Vas Infrastructure logo

Vas Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531574RealtySmall Cap

Vas Infrastructure Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1996
Last close ₹6.78up ₹0.32 (4.95%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.46.

30 Oct: open ₹6.46, high ₹6.78, low ₹6.14

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹6.00Low, 9 Oct 2026₹26.22High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹10 Cr4,279th largest listed
P/E
27.15
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
23,467

Vas Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vas Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters38.09%
  • Individuals and others61.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
61.91%38.09%38.09%61.91%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
43.21%43.21%43.21%43.21%43.21%45.86%45.86%45.86%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%46.92%46.42%38.09%38.09%38.09%38.09%38.09%38.09%
Indian promoters43.21%43.21%43.21%43.21%43.21%45.86%45.86%45.86%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.38%46.92%46.42%38.09%38.09%38.09%38.09%38.09%38.09%
56.79%56.79%56.79%56.79%56.79%54.14%54.14%54.14%51.62%51.62%51.62%51.62%51.62%51.62%51.62%51.62%51.62%51.62%51.62%51.62%51.62%51.62%51.62%51.62%51.62%51.62%51.62%51.62%51.62%51.62%51.62%51.62%53.08%53.58%61.91%61.91%61.91%61.91%61.91%61.91%
Shares in issue1,37,50,4001,37,50,4001,37,50,4001,37,50,4001,37,50,4001,44,23,4001,44,23,4001,44,23,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,4001,51,29,400
Shares locked in–9,1509,150––14,37,50014,37,50014,37,50021,43,50021,43,50021,43,50013,79,00013,79,00013,79,00013,79,00013,79,00013,79,00013,79,00013,79,0007,06,000––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–00––14,37,50014,37,50014,37,50021,43,50021,43,50021,43,50013,79,00013,79,00013,79,00013,79,00013,79,00013,79,00013,79,00013,79,0007,06,000––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vas Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,787Dec 162,718Mar 172,672Jun 172,643Sep 172,623Dec 172,592Mar 182,604Jun 182,613Sep 182,607Dec 182,609Mar 192,601Jun 192,603Sep 192,602Dec 192,601Mar 202,633Jun 202,630Sep 202,613Dec 202,551Mar 212,545Jun 212,543Sep 212,600Dec 212,575Mar 222,588Jun 222,600Sep 222,614Dec 222,617Mar 232,608Jun 232,613Sep 232,633Dec 232,656Mar 242,757Jun 242,923Sep 243,491Dec 243,514Mar 253,447Jun 253,336Sep 253,266Dec 253,280Mar 263,276Jun 263,318Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,7872,7182,6722,6432,6232,5922,6042,6132,6072,6092,6012,6032,6022,6012,6332,6302,6132,5512,5452,5432,6002,5752,5882,6002,6142,6172,6082,6132,6332,6562,7572,9233,4913,5143,4473,3363,2663,2803,2763,318
1212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212127777777777777777
Indian promoters1212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212127777777777777777
2,7752,7062,6602,6312,6112,5802,5922,6012,5952,5972,5892,5912,5902,5892,6212,6182,6012,5392,5332,5312,5882,5632,5762,5882,6072,6102,6012,6062,6262,6492,7502,9163,4843,5073,4403,3293,2593,2733,2693,311
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vas Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAYESH VINODRAI VALIA, 29.16%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAYESH VINODRAI VALIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.16%44,12,171
RV LIFESTYLE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.85%5,82,516
VAS EDUCOMP PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others3.59%5,42,636
PRECISION CONTAINEURS LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.79%1,20,262
YASHRAJ CONTAINEURS LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.69%1,04,211
VINODRAI VRIJLAL VALIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%153
JAYESH V VALIA HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%363
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vas Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SATHYAMOORTHI DEVARAJULUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.70%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%
SUNDEEP RAJPAL CHHABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.35%2.35%2.35%––––––––––2.37%2.37%2.37%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%3.52%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%
GAURAV N LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%3.19%3.18%3.39%3.43%3.43%3.43%
BAKUL VISHAL BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.25%3.67%3.64%3.51%3.28%3.25%
DAISY KEKI DINSHAH BAMANJI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.14%3.00%3.00%3.00%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%
DARASHAW KEKI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%
BAMAN KEKI D B MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%
ASHOK KUMAR MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%
SADHANA ANANT PRABHUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.02%
MANSI SHARE & STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%–
ALPESH F AGRAWAL (HUF) .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.18%1.18%1.18%–
TEJI-MANDI SECURITIES PRIVATE LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––
SHAH HETALKUMAR NARENDRAKUMAROther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––
FOX SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.34%1.95%––––––
VISHWA PRANAVKUMAR VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%––––––
RAJIV MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.34%1.34%––––––
ANEES ALNASIR GILANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%––––––
DESAI NIRAL NEERAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––
PRAFULCHANDRA ANANTRAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––
ASHOK MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.31%2.31%2.32%2.32%2.34%2.23%2.26%2.56%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.42%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.25%2.30%2.23%2.23%2.25%––––––––
DARASHAW K MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%–––––––––––––
BAMAN K MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–––––––––––––
KALPESH NANUBHAI BAMBHAROLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%–––––––––––––––––––
NANUBHAI PREMJIBHAI BAMBHAROLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%––––––––––––––––––––––
HETALKUMAR SHAHOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––
HETALKUMAR SHAH HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.01%–––1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SIVANANDAN NANU KAWLLATHILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.98%5.25%5.25%5.25%5.25%2.72%2.72%2.72%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DAISY K MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KEKI D B MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIMAL FINSTOCK PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHAREKHAN LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MANSI SHARE & STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.78%; ALPESH F AGRAWAL (HUF) . no longer named, from 1.18%; ASHOK KUMAR MEHTA newly named at 1.11%; 2 more moved