Vaishno Cement Co. logo

Vaishno Cement Co. shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526941Cement & Cement ProductsSmall Cap

Vaishno Cement Co. Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹3.01up ₹0.14 (4.88%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.87.

27 Oct: open ₹3.01, high ₹3.01, low ₹3.01

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹2.50Low, 3 Aug 2026₹8.22High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹2.69 Cr5,103rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−172.2%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
200

Vaishno Cement Co.'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vaishno Cement Co., filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2018

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%Dec 18Dec 19Dec 20Dec 21Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
30.17%13.67%13.67%13.67%13.67%13.67%13.67%13.67%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters30.17%13.67%13.67%13.67%13.67%13.67%13.67%13.67%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
69.83%86.33%86.33%86.33%86.33%86.33%86.33%86.33%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue89,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,53,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,20089,50,200
Filings before Dec 2018 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vaishno Cement Co. shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,454Dec 1612,443Mar 1712,439Jun 1712,446Sep 1712,456Dec 1712,450Mar 1812,453Jun 1812,439Sep 1812,440Dec 1812,434Mar 1912,426Jun 1912,430Sep 1912,418Dec 1912,424Mar 2012,423Jun 2012,422Sep 2012,422Dec 2012,418Mar 2112,418Jun 2112,410Sep 2112,431Dec 2112,431Mar 2212,429Jun 2212,427Sep 2212,428Dec 2212,365Mar 2312,362Jun 2312,362Sep 2312,432Dec 2312,428Mar 2412,428Jun 2412,426Sep 2412,427Dec 2412,427Mar 2512,827Jun 2512,410Sep 2512,436Dec 2512,436Mar 2612,427Jun 2612,441Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,45412,44312,43912,44612,45612,45012,45312,43912,44012,43412,42612,43012,41812,42412,42312,42212,42212,41812,41812,41012,43112,43112,42912,42712,42812,36512,36212,36212,43212,42812,42812,42612,42712,42712,82712,41012,43612,43612,42712,441
244444444NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters244444444––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
12,43012,43912,43512,44212,45212,44612,44912,43512,44012,43412,42612,43012,41812,42412,42312,42212,42212,41812,41812,41012,43112,43112,42912,42712,42812,36512,36212,36212,43212,42812,42812,42612,42712,42712,82712,41012,43612,43612,42712,441
Filings before Dec 2018 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Vaishno Cement Co., filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KEIGHT VENTURES LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.00%9.76%9.76%4.72%
SANDARV TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.96%2.96%
Ramesh Kumar BagariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.95%2.95%2.95%
H A SIDDIQUIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%––––––––––––––––––––2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%–2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%–2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%
KORIANDER CAPITAL ADVISORS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.79%
MUBINA MOHAMMED AALAM QURESHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%–2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%
ASNANI STOCK BROKER PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.32%
BHANSALI VALUE CREATIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%
DISHANK VIPUL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
ORCHARD ROAD PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
NRI-REPATRIABLENon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.79%––3.95%–
PRAKASH PADMA PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%–3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%–
GULFAM HYDER ALI MEHDI KHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%–2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%–
JATAV KAMAL SINGH RAMSINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%–3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%––
NITIN TUKARAM SHINDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%–4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%–––
RAMESH KUMAR BAGRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%–2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%–––
RHEA MANOJ MEHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%–2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%–––
CHANDAN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%–3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%––––
KUMAIL ASHIK HUSAIN SURATWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––
PRAKASH PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.31%––––––––––––––
KARAN RAMDAS YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.23%––––––––––––––
SHEIKH ISMAIL YUSUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.00%––––––––––––––
AAKASH MANOHAR PRITAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%––––––––––––––
NITIN TVKARAN SHINDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––4.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAY CHAVANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.31%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UTTAMKANT AMBREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARVIND CHOWKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MOHAMMAD ASHRAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.46%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KUMAIL ASHIK SURTWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JYOTI MAYUR ROMIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHANDAN AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHANDAN AGARWAL (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAI PRAKASH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAI PRAKASH GUPTA (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LAXMI KANT BAGARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SEEMA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBODH KUMAR SINGHANIA (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMAL KHAITHAN (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMAL KHAITHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TINA KHAITHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 43 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KEIGHT VENTURES LLP 4.72%, −5.04 pts; NRI-REPATRIABLE no longer named, from 3.95%; PRAKASH PADMA PATIL no longer named, from 3.31%; 4 more moved