMAR SETHIA 2.90%, −0.04 pts