Vdeal System logo

Vdeal System shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VDEALElectrical Equipment

Vdeal System Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2024 · Issue price ₹112
Last close ₹108.65down ₹16.30 (13.05%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹124.95.

28 Oct: open ₹112.30, high ₹113.50, low ₹104.90

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹101.10Low, 29 Sep 2026₹260.00High, 27 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹53 Cr
P/E
12.77
P/B
1.78
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.0%
Debt to equity
0.69
Volume, NSE
33,00060.0% delivered

Vdeal System's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vdeal System, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.00%
  • Indian institutions2.76%
  • Individuals and others30.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.00%0.32%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%67.00%67.00%1.40%1.08%0.32%1.86%2.45%2.76%31.63%31.95%32.71%31.16%30.55%30.24%Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%67.00%67.00%
Indian promoters66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%67.00%67.00%
33.03%33.03%33.03%33.03%33.00%33.00%
Shares in issue48,90,46048,90,46048,90,46048,90,46048,90,46048,90,460
Shares locked in32,76,46032,75,36032,75,36032,75,36032,76,5609,78,092
Promoters' shares locked in32,75,36032,75,36032,75,36032,75,36032,76,5609,78,092
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Vdeal System shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

721Sep 24691Dec 24676Mar 25557Sep 25585Mar 26627Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders721691676557585627
666666
Indian promoters666666
715685670551579621
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vdeal System promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DHIRAJ KOCHAR, 57.30%. The filing names 18 more members with no shares.

Holder
DHIRAJ KOCHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families57.30%28,02,02022.69%
TAPASWINI PANDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.61%4,70,14072.81%
AMARESH PANDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,1000.00%
BRAHMANANDA PATRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,1000.00%
MANDAKINI PANDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,1000.00%
NIHARIKA PANDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,1000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Vdeal System, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
MANSI NILESHKUMAR MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.36%2.72%2.72%3.19%
129 WEALTH FUNDAlternative investment funds–––1.82%2.45%2.76%
TANVI JIGNESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.52%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
DEVENDRA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.25%
PRASENJIT KUMAR PAULResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.25%1.12%1.01%
ROOPESH TALWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.67%1.75%–
DHAIRYASHIL NARAYANARAV CHATEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.08%–––
MANSHI NILESHKUMAR MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.13%––––
BLACK FOX FINANCIAL PRIVATE LIMITED (Market Maker)Other Indian institutions–1.08%––––
Sumitra KapoorResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%–––––
BLACK FOX FINANCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther Indian institutions1.40%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: 129 WEALTH FUND 2.76%, +0.31 pts
  • Individuals and others: ROOPESH TALWAR no longer named, from 1.75%; DEVENDRA AGARWAL newly named at 1.25%; MANSI NILESHKUMAR MEHTA 3.19%, +0.47 pts; 1 more moved