Vikram Solar logo

Vikram Solar shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VIKRAMSOLRBSE: 544488Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

Vikram Solar Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2025 · Issue price ₹332
Last close ₹127.55down ₹2.92 (2.24%)BSE ₹127.75

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹130.47.

28 Oct: open ₹130.40, high ₹130.47, low ₹127.25

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹124.50Low, 23 Oct 2026₹333.00High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹4,622 Cr648th largest listed
P/E
12.96
P/B
1.46
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.3%
ROCE
18.6%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
14,04,91243.1% delivered

Vikram Solar's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vikram Solar, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.01%
  • Foreign institutions3.10%
  • Indian institutions3.66%
  • Individuals and others30.23%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.12%1.83%63.12%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%2.09%1.83%2.94%3.37%3.10%6.20%4.71%4.80%4.03%3.66%28.59%30.45%29.24%29.59%30.23%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.12%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%
Indian promoters63.12%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%
36.88%36.99%36.99%36.99%36.99%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares48.20%48.20%6.77%9.24%9.24%
Shares in issue36,17,17,03136,23,30,18136,23,30,18136,23,54,38136,23,54,381
Shares locked in30,84,34,99428,86,34,60819,51,65,89519,51,65,8957,23,47,024
Promoters' shares locked in22,83,18,93822,83,18,93819,51,65,89519,51,65,8957,23,47,024
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vikram Solar shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,06,426Sep 252,87,437Dec 252,85,301Mar 263,03,976Jun 263,31,444Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,06,4262,87,4372,85,3013,03,9763,31,444
1111111111
Indian promoters1111111111
3,06,4152,87,4262,85,2903,03,9653,31,433
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vikram Solar promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Vikram Capital Management Private Limited, 30.85%. The filing names 73 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Vikram Capital Management Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others30.85%11,17,92,9000.00%64.72%
Gyanesh Chaudhary Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others20.17%7,30,86,0900.00%0.00%
VSL Ventures Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.17%1,50,99,750100.00%0.00%
Gyanesh ChaudharyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.84%1,02,86,9050.00%0.00%
Vikram India LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others2.76%99,91,75030.02%0.00%
Nilam ChaudharyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.89%68,65,57343.70%0.00%
Pragya JindalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.23%8,50,0000.00%0.00%
Prerna RungtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%2,50,0000.00%0.00%
Pratibha AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%50,0000.00%0.00%
Gaurav GoelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%41,0000.00%0.00%
Meenakshi ChaudharyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%4,9700.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Vikram Solar, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Vikram Solar

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Kingsman Wealth Fund Pcc - Quantum Leap FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––1.10%1.84%1.97%
Arpit KhandelwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.76%2.76%2.76%––
Asnu Finvest Private LimitedCompanies1.21%1.21%1.13%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Kingsman Wealth Fund Pcc - Quantum Leap Fund 1.97%, +0.13 pts