Veerhealth Care logo

Veerhealth Care shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511523Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Veerhealth Care Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1994
Last close ₹48.88down ₹0.29 (0.59%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹49.17.

28 Oct: open ₹49.50, high ₹49.50, low ₹48.31

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹16.70Low, 1 Feb 2026₹52.00High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹98 Cr3,569th largest listed
P/E
63.88
P/E without one-offs
53.12
P/B
4.26
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.8%
ROE without one-offs
8.2%
ROCE
11.0%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, BSE
1,13,386

Veerhealth Care's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Veerhealth Care, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters31.88%
  • Individuals and others68.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
69.59%30.41%31.88%68.12%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
38.65%38.67%38.67%38.67%38.67%32.30%32.30%32.89%36.33%36.75%37.31%38.08%40.24%40.61%40.61%40.66%41.25%41.92%41.92%41.93%41.93%42.34%44.31%44.36%44.36%30.76%30.76%30.76%30.76%30.41%30.41%30.41%30.41%31.50%31.50%31.50%31.50%31.50%31.91%31.88%
Indian promoters38.65%38.67%38.67%38.67%38.67%32.30%32.30%32.89%36.33%36.75%37.31%38.08%40.24%40.61%40.61%40.66%41.25%41.92%41.92%41.93%41.93%42.34%44.31%44.36%44.36%30.76%30.76%30.76%30.76%30.41%30.41%30.41%30.41%31.50%31.50%31.50%31.50%31.50%31.91%31.88%
61.35%61.33%61.33%61.33%61.33%67.70%67.70%67.11%63.67%63.25%62.69%61.92%59.76%59.39%59.39%59.34%58.75%58.08%58.08%58.07%58.07%57.66%55.69%55.64%55.64%69.24%69.24%69.24%69.24%69.59%69.59%69.59%69.59%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.09%68.12%
Shares in issue69,34,23869,34,23869,34,23869,34,23869,34,23869,34,23869,34,23869,34,23869,34,23869,34,23869,34,23869,34,23869,34,23869,34,23869,34,23869,34,23869,34,23869,34,23869,34,23869,34,23869,34,23869,34,23869,34,23869,34,23869,34,23899,99,23899,99,2381,99,98,4761,99,98,4761,99,98,4761,99,98,4761,99,98,4761,99,98,4761,99,98,4761,99,98,4761,99,98,4761,99,98,4761,99,98,4761,99,98,4761,99,98,476
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––17,22530,82,41130,82,41161,30,000–––––––––56,14,17056,25,17056,25,170
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––56,14,17056,14,17056,14,170
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Veerhealth Care shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,768Dec 163,655Mar 173,599Jun 173,540Sep 173,648Dec 174,038Mar 183,987Jun 183,903Sep 183,860Dec 183,811Mar 193,776Jun 193,750Sep 193,717Dec 193,695Mar 203,669Jun 203,637Sep 203,576Dec 203,528Mar 213,517Jun 213,483Sep 213,462Dec 213,642Mar 223,566Jun 223,590Sep 223,655Dec 223,605Mar 233,616Jun 236,818Sep 236,874Dec 2310,991Mar 2410,255Jun 2411,489Sep 2411,469Dec 2411,390Mar 2511,011Jun 2510,846Sep 2510,455Dec 2510,027Mar 269,315Jun 269,182Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,7683,6553,5993,5403,6484,0383,9873,9033,8603,8113,7763,7503,7173,6953,6693,6373,5763,5283,5173,4833,4623,6423,5663,5903,6553,6053,6166,8186,87410,99110,25511,48911,46911,39011,01110,84610,45510,0279,3159,182
14141414141313141414141415151515151515151516161515151515151515151515151515141414
Indian promoters14141414141313141414141415151515151515151516161515151515151515151515151515141414
3,7543,6413,5853,5263,6344,0253,9743,8893,8463,7973,7623,7363,7023,6803,6543,6223,5613,5133,5023,4683,4473,6263,5503,5753,6403,5903,6016,8036,85910,97610,24011,47411,45411,37510,99610,83110,44010,0139,3019,168
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Veerhealth Care promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is YOGESH MAHASUKLAL SHAH, 12.23%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
YOGESH MAHASUKLAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.23%24,45,070100.00%
YOGESH SHAH HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.21%8,41,114100.00%
KRUPA HARSH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.95%7,90,062100.00%
RUCHI YOGESH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.33%6,65,124100.00%
SHRUTI AKASH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.29%6,57,800100.00%
BHAVIN SATISH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.32%2,64,6430.00%
MAHASUKLAL SHAH HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.08%2,15,000100.00%
NISHA BHAVIN SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.90%1,79,0260.00%
BHAVIN SATISH SHAH HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.82%1,64,4000.00%
JIGAR JAYANT SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.26%52,8000.00%
ASHISH JAYANT SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%49,9000.00%
KALPANA DHARNENDRA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%27,6770.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Veerhealth Care, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RISHABH FINTRADECompanies––––––––––1.02%1.07%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%2.52%2.78%3.40%4.06%4.06%4.57%––––––––––––2.02%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.92%
BHAVIK RAJAN KAPADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.13%
SAMIR . MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.83%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%
ALPA SUNIL CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.50%
HETAL RAJESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%
KALPANA J. SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.09%1.09%
AMITKUMAR ARUNKUMAR KHARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%
SHILPABEN ALPESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%–
YASH ALPESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%–
MANUSHI ALPESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–
VENKATESH PRASHANTH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%–––
RAJESH KUMAR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%–––
VIKRAM KARANRAJ SAKARIA (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%––––
VEERHEALTH CARE LIMITED SUSPENSE ESCROWOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––1.00%1.00%––––
DEVAL NILAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%–––––
BHARAT TAPARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%–––1.00%–––––
HARDIK INDRAMAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%–––––––
UMANG MAHENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.20%3.12%–––––––––
JAYAKRISHNA TAPARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%2.27%–––––––––
SOURABH SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%–––––––––
ARYAMAN TAPARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.15%–––––––––
KULIN SHANTILAL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.40%6.80%6.80%6.80%–––––––––––
BHOGILAL MAVJI VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%–––––––––––
ROCKY RASIKLAL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%–––––––––––
DHAVAL HARILAL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––––––––––
JAYPRAKASH A MEHTA - HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––
NILAY SUVRATBHAI SHAHNon-resident Indians1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––
JINENDRA R SHAH HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––
RAMESH MAGANLAL SHAH HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––
ANKITA JINENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––
DAXA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––
JINENDRA R SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––
RAJESH KANJI SHAHOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%––––––––––––
SOHIL MAHESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.08%–––––––––––––
Shanti PropertiesOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.40%––––––––––––––
Daxa Ramesh ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%––––––––––––––
Jinendra Ramesh ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%––––––––––––––
MEENA LACHHMANDAS UTWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%–––––––––––––––
SMITA SUHAGBHAI MANIARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.41%1.54%1.96%–––2.61%–––––––––1.03%1.03%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.89%–1.36%–––––––––––––––
GUJARAT STATE FINANCIAL CORPORATIONCompanies3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 67 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BHAVIK RAJAN KAPADIA newly named at 2.13%; SHILPABEN ALPESHBHAI SHAH no longer named, from 1.54%; YASH ALPESHBHAI SHAH no longer named, from 1.50%; 5 more moved