Vapi Enterprise logo

Vapi Enterprise shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 502589Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsSmall Cap

VAPI ENTERPRISE LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1984
Last close ₹127.50₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹127.50.

29 Oct: open ₹133.00, high ₹133.00, low ₹121.15

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹89.55Low, 1 Apr 2026₹172.85High, 21 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹29 Cr4,014th largest listed
P/E
20.01
P/B
0.78
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.0%
ROCE
−1.2%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
26

Vapi Enterprise's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vapi Enterprise, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters38.35%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others61.64%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
61.64%0.01%38.35%0.01%61.64%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.79%38.35%38.35%38.35%
Indian promoters28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%28.49%
Foreign promoters10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%10.30%9.86%9.86%9.86%
61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.21%61.65%61.65%61.65%
Shares in issue22,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,45022,81,950
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vapi Enterprise shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,207Dec 161,202Mar 171,195Jun 171,183Sep 171,159Dec 171,163Mar 181,167Jun 181,157Sep 181,157Dec 181,154Mar 191,151Jun 191,147Sep 191,148Dec 191,138Mar 201,129Jun 201,132Sep 201,132Dec 201,144Mar 211,141Jun 211,169Sep 211,169Dec 211,155Mar 221,140Jun 221,152Sep 221,149Dec 221,146Mar 231,205Jun 231,217Sep 231,244Dec 231,234Mar 241,230Jun 241,326Sep 241,309Dec 241,315Mar 251,311Jun 251,318Sep 251,317Dec 251,303Mar 261,294Jun 261,294Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2071,2021,1951,1831,1591,1631,1671,1571,1571,1541,1511,1471,1481,1381,1291,1321,1321,1441,1411,1691,1691,1551,1401,1521,1491,1461,2051,2171,2441,2341,2301,3261,3091,3151,3111,3181,3171,3031,2941,294
66666666666666656565656565656565656565656363636565656565656565656565656565646464
Indian promoters44444444444444434343434343434343434343434141414343434343434343434343434343434343
Foreign promoters22222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222212121
1,1411,1361,1291,1171,0931,0971,1011,0921,0921,0891,0861,0821,0831,0731,0641,0671,0671,0791,0761,1041,1061,0921,0771,0871,0841,0811,1401,1521,1791,1691,1651,2611,2441,2501,2461,2531,2521,2391,2301,230
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vapi Enterprise promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANOJ RAMANBHAI PATEL, 4.91%.

Holder
MANOJ RAMANBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.91%1,12,0551,12,055
LAXMIBEN J PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.15%94,70094,700
RAJEEV R PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.45%78,68778,687
DEVIBEN R PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.02%68,95268,952
LAJ INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.66%37,80337,803
BHULA RAMJI PATELNon-resident and foreign individuals1.27%29,0000
NEETA PATELNon-resident and foreign individuals1.27%29,0000
INDUBEN RAMESHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.99%22,5000
PATEL RANCHHODBHAI KALYANBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.80%18,3000
HEMANT KUMAR PATELNon-resident and foreign individuals0.64%14,5000
RAMESHCHANDRA JIVANJEE PATELNon-resident and foreign individuals0.64%14,5000
PATEL KANTILAL RNon-resident and foreign individuals0.64%14,5000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Vapi Enterprise, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MADHAV HARIDAS ASHERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.02%5.02%5.02%6.33%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.60%–8.88%7.26%7.52%7.54%7.57%7.57%7.57%7.57%7.61%7.61%7.66%7.71%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.75%
PRASHANT GIRDHARDAS SAMPATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%––––––––––––––––2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%
GUTTIKONDA VARA LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%
DINESH R SEETHANon-resident Indians1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
URMILA DINESH SEETHANon-resident Indians1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
ANUJ RAJANIKANT SARAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––
SAMPAT HANSA GIRDHARDASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%4.29%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%–––––––––––––––––
MADHAV HARIDAS ASHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––7.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DINESH SEETHAOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.75%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GUTTIKONDA VARA LAKSHMI newly named at 2.02%; MADHAV HARIDAS ASHER 7.75%, −0.01 pts