Vertexplus Technologies logo

Vertexplus Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VERTEXPLUSIT - Services

Vertexplus Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2023 · Issue price ₹96
Last close ₹72.80₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 14 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹72.80.

14 Oct: open ₹72.80, high ₹72.80, low ₹72.80

52-week range of traded prices to 14 Oct 2026
₹35.95Low, 24 Jun 2026₹142.55High, 15 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹40 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.06
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−21.3%
Debt to equity
0.64
Volume, NSE
600100.0% delivered

Vertexplus Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vertexplus Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.00%
  • Foreign institutions13.31%
  • Individuals and others13.69%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.00%3.92%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%11.27%5.50%3.92%3.92%15.76%15.14%13.10%13.31%15.72%21.51%23.08%23.08%11.25%11.86%13.91%13.69%Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%
Indian promoters73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%
26.99%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%
Shares in issue54,79,60054,79,60054,79,60054,79,60054,79,60054,79,60054,79,60054,79,600
Shares locked in44,15,20040,00,00040,00,00011,50,00011,50,00011,50,00011,50,000–
Promoters' shares locked in40,00,00040,00,00040,00,00011,50,00011,50,00011,50,00011,50,000–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Vertexplus Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

184Mar 23164Sep 23170Mar 24161Sep 24136Mar 25184Sep 25184Mar 26187Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders184164170161136184184187
77777777
Indian promoters77777777
177157163154129177177180
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vertexplus Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANDEEP KUMAR PAHARIYA, 43.80%. The filing names 13 more members with no shares.

Holder
SANDEEP KUMAR PAHARIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families43.80%24,00,000
NIRU PAHARIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.11%15,95,000
PADAM KUMAR PAHARIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,000
SAMYAK JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,000
SEEMA PAHARIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,000
SHASHI JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,000
BEENA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vertexplus Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FUND PCC- ELITE CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––9.76%9.27%8.84%8.84%
MINERVA VENTURES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.47%3.38%
ATRICHHAYA FINANCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
AXITA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.82%1.82%1.89%1.89%––1.50%1.50%
AXITA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.12%1.12%1.12%1.13%––1.04%1.02%
SAMBHAVNATH INVESTMENTS AND FINANCES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.62%1.93%1.93%–––1.14%–
AFFLUENCE GEMS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–
AFFLUENCE SHARES AND STOCKS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–
M7 GLOBAL FUND PCC - NOLANAForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.42%1.42%––
GOENKA BUSINESS AND FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%––––
V JOSHI IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.83%––––
KOMALAY INVESTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.09%–––––
ZINNIA GLOBAL FUND PCC -BLUE JADE INVESTMENT FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I3.79%1.58%––––––
KOMAL PROJECTS LLPCompanies–1.00%––––––
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I3.79%–––––––
FORBES EMFForeign portfolio investors, category I3.66%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MINERVA VENTURES FUND 3.38%, −0.09 pts
  • Individuals and others: SAMBHAVNATH INVESTMENTS AND FINANCES PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.14%; AFFLUENCE GEMS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.09%; AFFLUENCE SHARES AND STOCKS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.09%; 1 more moved