Vaswani Industries logo

Vaswani Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VASWANIBSE: 533576Ferrous MetalsSmall Cap

Vaswani Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2011
Last close ₹41.34down ₹0.01 (0.02%)BSE ₹42.59

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹41.35.

27 Oct: open ₹42.19, high ₹42.89, low ₹41.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹39.00Low, 21 Oct 2026₹69.99High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹136 Cr2,475th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.91
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.0%
ROCE
7.6%
Debt to equity
1.85
Volume, NSE
14,67468.1% delivered

Vaswani Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vaswani Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.06%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others37.94%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.06%0.00%62.06%37.94%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%60.12%60.12%60.12%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%
Indian promoters58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%58.33%60.12%60.12%60.12%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%
41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.66%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%41.67%39.88%39.88%39.88%37.94%37.94%37.94%37.94%37.94%
Shares in issue3,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,13,46,1533,13,46,1533,13,46,1533,29,46,1533,29,46,1533,29,46,1533,29,46,1533,29,46,153
Shares locked in13,45,3006,97,30013,45,30013,45,30013,45,30013,45,30013,45,30013,45,30013,45,30013,45,300–––––––––00000000000015,00013,61,15313,61,1531,46,71,3281,62,71,3281,62,71,3281,62,71,3282,03,85,1532,03,85,153
Promoters' shares locked in13,45,3006,97,30013,45,30013,45,30013,45,30013,45,30013,45,30013,45,30013,45,30013,45,300–––––––––00000000000015,00013,61,15313,61,1531,46,71,3281,62,71,3281,62,71,3281,62,71,3282,03,85,1532,03,85,153
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vaswani Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,764Dec 163,654Mar 173,649Jun 175,211Sep 175,079Dec 175,816Mar 185,627Jun 185,473Sep 185,446Dec 185,357Mar 195,410Jun 195,334Sep 195,545Dec 195,398Mar 205,322Jun 205,216Sep 205,158Dec 205,341Mar 215,929Jun 215,895Sep 217,593Dec 2113,976Mar 2213,966Jun 2213,628Sep 2213,110Dec 2212,583Mar 2312,397Jun 2312,323Sep 2312,140Dec 2314,762Mar 2413,960Jun 2415,324Sep 2416,335Dec 2417,312Mar 2516,790Jun 2515,689Sep 2515,161Dec 2514,567Mar 2614,030Jun 2613,741Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,7643,6543,6495,2115,0795,8165,6275,4735,4465,3575,4105,3345,5455,3985,3225,2165,1585,3415,9295,8957,59313,97613,96613,62813,11012,58312,39712,32312,14014,76213,96015,32416,33517,31216,79015,68915,16114,56714,03013,741
6666666666666666666666666666666777777777
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666666666777777777
3,7583,6483,6435,2055,0735,8105,6215,4675,4405,3515,4045,3285,5395,3925,3165,2105,1525,3355,9235,8897,58713,97013,96013,62213,10412,57712,39112,31712,13414,75613,95415,31716,32817,30516,78315,68215,15414,56014,02313,734
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vaswani Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAVI VASWANI, 26.94%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAVI VASWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.94%88,77,160100.00%
SUDHA VASWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.49%41,13,825100.00%
YASHWANT RAVI VASWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.05%33,10,840100.00%
MANISHA VASWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.05%23,22,175100.00%
KUSHAL VASWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.35%17,61,153100.00%
RAVI KUMAR VASWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%60,0000.00%
SATISH KUMAR VASWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Vaswani Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AMRIT SALES PROMOTION PVT LIMITEDCompanies3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.60%3.57%3.57%3.40%3.40%3.37%3.37%3.37%
GOPAL SPONGE & POWERCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.31%–1.31%
PRIYANSH CHITLANGIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.15%1.20%1.12%1.10%1.04%
Gopal Sponge & Power Pvt. Ltd.Companies–––––––––––––––––––1.31%–
Pradeep Kumar AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%–1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GOPAL SPONGE & POWER newly named at 1.31%; Gopal Sponge & Power Pvt. Ltd. no longer named, from 1.31%; PRIYANSH CHITLANGIA 1.04%, −0.06 pts