Vimta Labs logo

Vimta Labs shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VIMTALABSBSE: 524394Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

Vimta Labs Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jan 1994 on BSE, Dec 2005 on NSE
Last close ₹483.60down ₹1.30 (0.27%)BSE ₹484.20

Share price at the NSE close on 2 Nov 2026. Previous close ₹484.90.

2 Nov: open ₹484.00, high ₹493.90, low ₹466.50

52-week range of traded prices to 2 Nov 2026
₹376.05Low, 30 Mar 2026₹735.00High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹2,162 Cr1,128th largest listed
P/E
26.90
P/B
4.40
Dividend yield
0.41%
ROE
17.7%
ROCE
19.7%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
90,489

Vimta Labs' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vimta Labs, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters35.64%
  • Foreign institutions5.07%
  • Indian institutions0.48%
  • Individuals and others58.80%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.02%0.11%35.64%5.07%0.48%58.80%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.25%37.24%37.23%37.01%36.98%36.92%36.89%36.89%36.76%36.70%36.67%35.99%35.90%35.85%35.67%35.64%
Indian promoters37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.46%37.25%37.24%37.23%37.01%36.98%36.92%36.89%36.89%36.76%36.70%36.67%35.99%35.90%35.85%35.67%35.64%
62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.54%62.75%62.76%62.77%62.99%63.02%63.08%63.11%63.11%63.24%63.30%63.33%64.01%64.10%64.15%64.33%64.36%
Shares in issue2,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,07,8102,21,22,8292,21,28,9892,21,38,5492,21,47,3472,21,65,3652,21,70,5832,21,70,5832,21,70,5832,22,13,2792,22,34,5124,45,05,5684,45,40,8204,46,35,1894,46,69,3554,46,69,3554,46,99,859
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vimta Labs shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

13,926Dec 1613,520Mar 1711,989Jun 1711,560Sep 1710,829Dec 1710,155Mar 189,795Jun 1810,270Sep 1810,385Dec 1810,844Mar 1910,623Jun 1910,391Sep 1910,662Dec 1910,495Mar 2012,455Jun 2012,297Sep 2011,418Dec 2012,152Mar 2120,928Jun 2119,947Sep 2119,194Dec 2118,332Mar 2218,106Jun 2218,283Sep 2218,916Dec 2217,162Mar 2317,439Jun 2318,429Sep 2319,957Dec 2318,550Mar 2419,054Jun 2420,114Sep 2421,156Dec 2426,183Mar 2530,829Jun 2555,933Sep 2554,467Dec 2551,623Mar 2650,190Jun 2650,484Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders13,92613,52011,98911,56010,82910,1559,79510,27010,38510,84410,62310,39110,66210,49512,45512,29711,41812,15220,92819,94719,19418,33218,10618,28318,91617,16217,43918,42919,95718,55019,05420,11421,15626,18330,82955,93354,46751,62350,19050,484
12121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters12121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212
13,91413,50811,97711,54810,81710,1439,78310,25810,37310,83210,61110,37910,65010,48312,44312,28511,40612,14020,91619,93519,18218,32018,09418,27118,90417,15017,42718,41719,94518,53819,04220,10221,14426,17130,81755,92154,45551,61150,17850,472
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vimta Labs promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SIVALINGA PRASAD VASIREDDI, 11.63%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SIVALINGA PRASAD VASIREDDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.63%51,97,050
VANGAL HARRIMANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.90%30,85,636
PRAVEENA VASIREDDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.70%21,03,070
TELANGANA STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.64%11,80,000
RAJYA LAKSHMI VASIREDDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.56%11,44,600
VASIREDDI VEERABHADRA PRASADIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.30%10,27,030
SUJANI VASIREDDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.86%8,32,650
VUNGAL RAJESWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.89%3,99,450
HARITA VASIREDDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.75%3,35,928
SIREESH CHANDRA VUNGALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.73%3,26,110
SUDHESHNA VUNGALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.67%2,99,258
SWARNA LATHA VASIREDDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vimta Labs, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
EUROFINS ANALYTICAL SERVICES INDIA PVT LTDCompanies15.09%15.09%18.00%19.13%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.91%19.90%19.89%19.88%19.87%19.86%19.86%19.86%19.82%19.81%19.79%19.77%19.73%19.72%19.72%19.70%
LCGC CHROMATOGRAPHY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.42%9.41%9.41%9.41%9.40%9.40%9.40%9.40%9.38%9.37%9.36%9.35%9.33%9.33%9.33%9.32%
BARCA GLOBAL MASTER FUND LPForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.23%2.29%2.29%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%
CASSINI PARTNERS L.P. MANAGED BY HABROK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLPForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––
ITHOUGHTWEALTH ANALYTICS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––1.43%1.17%1.19%1.34%2.46%2.47%2.04%0.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
NITIN SAXENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: EUROFINS ANALYTICAL SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD 19.70%, −0.02 pts; LCGC CHROMATOGRAPHY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 9.32%, −0.01 pts