Vimta Labs shareholders and shareholding pattern
NSE: VIMTALABSBSE: 524394Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap
Share price at the NSE close on 2 Nov 2026. Previous close ₹484.90.
2 Nov: open ₹484.00, high ₹493.90, low ₹466.50
- Market capMarket capitalisation. Share price times the number of shares: what the whole company is worth at the day's price. The rank is by average market value over the six months to Jun 2026, among listed companies. Market capitalisation: how it is worked out
- ₹2,162 Cr1,128th largest listed
- P/EPrice to earnings, trailing. Market cap divided by the profit of the last twelve months (the latest four quarters, or two half years for a company that reports half-yearly) that belongs to the company's own shareholders, after the share of the other owners of its subsidiaries: what investors pay for each rupee of a year's profit. Price to earnings, trailing: how it is worked out
- 26.90
- P/BPrice to book. Market cap divided by the net worth that belongs to the company's own shareholders, its assets less everything it owes and less the other owners' share of its subsidiaries, on its latest balance sheet. Price to book: how it is worked out
- 4.40
- Dividend yieldDividend yield. Dividends paid per share in the twelve months to the day, as a percentage of the day's share price.
- 0.41%
- ROEReturn on equity. Profit over the last twelve months (the latest four quarters, or two half years for a company that reports half-yearly) that belongs to the company's own shareholders, as a percentage of their net worth, the money they have in the business. Net worth is the average of the latest balance sheet and the one a year before it.
- 17.7%
- ROCEReturn on capital employed. Operating profit after depreciation (revenue less operating expenses and depreciation, without other income and one-off items) as a percentage of all the money the business runs on: the whole group's net worth, the other owners of its subsidiaries included, plus borrowings. Lease liabilities are not counted: the results filings do not state them. The profit is over the last twelve months (the latest four quarters, or two half years for a company that reports half-yearly); net worth and borrowings are on the latest balance sheet.
- 19.7%
- Debt to equityDebt to equity. Borrowings divided by the whole group's net worth, the other owners of its subsidiaries included: rupees borrowed for each rupee of equity in the business. Lease liabilities are not counted: the results filings do not state them. From the balance sheet at the end of Sep 2026.
- 0.03
- Volume, NSEVolume. Shares traded on the last trading day. Volume in the glossary
- 90,489
Vimta Labs' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.
Who owns Vimta Labs, filing by filing
Per cent of the company's shares.
Sep 2026 filing
- Promoters35.64%
- Foreign institutions5.07%
- Indian institutions0.48%
- Individuals and others58.80%
Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022
- Promoters
- Foreign institutions
- Indian institutions
- Individuals and others
| Per cent | Dec 2016 | Mar 2017 | Jun 2017 | Sep 2017 | Dec 2017 | Mar 2018 | Jun 2018 | Sep 2018 | Dec 2018 | Mar 2019 | Jun 2019 | Sep 2019 | Dec 2019 | Mar 2020 | Jun 2020 | Sep 2020 | Dec 2020 | Mar 2021 | Jun 2021 | Sep 2021 | Dec 2021 | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37.41% | 37.41% | 37.41% | 37.41% | 37.41% | 37.41% | 37.41% | 37.41% | 37.41% | 37.41% | 37.41% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.25% | 37.24% | 37.23% | 37.01% | 36.98% | 36.92% | 36.89% | 36.89% | 36.76% | 36.70% | 36.67% | 35.99% | 35.90% | 35.85% | 35.67% | 35.64% | |
| Indian promoters | 37.41% | 37.41% | 37.41% | 37.41% | 37.41% | 37.41% | 37.41% | 37.41% | 37.41% | 37.41% | 37.41% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.46% | 37.25% | 37.24% | 37.23% | 37.01% | 36.98% | 36.92% | 36.89% | 36.89% | 36.76% | 36.70% | 36.67% | 35.99% | 35.90% | 35.85% | 35.67% | 35.64% |
