Videocon Industries share price

BSE: 511389Consumer Durables

Videocon Industries Ltd. · Formerly Videocon Leasing and Industrial Finance · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1994

Trading suspended since 17 Jun 2021

Last traded ₹7.35 on 15 Jun 2021

Latest announcements

Routine notices left out.

Share price history

Daily closes since Jan 2007, BSE closes Jan 2007 to Jul 2007, Jul 2007 to Feb 2008, Feb 2008 to May 2008 and May 2008 to Jul 2010, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Q4 results, quarter to Mar 2025

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹162 Cr−3.3% on a year ago · +2.9% on the quarter before
Operating profit
−₹58 Cr
Net profit
−₹2,621 Cr
Earnings per share
−₹78.37
Operating margin
−35.4%
Net margin
−1,615.6%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue162
  2. Materials and goods−2.5
  3. Employee costs−4.2
  4. Other expenses−213
  5. Operating profit−58
  6. Depreciation−132
  7. Other income+3.4
  8. Finance costs−2,435
  9. Profit before tax−2,621
  10. Tax0.0
  11. Net profit−2,621

Videocon Industries results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Mar 2025. Results for the quarter to Jun 2025 were due by 14 Aug 2025, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
Jun 22Sep 22Dec 22Mar 23156−1,930Jun 23170−2,031Sep 23158−2,141Dec 23168−2,265Mar 24161−2,240Jun 24166−2,410Sep 24158−2,490Dec 24162−2,621Mar 25
Peak revenue ₹170 Cr, quarter to Sep 2023; lowest ₹156 Cr, quarter to Jun 2023A loss in 8 of the 8 quarters with results on record

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
31.9%−1,615.6%30.3%26.5%20.1%−28.9%31.9%21.8%24.9%−35.4%−1,235.3%−1,197.7%−1,358.0%−1,349.8%−1,387.1%−1,448.8%−1,578.9%−1,615.6%Jun 22Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Mar 25
₹ croreJun 2020Q1Sep 2020Dec 2020Q3Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Q1Sep 2023Dec 2023Q3Mar 2024Jun 2024Q1Sep 2024Q2Dec 2024Q3Mar 2025Q4
Revenue from operations114114207161––––––––156170158168161166158162
7795172243––––––––109125126216110130118220
Materials and goods bought14192223––––––––64415333
Employee costs18141721––––––––94643324
Other expenses4462133199––––––––94117116211102125113213
Operating profit before depreciation381935−82––––––––474532−49513639−58
Operating margin33.0%16.6%17.0%−50.8%––––––––30.3%26.5%20.1%−28.9%31.9%21.8%24.9%−35.4%
Depreciation and amortisation132132132132––––––––108111111126132132132132
Other income108825––––––––010185653
Finance costs1,0921,1541,4231,083––––––––1,8691,9672,0622,1082,1642,3212,4022,435
One-off items0000––––––––00000000
Profit before tax−1,176−1,260−1,511−1,272––––––––−1,930−2,031−2,141−2,265−2,240−2,410−2,490−2,621
Tax0000––––––––00000000
Net profit−1,176−1,260−1,511−1,272––––––––−1,930−2,031−2,141−2,265−2,240−2,410−2,490−2,621
Other comprehensive income000−2––––––––0000−1−2−30
Total comprehensive income−1,176−1,260−1,511−1,274––––––––−1,930−2,031−2,141−2,265−2,241−2,412−2,493−2,621
Net margin−1,028.9%−1,104.1%−728.6%−790.9%––––––––−1,235.3%−1,197.7%−1,358.0%−1,349.8%−1,387.1%−1,448.8%−1,578.9%−1,615.6%
Earnings per share−₹35.17−₹37.68−₹45.19−₹38.05––––––––−₹57.69−₹60.73−₹64.01−₹67.72−₹66.97−₹72.07−₹74.44−₹78.37
Diluted earnings per share−₹31.67−₹37.68−₹40.70−₹38.05––––––––−₹51.96−₹54.69−₹57.65−₹60.99−₹60.31−₹64.91−₹67.04−₹70.58
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarters to Jun 2021, Sep 2021, Dec 2021, Mar 2022, Jun 2022, Sep 2022, Dec 2022 and Mar 2023.

