Vikalp Securities logo

Vikalp Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531334Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Vikalp Securities Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1996
Last close ₹23.10down ₹1.21 (4.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.31.

29 Oct: open ₹24.31, high ₹24.31, low ₹23.10

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹17.00Low, 17 Sep 2026₹37.43High, 2 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹7.05 Cr4,758th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.10
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−4.3%
ROCE
−5.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,250

Vikalp Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vikalp Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.33%
  • Individuals and others54.67%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%45.33%45.33%54.67%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%NoneNoneNone45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%
Indian promoters47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%47.71%–––45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.33%
52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%52.29%100.00%100.00%100.00%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.67%
Shares in issue30,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,90030,51,900
Shares locked in–––––––14,56,20014,56,2000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––14,56,20014,56,2000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vikalp Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,517Dec 161,517Mar 171,517Jun 171,525Sep 171,520Dec 171,518Mar 181,520Jun 181,506Sep 181,505Dec 181,504Mar 191,499Jun 191,500Sep 191,501Dec 191,500Mar 201,500Jun 201,504Sep 201,524Dec 201,547Mar 211,547Jun 211,574Sep 211,711Dec 211,965Mar 222,005Jun 222,046Sep 222,103Dec 221,965Mar 232,061Jun 232,115Sep 232,102Dec 232,205Mar 242,141Jun 242,166Sep 242,189Dec 242,189Mar 252,189Jun 252,189Sep 252,175Dec 252,175Mar 262,175Jun 262,111Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5171,5171,5171,5251,5201,5181,5201,5061,5051,5041,4991,5001,5011,5001,5001,5041,5241,5471,5471,5741,7111,9652,0052,0462,1031,9652,0612,1152,1022,2052,1412,1662,1892,1892,1892,1892,1752,1752,1752,111
5555444444444444444444444444444NoneNoneNone222222
Indian promoters5555444444444444444444444444444–––222222
1,5121,5121,5121,5201,5161,5141,5161,5021,5011,5001,4951,4961,4971,4961,4961,5001,5201,5431,5431,5701,7071,9612,0012,0422,0991,9612,0572,1112,0982,2012,1372,1662,1892,1892,1872,1872,1732,1732,1732,109
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Vikalp Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DEEPAKBHAI GANESHBHAI PATEL, 22.66%.

Holder
DEEPAKBHAI GANESHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.66%6,91,695
PATEL KAMUBEN DIPAKKUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.66%6,91,695
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vikalp Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
THE MANWANI EXPORTS & CONSTRUCTION P LTDCompanies3.78%3.78%–3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%––––3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%
AYODHYA VINIMAY PVT. LTD.Companies3.08%3.08%–3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%––3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%
PRIYAM SURENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%
BOSCO ARMANDO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%
VIVEK KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.57%
THE MANWANI EXPORTS & CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.78%3.78%––––––
ACHINTYA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.17%––––––––––
VAIBHAV AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––
MEENAKSHI GUPTA MEENAKSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.05%1.05%–1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
MEENAKSHI GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SPFL SECURITIES LTD.Other non-institutions2.57%2.57%2.57%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
THE MANWANI EXPORTS & CONSTRUCTION LTDOther non-institutions––3.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AYODHYA VINMAY LTDOther non-institutions––3.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BOSCO ARMANDO MENEZES newly named at 2.02%; VIVEK KANDA 1.57%, −0.23 pts