Varvee Global logo

Varvee Global shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VGLBSE: 514274Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

VARVEE GLOBAL LIMITED · Formerly Aarvee Denims & Exports · Face value ₹5 · Listed Sep 1993 on BSE, Nov 2006 on NSE
Last close ₹54.30down ₹0.94 (1.70%)BSE ₹54.05

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹55.24.

28 Oct: open ₹55.30, high ₹55.30, low ₹52.11

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹43.70Low, 30 Mar 2026₹84.75High, 18 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹280 Cr2,083rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.55
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−25.4%
ROCE
−18.5%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, NSE
10,43068.6% delivered

Varvee Global's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Varvee Global, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.63%
  • Foreign institutions0.69%
  • Indian institutions1.30%
  • Individuals and others32.38%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.13%0.00%65.63%0.69%1.30%32.38%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%64.56%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%60.81%60.81%38.77%30.56%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%
Indian promoters65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%64.56%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%60.81%60.81%38.77%30.56%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%65.63%
34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%35.44%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%39.19%39.19%61.23%69.44%34.37%34.37%34.37%34.37%34.37%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%53.27%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.97%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%55.18%55.18%86.55%100.00%14.17%14.17%14.17%15.65%15.65%
Shares in issue2,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,34,59,8002,57,64,3392,57,64,3392,57,64,3395,15,28,6785,15,28,6785,15,28,678
Shares locked in––––––––––100300200––––––000000000000001,62,19824,66,73724,26,73724,26,737–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Varvee Global shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,126Dec 1610,144Mar 1710,429Jun 1713,655Sep 1711,479Dec 1711,437Mar 1811,258Jun 1811,108Sep 1810,980Dec 1810,938Mar 1910,725Jun 1910,686Sep 1910,682Dec 1910,564Mar 2010,688Jun 2010,530Sep 2010,893Dec 2010,395Mar 2110,499Jun 2110,942Sep 2110,691Dec 219,545Mar 229,529Jun 229,853Sep 229,822Dec 229,787Mar 239,634Jun 2310,014Sep 2310,566Dec 2311,439Mar 2411,303Jun 2410,439Sep 2410,181Dec 2410,202Mar 2510,252Jun 2510,341Sep 259,898Dec 258,241Mar 269,113Jun 269,381Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,12610,14410,42913,65511,47911,43711,25811,10810,98010,93810,72510,68610,68210,56410,68810,53010,89310,39510,49910,94210,6919,5459,5299,8539,8229,7879,63410,01410,56611,43911,30310,43910,18110,20210,25210,3419,8988,2419,1139,381
383838383838383838383838383838383838383838383838383838383838383737322933333
Indian promoters383838383838383838383838383838383838383838383838383838383838383737322933333
10,08810,10610,39113,61711,44111,39911,22011,07010,94210,90010,68710,64810,64410,52610,65010,49210,85510,35710,46110,90410,6539,5079,4919,8159,7849,7499,5969,97610,52811,40111,26510,40210,14410,17010,22310,3389,8958,2389,1109,378
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Varvee Global promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Jaimin Kailash Gupta, 52.01%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Jaimin Kailash GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families52.01%2,68,01,40817.88%
Qmin Industries LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others9.07%46,71,1220.00%
Agrawal TarachandbhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.55%23,45,98021.31%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Varvee Global, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Yashwant Amratlal ThakkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%
IEPF AUTHORITYInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%
Sanjay Karanraj SakariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.21%
IEPFInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%1.64%1.64%––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%–––––––1.50%–––––
Devangkumar Narendrakumar SanghaviNon-resident Indians6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%––––––––
Ashokbhai Madhubhai KoratResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%––––––––
United India Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%–2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%–2.10%–––––––––
Anjali SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.31%2.46%2.49%2.49%2.45%2.29%–1.54%––––––––––––
Anjali ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.31%–––––––––––––
Ashish Virendrabhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%––––––––––––––––
SANTOSH SITARAM GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.75%2.01%2.05%2.15%2.19%2.53%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.02%2.12%2.05%–––––––––––––––––––––
DEG-DEUTSCHE INVESTITIONS - UND ENTWICKLUNGSGESELLSCHAFT MBHInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor14.38%14.35%12.89%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: IEPF no longer named, from 1.50%; IEPF AUTHORITY newly named at 1.50%; Sanjay Karanraj Sakaria 1.21%, +0.16 pts