Vertoz logo

Vertoz shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VERTOZIT - ServicesSmall Cap

Vertoz Limited · Formerly Vertoz Advertising · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2017 · Issue price ₹72
Last close ₹30.94down ₹0.39 (1.24%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹31.33.

28 Oct: open ₹31.97, high ₹31.97, low ₹30.51

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹27.02Low, 30 Mar 2026₹76.80High, 24 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹264 Cr1,950th largest listed
P/E
9.99
P/B
1.13
Dividend yield
0.32%
ROE
12.5%
ROCE
11.3%
Debt to equity
0.36
Volume, NSE
22,58773.9% delivered

Vertoz's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vertoz, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.80%
  • Foreign institutions1.64%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others33.55%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.80%0.00%64.80%1.64%33.55%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
56.33%56.33%56.33%56.33%56.33%56.33%56.33%56.33%48.96%48.96%37.52%64.47%64.74%64.74%64.74%64.74%64.74%64.74%64.80%64.80%64.80%
Indian promoters56.33%56.33%56.33%56.33%56.33%30.66%30.66%30.66%26.65%26.65%20.42%33.29%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.09%33.12%33.12%33.12%
Foreign promoters0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%25.66%25.66%25.66%22.31%22.31%17.09%31.18%31.66%31.66%31.66%31.66%31.66%31.66%31.69%31.69%31.69%
43.67%43.68%43.67%43.67%43.67%43.67%43.67%43.67%51.04%51.04%62.48%35.53%35.26%35.26%35.26%35.26%35.26%35.26%35.20%35.20%35.20%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%14.50%63.01%63.01%62.95%62.95%62.95%
Shares in issue1,19,70,0001,19,70,0001,19,70,0001,19,70,0001,19,70,0001,19,70,0001,19,70,0001,19,70,0001,37,70,0001,37,70,0001,79,70,0004,23,22,50085,23,00,00085,23,00,00085,23,00,0008,52,30,0008,52,30,0008,52,30,0008,52,30,0008,52,30,0008,52,30,000
Shares locked in0000061,43,64861,43,64861,43,64818,00,00018,00,00060,00,00044,92,5001,17,00,0001,17,00,0001,17,00,00011,70,00011,70,0005,85,000–––
Promoters' shares locked in0000061,43,64861,43,64861,43,6480002,92,5001,17,00,0001,17,00,0001,17,00,00011,70,00011,70,0005,85,000–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vertoz shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

17,467Sep 2116,715Dec 2118,383Mar 2218,071Jun 2215,268Sep 2211,217Dec 2210,093Mar 2311,476Jun 239,963Sep 2310,502Dec 2312,099Mar 2413,677Jun 2470,796Sep 2486,611Dec 2489,532Mar 2583,039Jun 2575,980Sep 2571,199Dec 2567,831Mar 2666,230Jun 2664,377Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders17,46716,71518,38318,07115,26811,21710,09311,4769,96310,50212,09913,67770,79686,61189,53283,03975,98071,19967,83166,23064,377
777777777779151515151514141414
Indian promoters777776666667131313131312121212
Foreign promoters000001111112222222222
17,46016,70818,37618,06415,26111,21010,08611,4699,95610,49512,09213,66870,78186,59689,51783,02475,96571,18567,81766,21664,363
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vertoz promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HIRENKUMAR RASIKLAL SHAH, 25.80%. The filing names 75 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HIRENKUMAR RASIKLAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.80%2,19,87,64879.06%
ASHISH RASIKLAL SHAHNon-resident and foreign individuals25.80%2,19,87,64879.06%
DIMPLE HIRENKUMAR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.89%50,20,0000.00%
GUNJA ASHISH SHAHNon-resident and foreign individuals5.89%50,20,0000.00%
RASIKLAL HATHICHAND SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.28%2,39,4000.00%
RANJANBEN RASIKLAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.28%2,39,4000.00%
ARCHANA ROHIT SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.28%2,39,4000.00%
SHITAL CHINTAN SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.28%2,39,4000.00%
ARPANA VIPUL VEJANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.26%2,22,3000.00%
KINJAL DARSHAN DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%19,3500.00%
HASHJINI PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.02%15,0000.00%
BHAVNA P SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2,1000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Some promoter shares are under a non-disposal undertaking: a promise to a lender not to sell them while it stands.

Largest public holders of Vertoz, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LEGENDS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.Foreign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.08%1.06%1.06%
CHINTAN BHARATKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.06%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
ROHIT VASANTRAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.06%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
VIPUL KISHOR VEJANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.06%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.10%1.04%1.04%1.04%
SHANKAR SHARMANon-resident Indians––––––––––2.23%––––1.01%1.01%1.01%–––
DOVETAIL INDIA FUND CLASS 5 SHARESForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––1.26%––––––––
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––10.02%4.25%–––––––––
AG DYNAMIC FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––5.08%2.16%–––––––––
NEXPACT LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––5.01%2.13%–––––––––
KURJIBHAI PREMJIBHAI RUPARELIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––4.36%4.36%3.34%––––––––––
LALITABEN KURJIBHAI RUPARELIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––4.36%4.36%3.34%––––––––––
PRACHI HITESH RUPARELIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––4.36%4.36%3.34%––––––––––
UNISTONE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.14%––––––––––
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.03%––––––––––
ELARA INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––2.65%–––––––––––
WILSON HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.27%–––––––––––
FLYONTRIP SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––1.49%1.21%–––––––––––
ERISKA INVESTMENT FUND LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––1.09%1.09%–––––––––––
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.09%2.85%2.00%––––––––––––
E TRAV TECH LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.14%––––––––––––
E TRAV TECH PRIVATECompanies–––––––1.25%–––––––––––––
DISHANT MILANBHAI PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.30%1.85%––––––––––––––
HITESH RUPARELIYA HUFOther non-institutions––––––1.10%––––––––––––––
SW CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.69%–––––––––––––––
GAURAV CHANDRAKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.