Vikas WSP logo

Vikas WSP shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 519307Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Vikas WSP Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 1994
Last close ₹0.80up ₹0.02 (2.56%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.78.

27 Oct: open ₹0.81, high ₹0.81, low ₹0.77

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹0.77Low, 27 Oct 2026₹1.49High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹16 Cr4,124th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.02
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−7.8%
ROCE
−9.7%
Debt to equity
0.43
Volume, BSE
40,814

Vikas WSP's shareholding pattern for Jun 2026, filed on 19 Aug 2026, with every filing from Sep 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vikas WSP, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Jun 2026 filing

  • Promoters14.56%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others85.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
85.43%0.02%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%0.02%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%85.32%85.30%85.32%85.32%85.32%85.32%85.32%85.32%85.32%85.42%85.42%85.42%85.42%85.42%85.42%85.43%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26
Per centSep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
24.77%24.77%24.77%21.88%19.77%19.77%19.51%18.78%18.78%17.86%17.86%14.92%14.92%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%
Indian promoters24.77%24.77%24.77%21.88%19.77%19.77%19.51%18.78%18.78%17.86%17.86%14.92%14.92%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%14.56%
75.23%75.23%75.23%78.12%80.23%80.23%80.49%81.22%81.22%82.14%82.14%85.08%85.08%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%85.44%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%49.75%39.81%44.06%44.06%44.64%46.39%46.39%46.39%46.39%55.52%55.52%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%56.92%
Shares in issue13,74,39,60013,74,39,60013,74,39,60019,44,39,60019,44,39,60019,44,39,60019,44,39,60019,44,39,60019,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,60020,44,39,600
Shares locked in–––1,10,70,2641,10,70,2646,12,74,8326,12,74,8325,70,00,0005,70,00,00085,00,00085,00,0001,27,74,8321,27,74,8321,27,74,8321,27,74,8321,27,74,8321,27,74,832–––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––1,10,70,2641,10,70,2641,27,74,8321,27,74,83285,00,00085,00,00085,00,00085,00,0001,27,74,8321,27,74,8321,27,74,8321,27,74,8321,27,74,8321,27,74,832–––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vikas WSP shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

45,749Sep 1645,879Dec 1645,538Mar 1744,758Jun 1744,544Sep 1743,188Dec 1743,891Mar 1843,984Jun 1843,604Sep 1844,169Dec 1843,191Mar 1943,045Jun 1943,627Sep 1943,455Dec 1943,816Mar 2044,909Jun 2045,747Sep 2046,710Dec 2045,700Mar 2148,847Jun 2149,861Sep 2160,252Dec 2172,112Mar 2271,321Jun 2270,204Sep 2269,882Dec 2269,082Mar 2368,142Jun 2367,318Sep 2366,431Dec 2366,064Mar 2464,762Jun 2463,823Sep 2465,064Dec 2465,202Mar 2564,433Jun 2564,215Sep 2563,704Dec 2563,317Mar 2663,145Jun 26
ShareholdersSep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
All shareholders45,74945,87945,53844,75844,54443,18843,89143,98443,60444,16943,19143,04543,62743,45543,81644,90945,74746,71045,70048,84749,86160,25272,11271,32170,20469,88269,08268,14267,31866,43166,06464,76263,82365,06465,20264,43364,21563,70463,31763,145
3333333223333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters3333333223333333333333333333333333333333
45,74645,87645,53544,75544,54143,18543,88843,98243,60244,16643,18843,04243,62443,45243,81344,90645,74446,70745,69748,84449,85860,24972,10971,31870,20169,87969,07968,13967,31566,42866,06164,75963,82065,06165,19964,43064,21263,70163,31463,142
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vikas WSP promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Jun 2026; the largest is Bajrang Dass Aggarwal, 8.30%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Bajrang Dass AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.30%1,69,77,33299.76%
Bimla Devi JindalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.25%1,27,74,8320.00%
Kamini JindalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Vikas WSP, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sony SebastianOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––6.05%6.05%–––––––––––––––––––
Rajesh KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.52%2.08%––––––––––––––––––––
Monika GargResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.18%2.07%––––––––––––––––––––
Rajnish Kumar GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.25%1.88%––––––––––––––––––––
Abhinav JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.24%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––
Munni Devi GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%–––––––––––––––––––––
Gajanand GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.50%–––––––––––––––––––––
Prinita JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––
Girdhari Lal JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%–––––––––––––1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––
Hanuman Prasad GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%––––––––––––––––––––––
Naveen GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%3.77%3.77%3.67%3.67%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––––––––––––––––––––––
Davender Mittal (Huf)Other non-institutions–––––––––1.55%1.55%1.35%1.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––
GouravResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.57%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PuneetResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.26%1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.