Vijaypd Ceutical logo

Vijaypd Ceutical shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VIJAYPDRetailing

Vijaypd Ceutical Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2025 · Issue price ₹35
Last close ₹77.50down ₹5.50 (6.63%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹83.00.

27 Oct: open ₹83.50, high ₹83.50, low ₹75.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹37.50Low, 29 Oct 2025₹114.50High, 4 May 2026
Market cap
₹151 Cr
P/E
29.93
P/B
2.88
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.6%
Debt to equity
0.70
Volume, NSE
40,00075.0% delivered

Vijaypd Ceutical's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 11 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vijaypd Ceutical, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.43%
  • Indian institutions1.15%
  • Individuals and others42.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
78.30%0.72%78.30%56.43%56.43%0.72%1.15%21.70%42.85%42.42%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
78.30%56.43%56.43%
Indian promoters78.30%56.43%56.43%
21.70%43.57%43.57%
Shares in issue1,40,28,6861,95,28,6861,95,28,686
Shares locked in1,40,28,6861,40,28,6861,40,28,686
Promoters' shares locked in1,09,84,6861,10,20,6861,10,20,686
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Vijaypd Ceutical shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

46Sep 25380Mar 26582Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders46380582
111111
Indian promoters111111
35369571
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vijaypd Ceutical promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VASANTI DHIRENDRA SHAH, 16.47%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VASANTI DHIRENDRA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.47%32,16,644100.00%
DINA MADHUKAR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.60%16,78,706100.00%
BHAVIN DHIRENDRA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.38%16,36,094100.00%
NARENDRA NAGINDAS SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.14%15,90,610100.00%
HEMANTI JITENDRA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.44%10,61,846100.00%
SAMIT MADHUKAR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.52%8,82,872100.00%
JIGAR NARENDRA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.48%4,84,000100.00%
KUSUM JITENDRA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.20%2,34,000100.00%
NILA NARENDRA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.47%91,914100.00%
SAROJ NARENDRA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.38%75,000100.00%
CHANDRIKABEN DILIPKUMAR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.35%69,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Vijaypd Ceutical, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.64%
YASH HITESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.56%3.50%2.64%
JIGNESH MAHENDRABHAI AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.33%2.08%2.08%
BADAMI NARPATCHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.07%2.07%
PARAS KISHOR AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.97%1.76%1.76%
CHANDRESH KARSONDAS SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.37%1.71%1.71%
INVICTO MULTIPLIER FUNDAlternative investment funds––1.15%
YASHVI HITESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.11%–
MAYURI SHRIPAL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.37%–
JAIN FOLAMATHU SRIPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%––
DINESH SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%––
NINA VIJAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: INVICTO MULTIPLIER FUND newly named at 1.15%
  • Individuals and others: NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAH newly named at 4.64%; YASHVI HITESH PATEL no longer named, from 3.11%; MAYURI SHRIPAL VORA no longer named, from 1.37%; 1 more moved