Segment results by quarter

Standalone, ₹ crore, quarters to Mar 2025.

  • Crude Oil and Natural Gas

    Revenue, ₹ crore
  • Consumer Electronics and Home applicances

    Revenue, ₹ crore
₹ croreJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025
Revenue of all businesses156171158186161166158162
Company revenue, as in its results156170158168161166158162
Crude Oil and Natural GasRevenue––––152158148154
Revenue109910109108
Revenue growth––––0.9%−0.5%2.9%−23.7%
Oil & Natural GasRevenue147162149176––––
––––0000
0000––––
Profit is before tax and finance costs, the way companies report their segments.

10 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to December, then March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
12,418−56Dec 15Mar 172,840−5,26424,504Mar 18907−6,76128,584Mar 19734−4,71433,329Mar 20597−5,22038,487Mar 21Mar 22Mar 23651−8,35660,574Mar 24648−9,76170,587Mar 25
Peak revenue ₹12,418 Cr, year to Dec 2015; lowest ₹597 Cr, year to Mar 2021A loss in 7 of the 7 years with results on record

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
17.4%−1,506.8%17.4%−76.0%−149.3%6.2%1.7%11.2%10.8%−0.4%−185.4%−745.7%−642.6%−874.7%−1,283.2%−1,506.8%Dec 15Mar 18Mar 20Mar 22Mar 24Mar 25

The company moved its year end from December to March: its last year to December on record ended in Dec 2015, its first year to March in Mar 2018.

Results for the year to Mar 2025

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue648
  2. Materials and goods−13
  3. Employee costs−13
  4. Other expenses−552
  5. Operating profit70
  6. Depreciation−528
  7. Other income+19
  8. One-off items0.0
  9. Finance costs−9,322
  10. Profit before tax−9,761
  11. Tax0.0
  12. Net profit−9,761

What the company owns

  • Plant, investments and other assets₹28,655 Cr
  • Receivables₹4,644 Cr
  • Cash and bank₹271 Cr
  • Inventory₹220 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Borrowings₹70,587 Cr
  • Owed to suppliers₹843 Cr

Videocon Industries business segments, year to Mar 2025

A reportable segment is a line of business the company must report on its own. Standalone, ₹ crore, as the company reports them.

Revenue by segment

₹648 CrTotal
  • Crude Oil and Natural Gas₹612 Cr94.5% of total
  • Consumer Electronics and Home applicances₹36 Cr5.5% of total

Segment results by year

Standalone from the year to Mar 2020, consolidated before, ₹ crore, years to March.

  • Crude Oil and Natural Gas

    Revenue, ₹ crore
    Profit, ₹ crore
  • Consumer Electronics and Home applicances

    Revenue, ₹ crore
    Profit, ₹ crore
₹ croreMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue of all businesses2,840911734648––671648
Company revenue, as in its results2,840911734597––651648
Revenue528629–––––612
Profit169116––––––
Margin32.1%18.5%––––––
Return on capital41.7%–––––––
Assets2,174–––––––
Liabilities1,769–––––––
Capital employed405–––––––
Revenue2,312281––––3836
Revenue––473522––633–
Consumer Electronics & Home Appliances (incl. Rental Income from Assets)Revenue–––125––––
Consumer Electronics & Home Appliances (incl. Rental Income from Assets)Revenue––261–––––
Revenue–1––––––
–––––––0
––00––0–
Profit is before tax and finance costs, the way companies report their segments.

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to December, then March. No results on record for the years to Mar 2017, Mar 2022 and Mar 2023.

