Veranda Learning Solutions logo

Veranda Learning Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VERANDABSE: 543514Other Consumer ServicesSmall Cap

Veranda Learning Solutions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2022 · Issue price ₹137
Last close ₹33.86up ₹1.61 (4.99%)BSE ₹33.30

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹32.25.

28 Oct: open ₹32.00, high ₹33.86, low ₹32.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹26.90Low, 6 Oct 2026₹272.50High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹327 Cr1,194th largest listed
P/E
Demergernew accounts awaited
P/B
Demergernew accounts awaited
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Demergernew accounts awaited
ROCE
Demergernew accounts awaited
Debt to equity
Demergernew accounts awaited
Volume, NSE
55,273

Veranda Learning Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Veranda Learning Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters32.65%
  • Foreign institutions2.73%
  • Indian institutions0.12%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others64.49%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
65.87%0.00%32.65%2.73%0.12%64.49%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.87%65.87%59.67%59.96%60.04%53.46%53.63%53.63%54.88%54.79%54.79%53.43%52.57%33.96%33.96%33.80%33.75%32.65%
Indian promoters65.87%65.87%59.67%59.96%60.04%53.46%53.63%53.63%54.88%54.79%54.79%53.43%52.57%33.96%33.96%33.80%33.75%32.65%
34.13%34.13%40.33%40.04%39.96%46.54%46.37%46.37%45.12%45.21%45.21%46.57%47.43%66.04%66.04%66.20%66.25%67.35%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%98.27%36.23%36.23%36.23%36.23%36.23%19.89%21.73%30.45%30.45%69.51%
Shares in issue5,57,75,5195,57,75,5196,15,72,0516,15,72,0516,15,72,0516,91,50,7946,91,97,5466,91,97,5467,12,73,4967,13,82,5957,13,82,5957,31,97,6187,43,96,2489,57,31,6799,57,31,6799,61,69,6359,63,20,7259,65,06,610
Shares locked in4,11,76,9794,13,66,1274,20,81,0204,20,81,0201,11,56,1771,87,34,92075,78,74375,78,74320,00,00020,00,00020,00,00039,74,80691,57,4071,45,08,38173,50,97420,16,124–1,55,763
Promoters' shares locked in3,67,37,9003,67,37,9003,60,97,4003,60,97,4001,11,56,1771,11,56,1770020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,000–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Veranda Learning Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,958Jun 2212,330Sep 2211,720Dec 2211,394Mar 2311,935Jun 2312,691Sep 2311,207Dec 2312,193Mar 2413,131Jun 2410,850Sep 2411,587Dec 2411,230Mar 2511,383Jun 2512,446Sep 2513,394Dec 2513,218Mar 2612,470Jun 2613,117Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,95812,33011,72011,39411,93512,69111,20712,19313,13110,85011,58711,23011,38312,44613,39413,21812,47013,117
131313131313131313131313131313141414
Indian promoters131313131313131313131313131313141414
11,94512,31711,70711,38111,92212,67811,19412,18013,11810,83711,57411,21711,37012,43313,38113,20412,45613,103
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Veranda Learning Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KALPATHI S GANESH, 10.25%. The filing names 26 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KALPATHI S GANESHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.25%98,95,04973.77%
KALPATHI S AGHORAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.25%98,95,55373.77%
KALPATHI S SURESHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.24%98,79,04873.89%
TUTICORIN ENERGY LLPIndian companies, trusts and others1.24%12,00,0000.00%
KALPATHI G AJITHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%2,00,0000.00%
KALPATHI A. ARCHANAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%1,00,0000.00%
ABINAYA K SURESHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%1,00,0000.00%
KALPATHI AGHORAM AISHWARYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%1,00,0000.00%
KALPATHI S ABISHEKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%1,00,0000.00%
TRIPLEONE DEVELOPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.03%30,0000.00%
MAHADEVAN VENKATACHALAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%5,2000.00%
ANDAL AGHORAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Veranda Learning Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AUTHUM INVESTMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDCompanies3.33%3.33%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.77%3.62%3.62%3.53%3.47%13.84%13.87%13.80%10.81%9.88%
PARMAR DEVELOPERS AND PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––1.05%1.08%2.87%2.86%2.85%2.84%2.84%
AMRIT RAMANA PRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.90%2.90%2.81%2.80%2.80%2.73%2.68%2.79%2.79%2.78%2.78%2.77%
RAMANA PRASAD A SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.90%2.90%2.81%2.79%2.79%2.72%2.68%2.79%2.79%2.78%2.77%2.77%
MUNDHRA HOMES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––2.36%2.35%
JITENDRA KANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.11%2.11%2.10%2.09%2.09%
GKK CAPITAL MARKETS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.40%1.40%1.61%1.85%1.91%2.00%1.82%1.82%1.84%
PRABHU .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.03%2.03%1.97%2.23%2.23%2.18%2.14%1.67%1.67%1.66%1.66%1.65%
UJWAL KUMAR PAGARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.46%1.46%1.91%1.88%1.46%1.46%1.48%1.47%1.47%
BHANWAR LAL BORANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.23%1.23%1.23%
SARANGA INVESTMENTS AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––1.15%–––––
K VENKATESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.40%1.24%1.39%1.40%–1.20%1.23%1.31%1.21%1.21%1.07%1.04%–––––
AG DYNAMIC FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I3.27%2.58%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.08%1.34%1.29%1.25%–––––––––
HEMENDRA M KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.25%2.25%2.04%2.04%1.84%–––––––––––––
ZENITH MULTI TRADING DMCCForeign companies––1.16%1.16%––––––––––––––
NEXT ORBIT VENTURES FUNDOther financial institutions2.45%1.31%1.11%1.06%––––––––––––––
SOCIETE GENERALE - ODIInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.08%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AUTHUM INVESTMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED 9.88%, −0.93 pts; GKK CAPITAL MARKETS PRIVATE LIMITED 1.84%, +0.02 pts; PRABHU . 1.65%, −0.01 pts; 2 more moved