| Public. Every shareholder outside the promoter group, the employee trusts and the shares held against depositary receipts, as the filing totals them. Public in the glossary | 62.59% | 62.59% | 62.59% | 62.59% | 62.59% | 62.59% | 62.59% | 62.59% | 62.59% | 62.59% | 62.59% | 62.54% | 62.54% | 62.54% | 62.54% | 62.54% | 62.54% | 62.54% | 62.54% | 62.54% | 62.54% | 62.54% | 62.54% | 62.54% | 62.75% | 62.76% | 62.77% | 62.99% | 63.02% | 63.08% | 63.11% | 63.11% | 63.24% | 63.30% | 63.33% | 64.01% | 64.10% | 64.15% | 64.33% | 64.36% |
| Shares in issue | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,07,810 | 2,21,22,829 | 2,21,28,989 | 2,21,38,549 | 2,21,47,347 | 2,21,65,365 | 2,21,70,583 | 2,21,70,583 | 2,21,70,583 | 2,22,13,279 | 2,22,34,512 | 4,45,05,568what Shares in issue, Jun 2025, includes. Bonus issue on 13 Jun 2025: 1 new share for every 1 held. Earlier filings count the shares before it. | 4,45,40,820 | 4,46,35,189 | 4,46,69,355 | 4,46,69,355 | 4,46,99,859 |
Vimta Labs promoters
Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SIVALINGA PRASAD VASIREDDI, 11.63%.Promoter buying and selling
| Holder | ||
|---|---|---|
| SIVALINGA PRASAD VASIREDDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 11.63% | 51,97,050 |
| VANGAL HARRIMANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 6.90% | 30,85,636 |
| PRAVEENA VASIREDDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 4.70% | 21,03,070 |
| TELANGANA STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others | 2.64% | 11,80,000 |
| RAJYA LAKSHMI VASIREDDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 2.56% | 11,44,600 |
| VASIREDDI VEERABHADRA PRASADIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 2.30% | 10,27,030 |
| SUJANI VASIREDDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 1.86% | 8,32,650 |
| VUNGAL RAJESWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 0.89% | 3,99,450 |
| HARITA VASIREDDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 0.75% | 3,35,928 |
| SIREESH CHANDRA VUNGALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 0.73% | 3,26,110 |
| SUDHESHNA VUNGALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 0.67% | 2,99,258 |
| SWARNA LATHA VASIREDDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 0.00% | 1,200 |
Largest public holders of Vimta Labs, filing by filing
Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.
| Holder | Dec 2016 | Mar 2017 | Jun 2017 | Sep 2017 | Dec 2017 | Mar 2018 | Jun 2018 | Sep 2018 | Dec 2018 | Mar 2019 | Jun 2019 | Sep 2019 | Dec 2019 | Mar 2020 | Jun 2020 | Sep 2020 | Dec 2020 | Mar 2021 | Jun 2021 | Sep 2021 | Dec 2021 | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUROFINS ANALYTICAL SERVICES INDIA PVT LTDCompanies | 15.09% | 15.09% | 18.00% | 19.13% | 19.92% | 19.92% | 19.92% | 19.92% | 19.92% | 19.92% | 19.92% | 19.92% | 19.92% | 19.92% | 19.92% | 19.92% | 19.92% | 19.92% | 19.92% | 19.92% | 19.92% | 19.92% | 19.92% | 19.92% | 19.91% | 19.90% | 19.89% | 19.88% | 19.87% | 19.86% | 19.86% | 19.86% | 19.82% | 19.81% | 19.79% | 19.77% | 19.73% | 19.72% | 19.72% | 19.70% |
| LCGC CHROMATOGRAPHY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.42% | 9.41% | 9.41% | 9.41% | 9.40% | 9.40% | 9.40% | 9.40% | 9.38% | 9.37% | 9.36% | 9.35% | 9.33% | 9.33% | 9.33% | 9.32% |
| BARCA GLOBAL MASTER FUND LPForeign portfolio investors, category II | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2.23% | 2.29% | 2.29% | 2.28% | 2.28% | 2.28% | 2.27% | 2.27% | 2.27% | 2.27% | 2.27% |
| CASSINI PARTNERS L.P. MANAGED BY HABROK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLPForeign portfolio investors, category II | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.10% | 1.10% | 1.10% | 1.10% | 1.10% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| ITHOUGHTWEALTH ANALYTICS LLPOther non-institutions | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.43% | 1.17% | 1.19% | 1.34% | 2.46% | 2.47% | 2.04% | 0.97% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| NITIN SAXENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | – | – | – | 1.06% | 1.06% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing
Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.
- Individuals and others: EUROFINS ANALYTICAL SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD 19.70%, −0.02 pts; LCGC CHROMATOGRAPHY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 9.32%, −0.01 pts