Ventura Textiles logo

Ventura Textiles shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 516098Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Ventura Textiles Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1994
Last close ₹7.55up ₹0.35 (4.86%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.20.

27 Oct: open ₹7.20, high ₹7.69, low ₹6.61

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹6.55Low, 4 Mar 2026₹12.20High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,261st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
518

Ventura Textiles' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ventura Textiles, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.61%
  • Indian institutions5.08%
  • Individuals and others41.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.82%5.08%56.82%56.82%56.82%56.82%56.82%56.82%56.82%54.25%54.25%54.25%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%38.10%40.67%40.67%40.67%41.32%41.32%41.32%46.39%41.31%Sep 22Mar 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.56%65.59%63.69%60.42%60.42%60.42%60.42%60.42%60.42%60.42%60.42%60.42%60.42%60.42%60.42%60.42%60.42%60.42%56.82%56.82%56.82%56.82%56.82%56.82%56.82%56.82%56.82%56.82%56.82%56.82%54.25%54.25%54.25%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%
Indian promoters73.56%65.59%63.69%60.42%60.42%60.42%60.42%60.42%60.42%–60.42%60.42%60.42%60.42%60.42%60.42%60.42%60.42%56.82%56.82%56.82%56.82%56.82%56.82%56.82%56.82%56.82%56.82%56.82%56.82%54.25%54.25%54.25%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%
Foreign promoters–––––––––60.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
26.44%34.41%36.31%39.58%39.58%39.58%39.58%39.58%39.58%39.58%39.58%39.58%39.58%39.58%39.58%39.58%39.58%39.58%43.18%43.18%43.18%43.18%43.18%43.18%43.18%43.18%43.18%43.18%43.18%43.18%45.75%45.75%45.75%46.39%46.39%46.39%46.39%46.39%
Shares in issue1,64,53,2891,84,53,2891,84,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,2891,94,53,289
Shares locked in32,90,65852,90,65852,90,65862,90,65862,90,65862,90,65810,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in32,90,65832,90,65832,90,65832,90,65832,90,65832,90,658––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ventura Textiles shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,364Dec 169,260Mar 179,223Jun 179,221Sep 179,161Dec 179,051Mar 189,064Jun 189,069Sep 189,063Dec 189,065Mar 199,072Jun 199,086Sep 199,088Dec 199,087Mar 209,085Jun 209,095Sep 209,090Dec 209,060Mar 219,025Jun 218,955Sep 218,947Dec 218,927Mar 228,877Jun 228,927Sep 228,939Dec 228,917Mar 238,883Jun 238,780Dec 239,759Mar 249,947Jun 2411,015Sep 2412,889Dec 2413,956Mar 2514,140Jun 2513,993Dec 2513,928Mar 2613,740Jun 2613,551Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,3649,2609,2239,2219,1619,0519,0649,0699,0639,0659,0729,0869,0889,0879,0859,0959,0909,0609,0258,9558,9478,9278,8778,9278,9398,9178,8838,7809,7599,94711,01512,88913,95614,14013,99313,92813,74013,551
33333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters333333333–3333333333333333333333333333
Foreign promoters–––––––––3––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
9,3619,2579,2209,2189,1589,0489,0619,0669,0609,0629,0699,0839,0859,0849,0829,0929,0879,0579,0228,9528,9448,9248,8748,9248,9368,9148,8808,7779,7569,94411,01212,88613,95314,13713,99013,92513,73713,548
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ventura Textiles promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PENNY SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS PVT LTD, 31.55%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PENNY SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others31.55%61,36,858
INDO GULF FINANCIALS LTDIndian companies, trusts and others16.89%32,85,000
VENTURA TEXPORTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others5.18%10,06,915
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ventura Textiles, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Deepak Balkrishan lokareResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––10.84%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%–13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%
Rita Jawahar BhutaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value12.16%10.84%10.84%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%10.28%7.20%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%
JM Financial Asset Reconstruction comkpany LtdAsset reconstruction companies––––––5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%––––––––––––5.08%5.08%5.08%–5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%–5.08%–5.08%5.08%–5.08%
Pratham Rupesh ThakkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.15%3.15%3.15%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%
Akshay Anil DhumalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%
Asha Umakant VasikarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%3.99%3.99%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%
JM FINANCIAL ASSET RECONSTRUCTION CO LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––5.08%5.08%–5.08%5.08%5.08%–5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%–––5.08%––––5.08%–5.08%––5.08%–
RELIANCE CORPORATE ADVISORY SERVICES LTDCompanies––1.74%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%–1.65%––––––––––1.65%1.65%1.65%––1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%––––––
Meenakshi Maruti DeoreResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.90%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%–––––––
DEEPAK BALKRISHNA LOKARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––13.88%–––––––––––
Jm Financial Assets Reconstruction Co LdFinancial Institution Or Banks–––––––––––––––––5.08%––––––––––––––––––––
Jm Financial Assets Reconstruction Co LtdFinancial Institution Or Banks–––––––––––––5.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jm Financial Asset Reconstruction Company Private LimitedFinancial Institution Or Banks–––––5.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jm Financial Asset Reconstruction Co Pvt LtdFinancial Institution Or Banks6.00%5.35%5.35%5.08%5.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
M/s. Sai Creations (Mr. Deepak Balkrishna Lokare & Mrs. Savita Deepak Lokare, Partners )Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–10.84%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Relaince Spot Exchange Infrastructure LimitedOther non-institutions–1.74%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Reliance Capital LimitedOther non-institutions1.96%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: JM Financial Asset Reconstruction comkpany Ltd newly named at 5.08%
  • Individuals and others: JM FINANCIAL ASSET RECONSTRUCTION CO LIMITED no longer named, from 5.08%