Vallabh Poly-Plast International Lt (Delisted) share price

BSE: 530403Industrial Products

Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995

Last traded ₹3.11 on 13 Dec 2021

Delisted on 20 Jun 2023.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Jan 2020

    • 21 Jan · Shareholding for the Period Ended December 31, 2019

      Shareholding Pattern for the Period Ended December 31, 2019. For more details, kindly Click ....
    • 21 Jan · Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended December 2019

      No.of Investor complaints pending at the beginning of the quarter No.of Investor complaints received during the quarter No.of Investor complaints disposed of during the quarter No.of Investor complaints unresolved at the end of the quarter 0 0 0 0
  2. Dec 2019

  3. Nov 2019

Share price history

Daily closes since Jul 2010, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Sep 2019

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹0.00 Cr
Operating profit
−₹0.04 Cr
Net profit
−₹0.04 Cr

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue0.0
  2. Employee costs0.0
  3. Other expenses0.0
  4. Operating profit0.0
  5. Depreciation0.0
  6. Other income0.0
  7. Finance costs0.0
  8. Profit before tax0.0
  9. Tax0.0
  10. Net profit0.0

Vallabh Poly-Plast International Lt results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Sep 2019. Results for the quarter to Dec 2019 were due by 14 Feb 2020, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.0Dec 16−0.1Mar 170.00.0Jun 17−0.1Sep 170.0Dec 170.0Mar 180.0Jun 1800.0Sep 1800.0Dec 180−0.1Mar 1900.0Jun 1900.0Sep 19
Peak revenue ₹0.00 Cr, quarter to Jun 2017; lowest ₹0.00 Cr, quarter to Sep 2018A loss in 12 of the 12 quarters shown

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
−3,600.0%−3,600.0%−3,600.0%Dec 16Jun 17Dec 17Jun 18Dec 18Jun 19Sep 19
₹ croreDec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Dec 2015Mar 2016Jun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Q3Mar 2019Jun 2019Q1Sep 2019
Revenue from operations0.00–––––––––0.00––––0.000.000.000.000.00
–––––––––––––––0.030.030.150.020.04
Materials and goods bought–––––––––––––––0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee costs–––––––––––––––0.000.000.000.000.00
Other expenses–––––––––––––––0.030.030.150.020.03
Operating profit before depreciation–––––––––––––––−0.03−0.03−0.15−0.02−0.04
Depreciation and amortisation–––––––––––––––0.000.000.000.000.00
Other income0.000.090.00–0.000.000.000.00––0.00––––0.000.000.000.000.00
Finance costs–––––––––––––––0.000.000.000.000.00
One-off items–––––––––––––––0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before tax−0.010.01−0.03–−0.01−0.08−0.03−0.01−0.01−0.07−0.04−0.07−0.01−0.03−0.02−0.03−0.03−0.15−0.02−0.04
Tax–––––––––––––––0.000.000.000.000.00
Net profit−0.010.01−0.03–−0.01−0.08−0.03−0.01−0.01−0.07−0.04−0.07−0.01−0.03−0.02−0.03−0.03−0.15−0.02−0.04
Net margin−350.0%–––––––––−3,600.0%–––––––––
Earnings per share––−₹0.06–−₹0.02−₹0.18−₹0.08−₹0.02−₹0.03−₹0.17−₹0.08−₹0.17−₹0.03−₹0.07−₹0.03−₹0.07–−₹0.36−₹0.05–
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarter to Sep 2015.

10 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.00.0Mar 100.00.0Mar 110.10.0Mar 120.0Mar 130.0Mar 140.0Mar 15−0.1Mar 160.0−0.1Mar 17−0.1Mar 180−0.20Mar 19
Peak revenue ₹0.08 Cr, year to Mar 2012; lowest ₹0.00 Cr, year to Mar 2019A loss in 8 of the 10 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
4.8%−6,050.0%−46.7%−45.0%4.8%−6,050.0%Mar 10Mar 12Mar 14Mar 16Mar 18Mar 19

Results for the year to Mar 2019

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue0.0
  2. Employee costs0.0
  3. Other expenses−0.2
  4. Operating profit−0.2
  5. Depreciation0.0
  6. Other income0.0
  7. One-off items0.0
  8. Finance costs0.0
  9. Profit before tax−0.2
  10. Tax0.0
  11. Net profit−0.2

What the company owns

  • Cash and bank₹0 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Owed to suppliers₹0 Cr

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. The last column is the twelve months to Sep 2019, the latest four quarters added.

