VCU Data Management logo

VCU Data Management shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 536672IT - HardwareSmall Cap

VCU Data Management Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2013
Last close ₹6.07up ₹0.14 (2.36%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.93.

27 Oct: open ₹5.90, high ₹6.20, low ₹5.80

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹5.35Low, 29 Dec 2025₹9.11High, 12 May 2026
Market cap
₹9.41 Cr4,599th largest listed
P/E
285.11
P/B
0.31
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.1%
ROCE
−0.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
4,000

VCU Data Management's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns VCU Data Management, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Governments0.01%
  • Individuals and others99.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
99.99%0.01%0.01%99.99%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
21.90%21.85%21.84%21.84%21.84%21.84%21.84%21.84%21.84%20.94%20.94%20.94%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%18.77%18.77%18.64%18.64%18.64%18.64%18.64%18.64%NoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters21.90%21.85%21.84%21.84%21.84%21.84%21.84%21.84%21.84%20.94%20.94%20.94%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%18.77%18.77%18.64%18.64%18.64%18.64%18.64%18.64%––––
78.10%78.15%78.16%78.16%78.16%78.16%78.16%78.16%78.16%79.06%79.06%79.06%80.26%80.26%80.26%80.26%80.26%80.26%80.26%80.26%80.26%80.26%80.26%80.26%80.26%80.26%80.26%80.26%81.23%81.23%81.36%81.36%81.36%81.36%81.36%81.36%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue1,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,0001,55,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Number of VCU Data Management shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

267Dec 16245Mar 17302Jun 17317Sep 17309Dec 17313Mar 18306Jun 18312Sep 18317Dec 18322Mar 19324Jun 19324Sep 19329Dec 19333Mar 20336Jun 20393Sep 20412Dec 20417Mar 21455Jun 21456Sep 21459Dec 21645Mar 221,318Jun 2221,836Sep 2220,781Dec 2219,919Mar 2319,059Jun 2318,147Sep 2318,111Dec 2317,534Mar 2416,879Jun 2416,534Sep 2420,618Dec 2419,959Mar 2519,533Jun 2519,143Sep 2518,728Dec 2518,308Mar 2617,667Jun 2617,265Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2672453023173093133063123173223243243293333363934124174554564596451,31821,83620,78119,91919,05918,14718,11117,53416,87916,53420,61819,95919,53319,14318,72818,30817,66717,265
666666666666222222222222222222222222NoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters666666666666222222222222222222222222––––
2612392963113033073003063113163183183273313343914104154534544576431,31621,83420,77919,91719,05718,14518,10917,53216,87716,53220,61619,95719,53119,14118,72818,30817,66717,265
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of VCU Data Management, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CHETAN KANTILAL MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%4.85%5.09%
UMA GANGULYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.58%2.58%2.58%
AVIN PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.45%2.42%2.42%
KAMAL TANEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.07%2.07%2.07%
SAMRAT BASUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%2.02%2.02%
RAO RAVI JAYESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–1.94%1.94%1.94%
AMIT CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%1.94%1.94%
MANISH KUMAR HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%
ABHISHEK PRABHAKAR PALANDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.67%1.67%
MANISH DHIRAJLAL DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.23%–2.28%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.02%2.02%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%
SONAL DEVANG PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.21%
JYOTI CHETANBHAI MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%
MITALI ABHISHEK PALANDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%
CHANDER MOHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
SUNIL KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.01%1.01%
DIPAK AMRATLAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.23%–2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%1.62%1.62%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––
SHRIPAL KANTILAL BAFNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.90%–––
SANJAY BABULAL VARDHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.74%–––
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%2.32%––––––––
PRAJAPATI DINESH RATILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.87%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%2.72%1.91%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.72%1.62%––––––––
RAJENDRA PRASAD GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––––
SONI SHASHIKANTBHAI JAMNADAS HUF .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.65%1.29%1.13%––––––––
ANIL AMRUTLAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––
EL Dorado Biotech Pvt. Ltd.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%––––––––––
SHASHIKANTBHAI JAMNADAS SONIOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.77%10.11%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%9.79%8.35%5.39%–––––––––––––––
HIRANI SAGAR PRAVINBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%–––––––––––––––
NILANG AMRUTLAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.03%–––––––––––––––
SHAH SANKET DEEPAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––––––––––––––––
MONARCH NETWORTH CAPITAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.35%4.35%4.32%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%–––––––––––––––––
DIPAKKUMAR CHIMANLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.24%2.24%–––––––––––––––––
ORIGIN DATA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.64%1.99%–––––––––––––––––
DHRASTI ALPESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%–––––––––––––––––
SUNIL RAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––
RESHMABEN ALPESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%––––––––––––––––––
PRITI PRAGNESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%––––––––––––––––––
SHAH CHINTAN PRAGNESHBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%––––––––––––––––––
PIYUSH DILIP NABERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.07%1.07%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%––––––––––––––––––
HEMANT RAJENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%–––––––––––––––––––
ISHAN GHANSHYAM PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%–––––––––––––––––––
PRAGNESHBHAI H SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 66 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MANISH KUMAR HUF newly named at 1.72%; JYOTI CHETANBHAI MODI newly named at 1.15%; MITALI ABHISHEK PALANDE newly named at 1.07%; 2 more moved