Vaishali Pharma logo

Vaishali Pharma shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VAISHALIPharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Vaishali Pharma Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Aug 2017 · Issue price ₹40
Last close ₹6.82₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.82.

29 Oct: open ₹7.05, high ₹7.05, low ₹6.75

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹4.75Low, 30 Mar 2026₹10.48High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹92 Cr2,938th largest listed
P/E
20.78
P/B
1.33
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.6%
ROCE
4.2%
Debt to equity
0.27
Volume, NSE
96,95972.6% delivered

Vaishali Pharma's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vaishali Pharma, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters31.61%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others68.39%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.68%0.00%31.61%68.39%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
56.31%56.31%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.62%26.62%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%
Indian promoters56.31%56.31%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.62%26.62%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%
43.69%43.69%73.25%73.26%73.26%73.24%73.26%73.26%73.38%73.38%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%
Shares in issue1,05,46,2131,05,46,2131,05,46,2131,05,46,2131,05,46,2131,05,46,2131,05,46,2131,05,46,2131,05,96,2131,05,96,2131,07,19,2131,07,19,2131,07,19,2135,35,96,06510,71,92,13010,71,92,13010,71,92,13013,04,62,13013,04,62,13013,04,62,13013,04,62,130
Shares locked in0000028,40,49428,40,494050,00050,0001,23,0001,23,0001,23,00000––2,32,70,0002,32,70,0002,15,20,0001,40,20,000
Promoters' shares locked in0000027,42,01827,42,01800000000––1,30,20,0001,30,20,0001,30,20,0001,30,20,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vaishali Pharma shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,822Sep 2110,211Dec 219,611Mar 229,390Jun 228,347Sep 228,954Dec 229,376Mar 239,573Jun 239,983Sep 239,181Dec 239,390Mar 249,479Jun 2418,983Sep 2427,546Dec 2428,874Mar 2528,682Jun 2527,752Sep 2527,148Dec 2526,534Mar 2626,671Jun 2626,702Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,82210,2119,6119,3908,3478,9549,3769,5739,9839,1819,3909,47918,98327,54628,87428,68227,75227,14826,53426,67126,702
101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
10,81210,2019,6019,3808,3378,9449,3669,5639,9739,1719,3809,46918,97327,53628,86428,67227,74227,13826,52426,66126,692
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vaishali Pharma promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ATUL ARVINDBHAI VASANI, 23.87%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ATUL ARVINDBHAI VASANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.87%3,11,40,23027.36%
JAGRUTI ATUL VASANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.21%67,99,92029.41%
DEWANSH AJAY VASANIIndian companies, trusts and others0.77%10,00,010100.00%
PRIYANKA ATUL VASANIIndian companies, trusts and others0.77%10,00,010100.00%
BHARTI KIRITKUMAR TOLIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.55%7,20,0000.00%
KEVIN ATUL VASANIIndian companies, trusts and others0.38%5,00,010100.00%
VAISHALI A VASANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%35,3200.00%
PUNITA KAUSHIK GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%39,7700.00%
AJAY ARVINDBHAI VASANIIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%100.00%
ANEREE AJAY VASANIIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Vaishali Pharma, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SAPAN ANIL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.30%5.27%6.18%7.65%7.26%8.21%8.57%8.73%9.09%9.09%8.04%6.82%7.05%6.63%6.39%6.39%6.38%6.16%6.16%
NUPUR ANIL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–5.74%6.69%7.04%8.06%5.94%6.22%6.14%6.05%7.71%7.71%6.15%4.91%5.36%5.09%5.49%3.32%3.27%3.27%3.27%
RENU PITTIEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.33%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%
SONAL SANJAY MIRANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
SANJAY GIRDHARLAL MIRANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
KIRIT CHIMANLAL TOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.28%1.30%1.30%1.30%
KRISHNA AWTAR KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
BIPINBHAI DEVABHAI RAVALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.17%1.49%2.12%2.07%––––1.57%––––
KABRA PRIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.15%––––
SHAH NISHANTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.06%––––
SAWACA BUSINESS MACHINES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––1.39%1.38%1.38%1.38%–––––
NISHANT PITTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.46%2.89%––––––
VARDHILAL SHIVRAMBHAI THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.09%1.92%–––––––––
MANSI SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––1.87%–––––––––
RIDDHI SANJAY AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.73%1.51%1.31%1.01%–––––––––
MARGI JIGNESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.52%3.52%3.52%2.36%2.35%2.22%2.22%–––––––––––
JAINAM BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––4.82%––––––––––––
MAYADEVI K KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.37%–––––1.89%––––––––––––
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.28%––––––––––––
KAMINI K VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.02%1.01%––––––––––––
DISHANT MILANBHAI PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.56%1.39%1.29%2.03%3.82%3.45%–––––––––––––
SEEMA AGGARWAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%–––––––––––––
AMAYSHA TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.90%–1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––
VIKRAM KARANRAJ SAKARIA (HUF)Other non-institutions––3.22%5.21%3.47%–––––––––––––––
DHRUV PRADIPKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.84%2.76%––––––––––––––––
ANIL VISHANJI DEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.66%1.52%––––––––––––––––
DISHA RESOURCES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.42%1.42%–––––––––––––––––
KAILASH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.42%–––––––––––––––––
VEENA RAJESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.32%––––––––––––––––––
KARAN SURESH MAJITHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.64%––––––––––––––––––
Eswaramoorthy PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jul 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Kesar Pharma Limited no longer named, from 3.36%; KRISHNA AWTAR KABRA newly named at 1.02%; NUPUR ANIL SHAH 3.27%, +0.11 pts; 5 more moved