₹ croreDec 2015Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue from operations12,418–2,840907734597––651648
10,253–4,9982,260688586––578578
Materials and goods bought8,086–3,5291,33022979––1713
Employee costs283–2171198769––2313
Other expenses1,884–1,252811372438––538552
Operating profit before depreciation2,165–−2,158−1,3544510––7370
Operating margin17.4%–−76.0%−149.3%6.2%1.7%––11.2%10.8%
Materials, % of revenue65.1%–124.3%146.7%31.3%13.2%––2.5%2.0%
Employee costs, % of revenue2.3%–7.6%13.1%11.9%11.6%––3.6%1.9%
Other expenses, % of revenue15.2%–44.1%89.5%50.7%73.5%––82.7%85.3%
Depreciation and amortisation702–815526511530––443528
Operating profit after depreciation1,463–−2,973−1,879−466−520––−370−458
Other income844–5841566351––2019
Finance costs2,368–2,8313,7754,3114,752––8,0069,322
Profit before one-off items and tax−61–−5,220−5,498−4,714−5,220––−8,356−9,761
One-off items––−620−1,41300––00
Profit before tax−61–−5,840−6,911−4,714−5,220––−8,356−9,761
−5–−576−15100––00
Net profit−56–−5,264−6,761−4,714−5,220––−8,356−9,761
Other comprehensive income––−396−522−2––0−6
Total comprehensive income––−5,660−6,813−4,712−5,222––−8,356−9,767
Net margin−0.4%–−185.4%−745.7%−642.6%−874.7%––−1,283.2%−1,506.8%

Balance sheet

Standalone, ₹ crore, at 31 December, then 31 March.

₹ croreMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
4,177−2,636−7,352−12,571––−34,115−43,882
Share capital334334334334––334334
Reserves3,843−2,970−7,686−12,905––−34,450−44,216
Borrowings24,50428,58433,32938,487––60,57470,587
28,80332,79037,50043,047––66,69677,296
462328342339––360376
Total assets33,44230,48230,49030,815––32,94033,791
26,53325,88125,41324,972––23,62017,012
6,9094,6015,0785,843––9,32016,779
Net debt24,07528,31332,85238,064––60,31170,316
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year. No balance sheet is on record for the year to Dec 2015, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Cash flow

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to December, then March.

₹ croreMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
139105––−627−107
7487––−629−9,424
−4611––−712−179
Receivables−14−150––−713−711
Inventories35−6––167
Payables−53−89––01
Other working capital−14256––−15524
Tax paid403––−2−2
Interest paid00––09,322
Capital spending40––1718
Free cash flow134105––−644−125
68−167––−17−606
00––622691
Dividends paid00––00
Shares bought back00––00
Shares issued00––00
Net change in cash207−62––−23−22
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only. No cash flow statement is on record for the years to Dec 2015, Mar 2018 and Mar 2019. Plant and property sold is left blank for the year to Mar 2020: the line is filed below nought and is smaller than the rounding of its section's total, so the statement does not show which way it moved cash.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to December, then March.

₹ per shareMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Earnings per share−₹157.39−₹202.14−₹140.94−₹156.08––−₹249.84−₹291.84
Diluted earnings per share−₹157.39−₹202.14−₹140.94−₹156.08––−₹225.01−₹262.83
Book value per share₹124.89−₹78.81−₹219.82−₹375.85––−₹1,020.01−₹1,312.03
Shareholder yield––0.0%0.0%––––
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)4369547137––––

Ratios

Standalone, years to December, then March.

RatioDec 2015Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue growth–––−68.1%−19.1%−18.6%–––−0.5%
Operating profit growth–––––−77.1%–––−4.4%
––−126.0%−877.3%94.4%52.4%––24.5%25.0%
–––−751.3 pts971.7 pts−42.0 pts–––0.5 pts
From the net margin–––−381.0 pts121.4 pts34.1 pts–––4.3 pts
From asset turnover–––337.6 pts114.6 pts−24.5 pts–––−0.5 pts
From borrowing–––−707.9 pts735.7 pts−51.6 pts–––−3.2 pts
Return on capital employed––−10.4%−7.2%−1.8%−2.0%––−1.4%−1.7%
Interest cover0.6–––––––––
Debt to equity––5.87–––––––
Receivable days––95401502958––2,2062,617
Inventory days––146743761,126––5,0266,213
Payable days––1323081,7024,552––17,23323,768
Cash conversion cycle, days––109167−824−2,469––−10,001−14,938
Working capital days––28050214526––1,6465,521
Asset turnover––0.080.030.020.02––0.020.02
Assets per rupee of net worth––8.0141.47−6.10−3.08––−0.97−0.86
Sales per rupee of plant––0.470.160.140.13––0.200.25
Capital spending to depreciation––––0.010.00––0.040.03
Plant being built, % of plant in use––0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%––0.3%0.4%
Interest cover is left blank for the years to Mar 2018, Mar 2019, Mar 2020, Mar 2021, Mar 2024 and Mar 2025: operating profit after depreciation is a loss, and a loss covers no interest bill. Debt to equity is left blank for the years to Mar 2019, Mar 2020, Mar 2021, Mar 2024 and Mar 2025: net worth is below zero, so there is no shareholders' money to set the borrowings against. No balance sheet is on record for the year to Dec 2015, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2025.

