Veerkrupa Jewellers logo

Veerkrupa Jewellers shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543545Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Veerkrupa Jewellers Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 2022
Last close ₹0.40down ₹0.04 (9.09%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.44.

30 Oct: open ₹0.42, high ₹0.42, low ₹0.39

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹0.39Low, 30 Oct 2026₹0.91High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹5.24 Cr4,738th largest listed
P/E
31.48
P/B
0.38
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.2%
Debt to equity
0.58
Volume, BSE
3,50,700

Veerkrupa Jewellers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Veerkrupa Jewellers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters26.77%
  • Individuals and others73.23%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.23%26.77%49.44%49.44%49.44%49.42%49.42%49.42%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%50.56%50.56%50.56%50.58%50.58%50.58%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%Dec 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
49.44%49.44%49.44%49.42%49.42%49.42%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%
Indian promoters49.44%49.44%49.44%49.42%49.42%49.42%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%
50.56%50.56%50.56%50.58%50.58%50.58%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%
Shares in issue78,63,15278,63,15213,10,52,53313,10,52,53313,10,52,53313,10,52,53313,10,52,53313,10,52,53313,10,52,53313,10,52,533
Shares locked in48,62,99248,62,9928,10,49,863–––2,62,94,933–––
Promoters' shares locked in38,87,76838,87,7686,47,96,132–––2,62,94,933–––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Veerkrupa Jewellers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

181Dec 22178Mar 23430Jun 231,122Dec 231,346Mar 241,490Jun 242,681Dec 242,399Dec 252,283Jun 262,251Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders1811784301,1221,3461,4902,6812,3992,2832,251
5555555555
Indian promoters5555555555
1761734251,1171,3411,4852,6762,3942,2782,246
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Veerkrupa Jewellers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is CHIRAG ARVINDBHAI SHAH, 18.93%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHIRAG ARVINDBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.93%2,48,12,329
NEHABEN CHIRAGBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.83%1,02,64,839
PINTUKUMAR KIRITKUMAR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3,200
KIRANBEN KIRITKUMAR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3,200
SILVIBEN KIRITKUMAR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Veerkrupa Jewellers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
VIVID MERCANTILE LIMITEDCompanies12.27%12.27%12.27%10.31%10.31%10.31%9.42%9.15%9.15%9.15%
KISHANKUMAR NIRANJANBHAI THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.21%2.38%2.40%
SOM DAS VAISHNAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%
NILESHBHAI MADHUBHAI SUKHADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%–––––
FIRST OVERSEAS CAPITAL LIMITEDCompanies6.41%6.41%6.41%1.82%––––––
BHAVESH A VORA HUFOther non-institutions–1.58%1.58%1.58%––––––
AKSHAY RAJENDRABHAI OSWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.93%2.77%2.85%–––––––
APPU FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDCompanies–2.95%2.03%–––––––
MALTI SALVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.36%–––––––
GAJIWALA SWEETYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––
SW CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.07%1.07%–––––––
MEGHKUMAR MAHENDRAKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.21%4.02%––––––––
BHAVYA DHIMANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.05%2.09%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KISHANKUMAR NIRANJANBHAI THAKKAR 2.40%, +0.02 pts