Vigor Plast India logo

Vigor Plast India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VIGORIndustrial Products

Vigor Plast India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2025 · Issue price ₹81
Last close ₹72.05up ₹3.40 (4.95%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹68.65.

28 Oct: open ₹70.05, high ₹72.05, low ₹70.05

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹44.75Low, 23 Mar 2026₹119.80High, 10 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹75 Cr
P/E
7.63
P/B
1.86
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
24.4%
Debt to equity
0.16
Volume, NSE
12,800

Vigor Plast India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vigor Plast India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.05%
  • Foreign institutions2.24%
  • Indian institutions2.52%
  • Individuals and others25.19%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.05%2.24%70.05%70.05%70.05%6.18%2.86%2.24%4.05%4.51%2.52%19.72%22.58%25.19%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
70.05%70.05%70.05%
Indian promoters70.05%70.05%70.05%
29.95%29.95%29.95%
Shares in issue1,03,51,7001,03,51,7001,03,51,700
Shares locked in81,26,10072,52,50046,60,449
Promoters' shares locked in72,51,50072,51,50046,60,449
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Vigor Plast India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

421Sep 25415Mar 26545Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders421415545
666
Indian promoters666
415409539
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vigor Plast India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KATHIRIYA JAYESH PREMJIBHAI, 20.73%. The filing names 19 more members with no shares.

Holder
KATHIRIYA JAYESH PREMJIBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.73%21,45,52574.12%
RAJESH P KATHIRIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.32%21,03,82574.60%
PREMJIBHAI KATHIRIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.18%20,89,37550.00%
JASHVANTIBEN RAJESHBHAI KATHIRIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.50%4,66,05050.00%
NITABEN JAYESHBHAI KATHIRIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.31%4,45,72550.00%
PARVATIBEN PREMJIBHAI KATHIRIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Vigor Plast India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
SILVER STRIDE INDIA GLOBAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.69%2.69%2.24%
SANDEEP SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.33%2.15%
SMART HORIZON OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds1.41%1.42%1.16%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds2.29%2.74%1.10%
AMIT KUMAR SANGWANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.00%
KHUSHBOO SIDDHARTH NAHAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.11%–
RISHIT DAYALAJI KOTECHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.00%–
NOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - TOUCHSTONEForeign portfolio investors, category I1.84%––
VENUS INVESTMENTS VCC - VENUS STELLAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.50%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: SILVER STRIDE INDIA GLOBAL FUND 2.24%, −0.45 pts
  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 1.10%, −1.64 pts; SMART HORIZON OPPORTUNITY FUND 1.16%, −0.26 pts
  • Individuals and others: KHUSHBOO SIDDHARTH NAHAR . no longer named, from 1.11%; AMIT KUMAR SANGWAN newly named at 1.00%; RISHIT DAYALAJI KOTECHA no longer named, from 1.00%; 1 more moved