Shri Vasuprada Plantations logo

Shri Vasuprada Plantations shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VASUPRADABSE: 538092Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Shri Vasuprada Plantations Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2014
Last close ₹94.50down ₹4.75 (4.79%)BSE ₹95.00

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹99.25.

27 Oct: open ₹94.90, high ₹95.00, low ₹94.50

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹85.55Low, 1 Apr 2026₹124.95High, 20 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹78 Cr3,034th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.66
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−3.2%
ROCE
0.4%
Debt to equity
0.50
Volume, NSE
88100.0% delivered

Shri Vasuprada Plantations' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shri Vasuprada Plantations, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.89%
  • Indian institutions2.26%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others22.85%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
74.89%2.26%74.89%2.26%22.85%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%
Indian promoters74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%
25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%
Shares in issue41,42,20141,42,20141,42,20141,42,20141,42,20141,42,20141,42,20141,42,20141,42,20141,42,20141,42,20141,42,20141,42,20141,42,20141,42,20141,42,20141,42,20141,42,20141,42,20141,42,20141,42,20182,84,40282,84,40282,84,40282,84,40282,84,40282,84,40282,84,40282,84,40282,84,40282,84,40282,84,40282,84,40282,84,40282,84,40282,84,40282,84,40282,84,40282,84,40282,84,402
Shares locked in–––––––––2525–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shri Vasuprada Plantations shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,630Dec 164,541Mar 174,464Jun 174,414Sep 173,865Dec 173,848Mar 183,806Jun 183,781Sep 183,717Dec 183,688Mar 193,671Jun 193,663Sep 193,631Dec 193,210Mar 203,199Jun 203,142Sep 203,123Dec 203,073Mar 213,036Jun 212,984Sep 213,125Dec 213,253Mar 223,251Jun 223,232Sep 223,173Dec 223,161Mar 233,136Jun 233,147Sep 233,046Dec 233,044Mar 243,034Jun 243,061Sep 242,979Dec 242,935Mar 252,896Jun 252,876Sep 252,732Dec 252,710Mar 262,688Jun 262,678Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,6304,5414,4644,4143,8653,8483,8063,7813,7173,6883,6713,6633,6313,2103,1993,1423,1233,0733,0362,9843,1253,2533,2513,2323,1733,1613,1363,1473,0463,0443,0343,0612,9792,9352,8962,8762,7322,7102,6882,678
15151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515
Indian promoters15151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515
4,6154,5264,4494,3993,8503,8333,7913,7663,7023,6733,6563,6483,6163,1953,1843,1273,1083,0583,0212,9693,1103,2383,2363,2173,1583,1463,1213,1323,0313,0293,0193,0462,9642,9202,8812,8612,7172,6952,6732,663
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shri Vasuprada Plantations promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is The Oriental Company Limited, 14.33%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
The Oriental Company LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others14.33%11,87,286
Gloster LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others13.01%10,77,676
Vinita BangurIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.82%9,79,456
Hemant BangurIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.30%8,53,458
Madhav Trading Corporation LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others10.24%8,48,260
Vinita Bangur (Pranov Bangur Benefit Trust)Indian companies, trusts and others6.04%5,00,000
The Cambay Investment Corporation LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others2.67%2,21,474
Credwyn Holdings India Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others2.38%1,97,048
Hemant Kumar Bangur HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.04%1,68,980
Purushottam Dass Bangur HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.99%82,000
Wind Power Vinimay Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.67%55,438
Mugneeram Bangur & Company LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.30%25,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shri Vasuprada Plantations, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Mahendra GirdharilalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.48%1.51%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.55%1.60%1.72%1.75%1.79%2.31%2.47%2.92%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%
LICI ASM NON PARInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––––2.49%2.40%2.36%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.23%
Surendra Kumar NathanyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%
Yashwardhan NathanyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.86%1.86%–––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.79%5.77%5.77%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.56%4.98%2.49%2.49%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: LICI ASM NON PAR 2.23%, −0.03 pts