Varmora Granito shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VARMORABSE: 544942Consumer Durables

Varmora Granito Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 2026 · Issue price ₹148
Last close ₹122.30down ₹1.98 (1.59%)BSE ₹121.90

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹124.28.

28 Oct: open ₹124.00, high ₹124.60, low ₹121.28

Range of traded prices from listing on 29 Sep 2026 to 28 Oct 2026
₹120.10Low, 27 Oct 2026₹163.77High, 29 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹2,764 Cr
P/E
No full year
P/B
2.36
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Sep 2026
Debt to equity
0.26
Volume, NSE
13,67,90448.6% delivered

Varmora Granito's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Varmora Granito, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.04%
  • Foreign institutions6.06%
  • Indian institutions5.18%
  • Individuals and others41.72%
Per centSep 2026
47.04%
Indian promoters47.04%
52.96%
Shares in issue22,60,11,824
Shares locked in18,97,59,249
Promoters' shares locked in10,63,11,980
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Varmora Granito shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

75,986Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2026
All shareholders75,986
10
Indian promoters10
75,976
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Varmora Granito promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Bhavesh Vallabhdas Varmora, 8.56%. The filing names 62 more members with no shares.

Holder
Bhavesh Vallabhdas VarmoraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.56%1,93,51,425100.00%
Hiren R VarmoraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.46%1,91,17,155100.00%
Pramodkumar Parsotambhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.94%1,34,16,450100.00%
Ramanbhai Jivrajbhai VarmoraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.83%1,31,68,680100.00%
Vallabhbhai Jivrajbhai VarmoraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.56%1,03,13,355100.00%
BHARATBHAI VALLABHDAS VARMORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.26%96,31,715100.00%
MANISHKUMAR VALLABHBHAI VARMORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.04%91,32,145100.00%
PARSOTAMBHAI JIVRAJBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.82%63,81,300100.00%
Praful Parsotambhai VarmoraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.48%33,55,815100.00%
Varmora InternationalIndian companies, trusts and others1.08%24,43,940100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Varmora Granito lock-in dates

At listing on 29 Sep 2026, 84.0% of the shares were locked in; the rest were free to sell from that day.

Free to sell fromSharesOf all shares
24 Oct 202671,75,8853.18%
23 Dec 202671,75,8903.18%
26 Mar 202712,35,22,44454.65%
28 Sep 202766,81,6642.96%
28 Sep 20294,52,03,36620.00%
Each day a lock ends and the shares it frees, as a share of all the company's shares after the issue.

Largest public holders of Varmora Granito, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2026
KATSURA INVESTMENTSForeign companies18.50%
ASHOKBHAI NARANBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.10%
RAJKUMAR PRAKASHBHAI VARMORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.64%
PATEL ADARSH HARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.85%
GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY PForeign portfolio investors, category I2.21%
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I1.35%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY P newly named at 2.21%; GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY PORTFOLIO no longer named, from 1.00%; BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS - ODI 1.35%, −0.02 pts
  • Individuals and others: RAJKUMAR P VARMORA no longer named, from 3.64%; RAJKUMAR PRAKASHBHAI VARMORA newly named at 3.64%