Return on assets, latest year
−29.3%
Cash from operations against operating profit
−153.4%
Measure5 years3 years
Revenue growth, yearly rate−2.5%–
Return on equity, average–24.8%
Return on capital employed, average–−1.6%
Operating margin, average–11.0%
Net margin, average–−1,395.0%
Asset turnover, average–0.02
Cash conversion cycle, days, average–−12,469

Where the cash came from and went

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, added up over each window, which ends with the year to Mar 2025.

₹ croreLatest year
Cash from operations−107
Cash from investing−606
Cash from financing691
Capital spending18
Dividends paid0
Shares bought back0
Shares issued for cash0
Borrowings raised691
Borrowings repaid0

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to December, then March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Piotroski score, out of 9––55––––
Altman Z-scorePublished threshold 1.81−0.83–−1.65−2.06––––
Beneish M-scorePublished threshold −1.78––−4.04−2.85–––−3.96
Profit not backed by cash, % of assetsPublished threshold 10 per cent of average total assets––−16.14−16.83–––−27.12
Receivables growth less revenue growthOur threshold 0 percentage points–102.4520.5073.80–––18.52
Inventory growth less cost-of-goods growthOur threshold 0 percentage points–−18.4369.8868.36–––18.53
Other current assets growth less revenue growthOur threshold 5 per cent of revenue–3.94−12.530.47–––9.49
Assets under construction, years of additionsOur threshold 2 years of additions–2.380.000.00––––
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Who owns Videocon Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares. Every filing on record, from Dec 2020; the latest is the filing for Sep 2022.

Sep 2022 filing

  • Promoters39.95%
  • Foreign institutions0.84%
  • Indian institutions4.64%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others54.57%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
54.57%0.82%40.59%40.02%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%0.82%0.83%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%4.82%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%53.77%54.51%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%54.57%Dec 20Mar 21Jun 21Sep 21Dec 21Mar 22Jun 22Sep 22
Per centDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022
40.59%40.02%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%
Indian promoters40.59%40.02%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%
59.41%59.98%60.05%60.05%60.05%60.05%60.05%60.05%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares98.16%99.56%99.75%99.75%99.75%99.75%99.75%99.75%
Shares in issue33,44,58,87533,44,58,87533,44,58,87533,44,58,87533,44,58,87533,44,58,87533,44,58,87533,44,58,875
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Videocon Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,37,060Dec 203,37,336Mar 213,37,045Jun 213,36,977Sep 213,36,959Dec 213,36,906Mar 223,36,878Jun 223,36,816Sep 22
ShareholdersDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022
All shareholders3,37,0603,37,3363,37,0453,36,9773,36,9593,36,9063,36,8783,36,816
3719171717171717
Indian promoters3719171717171717
3,37,0233,37,3173,37,0283,36,9603,36,9423,36,8893,36,8613,36,799
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Videocon Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2022; the largest is VIDEOCON REALTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED, 14.83%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.