₹ croreMar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Sep 2019Twelve months
Revenue from operations0.020.040.08––––0.00–0.000.00
–––––––––0.220.23
Materials and goods bought–––––––––0.000.00
Employee costs–––––––––0.010.01
Other expenses–––––––––0.210.22
Operating profit before depreciation–––––––––−0.22−0.23
Depreciation and amortisation–––––––––0.000.00
Operating profit after depreciation–––––––––−0.22−0.23
Other income0.000.00–0.050.060.100.010.00–0.000.00
Finance costs–––––––––0.000.00
One-off items–––––––––0.000.00
Profit before tax−0.01−0.020.010.00−0.04−0.02−0.11−0.12−0.15−0.22−0.23
Tax––0.000.00–––––0.000.00
Net profit−0.01−0.020.000.00−0.04−0.02−0.11−0.12−0.15−0.22−0.23
Net margin−46.7%−45.0%4.8%––––−6,050.0%–––
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2010, Mar 2011, Mar 2012 and Mar 2017: the statement does not state its finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2013, Mar 2014, Mar 2015, Mar 2016 and Mar 2018: the statement does not state its revenue, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Balance sheet

Standalone, ₹ crore, at 31 March.

₹ croreMar 2019
−0.03
Share capital4.20
Reserves−4.23
Borrowings0.00
0.03
Liabilities due after a year0.00
Total assets0.00
Assets held for longer than a year0.00
Assets turning to cash within a year0.00
Net debt0.00
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2010, Mar 2011, Mar 2012, Mar 2013, Mar 2014, Mar 2015, Mar 2016, Mar 2017 and Mar 2018, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019
Earnings per share₹0.01₹0.01−₹0.09–−₹0.25−₹0.29−₹0.35−₹0.52
Diluted earnings per share₹0.01₹0.01−₹0.09–−₹0.25−₹0.29−₹0.35−₹0.52
Book value per share–––––––−₹0.08
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)7.53–5.34–2.432.24––

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019
Revenue growth−46.4%166.7%110.0%–––––––
Net profit growth–––−50.0%––––––
Earnings per share growth–––0.0%––––––
Asset turnover–––––––––0.00
Assets per rupee of net worth–––––––––−0.01
Debt to equity is left blank for the year to Mar 2019: net worth is below zero, so there is no shareholders' money to set the borrowings against. Return on capital employed is left blank for the year to Mar 2019: net worth and borrowings together come to nought or less, so there is no money employed to set the operating profit against. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2010, Mar 2011, Mar 2012, Mar 2013, Mar 2014, Mar 2015, Mar 2016, Mar 2017 and Mar 2018, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2019.

Return on assets, latest year
−55,000.0%

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent33.3333.33––––––
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Business segments

In the year to Mar 2019 the company reports one business segment which carries all its revenue.

Vallabh Poly-Plast International Lt share price by year

Each calendar year to 2021.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
20213.11+35.2%3.112.00
20202.30−76.3%9.722.30
20199.72−10.0%10.269.72
201810.80+39.9%11.368.10
20177.72+35.4%7.724.52
20165.70−30.1%7.755.20
20158.15−21.7%12.667.02
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. 2019 is from its first session, 23 Sep 2019. 2016 is from its first session, 23 Feb 2016. The close is the year's last trade for 2021 (13 Dec 2021), 2019 (17 Dec 2019), 2018 (10 Oct 2018) and 2016 (17 Oct 2016).

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 13 Dec 2021, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
13 Dec 20213.113.113.083.113.1010,418
6 Dec 20212.972.972.972.972.97159
29 Nov 20212.832.832.832.832.8311
26 Apr 20212.502.702.502.70–51
5 Apr 20212.632.632.632.632.63500
30 Mar 20212.292.522.292.522.299,735
22 Mar 20212.412.412.412.412.411,150
15 Mar 20212.302.302.302.302.30101
1 Mar 20212.202.202.002.202.0014,311
8 Feb 20212.102.102.102.102.1010
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

BSE code
530403
ISIN
INE862K01014
Industry
Industrial Products
CIN
L25209MH1994PLC081821
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1994
Registered office
Raheja Point 1, A Wing, 3 Floor, Vakola Pipe Line, Santacruz(East), Mumbai 400055, Maharashtra
Share registrar
KFin Technologies Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments