Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients logo

Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VIDHIINGBSE: 531717Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Limited · Formerly Vidhi Dyestuffs Manufacturing · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 1996 on BSE, Mar 2016 on NSE
Last close ₹307.90down ₹3.95 (1.27%)BSE ₹307.45

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹311.85.

30 Oct: open ₹310.00, high ₹310.90, low ₹301.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹258.60Low, 30 Mar 2026₹387.85High, 18 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹1,538 Cr1,280th largest listed
P/E
25.50
P/B
4.24
Dividend yield
0.49%
ROE
18.0%
ROCE
20.0%
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, NSE
12,43667.9% delivered

Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.27%
  • Foreign institutions0.08%
  • Indian institutions0.04%
  • Individuals and others35.61%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.27%0.00%64.27%0.08%0.04%35.61%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%
Indian promoters64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%64.27%
35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%35.73%
Shares in issue4,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,0004,99,45,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,090Dec 1610,289Mar 179,660Jun 179,425Sep 1711,709Dec 1712,561Mar 1812,338Jun 1811,730Sep 1811,638Dec 1811,412Mar 1911,527Jun 1911,430Sep 1911,128Dec 1910,974Mar 2012,056Jun 2012,903Sep 2013,448Dec 2014,169Mar 2118,943Jun 2121,199Sep 2121,652Dec 2120,626Mar 2221,128Jun 2221,972Sep 2221,341Dec 2220,508Mar 2319,929Jun 2318,432Sep 2317,814Dec 2318,808Mar 2417,114Jun 2416,894Sep 2416,646Dec 2416,309Mar 2515,769Jun 2515,526Sep 2515,154Dec 2514,693Mar 2614,557Jun 2614,583Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,09010,2899,6609,42511,70912,56112,33811,73011,63811,41211,52711,43011,12810,97412,05612,90313,44814,16918,94321,19921,65220,62621,12821,97221,34120,50819,92918,43217,81418,80817,11416,89416,64616,30915,76915,52615,15414,69314,55714,583
2222222222222222255555555555555555555555
Indian promoters2222222222222222255555555555555555555555
11,08810,2879,6589,42311,70712,55912,33611,72811,63611,41011,52511,42811,12610,97212,05412,90113,44614,16418,93821,19421,64720,62121,12321,96721,33620,50319,92418,42717,80918,80317,10916,88916,64116,30415,76415,52115,14914,68814,55214,578
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRAVINAMANEKFAMILYPRIVATETRUST(TrusteesBipinMadhavjiManekPravinaBipinManekandMihirBipinManek), 26.03%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRAVINAMANEKFAMILYPRIVATETRUST(TrusteesBipinMadhavjiManekPravinaBipinManekandMihirBipinManek)Indian companies, trusts and others26.03%1,30,00,000
BIPINMANEKFAMILYPRIVATETRUST(TrusteesBipinMadhavjiManekPravinaBipinManekMihirBipinManek)Indian companies, trusts and others23.03%1,15,00,000
PRAVINA B MANEKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.99%34,90,667
BIPIN MADHAVJI MANEKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.23%26,10,333
MANEKFAMILYPRIVATETRUST(TrusteesBipinMadhavjiManekandPravinaBipinManek)Indian companies, trusts and others3.00%15,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MITEN MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.05%1.12%1.21%1.28%1.39%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.38%–
CHETAN RASIKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.33%1.01%–––––1.82%2.69%1.94%2.03%1.36%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.62%1.55%1.53%1.52%–––2.11%––––––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%–1.88%–––––––––––
GEETA CHETAN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.22%1.22%––––1.14%1.23%1.23%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––––––––––––––
MAHENDRA JAYANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.40%1.39%1.39%––––––––––––––––––––––
MINESH JORMALBHAI MEHTA MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MARWADI SHARES AND FINANCE LTD.Other non-institutions–––––––––––––1.52%1.92%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBAL CAPITAL MARKET LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
AXIS BANK LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.02%1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.05%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ICICI BANK LIMITEDFinancial Institution Or Banks––––––––––––1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MRS. GEETA CHETAN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORSOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RELIANCE FINANCIAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.60%1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AJAY UPADHYAYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.48%1.52%1.42%1.50%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPIKA GANATRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.10%2.10%2.08%2.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWAL no longer named, from 1.38%