Holder
VIDEOCON REALTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others14.83%4,96,00,89199.57%
DOME-BELL ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (**)Indian companies, trusts and others4.52%1,51,31,366100.00%
SYNERGY APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED (#)Indian companies, trusts and others4.30%1,43,92,548100.00%
SHREE DHOOT TRADING & AGENCIES LTD ($)Indian companies, trusts and others4.10%1,37,02,000100.00%
GREENFIELD APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED (*)Indian companies, trusts and others3.40%1,13,62,140100.00%
TANGENT ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.99%1,00,00,000100.00%
PLATINUM APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED ($)Indian companies, trusts and others2.33%78,03,266100.00%
SOLITAIRE APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.32%44,25,000100.00%
TEKCARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.92%30,75,000100.00%
TREND ELECTRONICS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.87%29,06,47898.94%
CENTURY APPLIANCES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.33%10,93,11096.79%
WALUJ COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (#)Indian companies, trusts and others0.01%19,7960.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Videocon Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%
BENNETT, COLEMAN AND COMPANY LIMITEDCompanies3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%
MAHESH CHAND MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.70%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Videocon Industries dividend calendar

Each payment in the month it went ex, as declared, ₹ a share at the time. Years running counted to the year to Mar 2025.

Dividends by the month each went ex
YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecIn the year
2015₹2.00₹2.00
2013₹2.00₹2.00
2012₹0.50₹0.50
2011₹1.00₹1.00
2010₹2.00₹2.00
2009₹1.00₹1.00
2008₹3.50₹3.50

Interim or final dividendSpecial dividendNone that month

Videocon Industries dividend history

Every payment with its ex-date and record date, year by year.

2015

  • Jun11Thu

    ₹2.00Final

    Ex-date 11 Jun 2015 · books closed to 27 Jun 2015

    1.33%of the price

2013

  • Dec12Thu

    ₹2.00Dividend

    Ex-date 12 Dec 2013 · books closed to 28 Dec 2013

    1.20%of the price

2012

  • Jun14Thu

    ₹0.50Final

    Ex-date 14 Jun 2012 · books closed to 29 Jun 2012

    0.29%of the price

2011

  • Jun14Tue

    ₹1.00Dividend

    Ex-date 14 Jun 2011 · books closed to 29 Jun 2011

    0.55%of the price

2010

  • Mar18Thu

    ₹2.00Final

    Ex-date 18 Mar 2010 · books closed to 30 Mar 2010

    0.86%of the price

2009

  • Mar13Fri

    ₹1.00Final

    Ex-date 13 Mar 2009 · books closed to 30 Mar 2009

    1.20%of the price

2008

  • Mar14Fri

    ₹3.50Final

    Ex-date 14 Mar 2008 · books closed to 31 Mar 2008

    1.18%of the price

Grouped by the calendar year each went ex, so a year's total here can differ from the year it was paid for above. Of the price is the dividend as a share of the close on the session before its ex-date. A book closure is the run of days the company's register is frozen to settle who is paid; a record date is the one-day form of it.

Videocon Industries share price by year

Each calendar year to 2021.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
20217.35+16.7%7.353.80
20206.30+46.5%8.601.05
20194.30+32.3%4.301.25
20183.25−83.5%26.552.80
201719.70−81.1%104.6012.20
2016104.30−14.5%122.95102.90
2015122.05−23.9%190.90118.75
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. The 2021 close is its last trade, on 15 Jun 2021.

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 15 Jun 2021, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
15 Jun 20217.607.606.907.357.5255,93,340
14 Jun 20217.257.257.257.257.257,53,822
11 Jun 20216.956.956.956.956.952,97,920
10 Jun 20216.656.656.656.656.652,81,710
9 Jun 20216.356.356.356.356.359,72,678
8 Jun 20216.056.055.956.056.043,28,845
7 Jun 20215.555.805.555.805.764,08,051
4 Jun 20215.405.705.405.555.563,06,068
3 Jun 20215.605.755.405.605.574,56,487
2 Jun 20215.955.955.455.555.626,17,099
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Price adjustments

What the price chart is corrected for, so it reads as one share held throughout.

Ex-dateEventPrice factorWhat happened
18 Mar 2010Rights issue–Shareholders were offered new shares. Noted, not adjusted for.
Each event is noted and not adjusted for.

Company details

BSE code
511389
ISIN
INE703A01011
Industry
Consumer Durables
Former symbols
VIDEOIND, VDOLEASE
CIN
L99999MH1986PLC103624
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1986
Registered office
14 KM Stone, Aurangabad Paithan Road, Village Chittegaon, Taluka Paithan, 431005, Maharashtra
Share registrar
MCS Share Transfer Agent Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments