U. Y. Fincorp logo

U. Y. Fincorp shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: UYFINCORPBSE: 530579FinanceSmall Cap

U. Y. Fincorp Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jun 1995 on BSE, Oct 2024 on NSE
Last close ₹29.14up ₹1.31 (4.71%)BSE ₹28.78

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹27.83.

29 Oct: open ₹28.88, high ₹29.20, low ₹27.01

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹11.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹29.20High, 29 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹554 Cr2,212th largest listed
P/E
8.95
P/B
1.43
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
17.2%
NIM
25.13%
Cost of funds
13.95%
Credit cost
0.43%
ROA
12.57%
Leverage
1.07times net worth
Volume, NSE
7,22,545

U. Y. Fincorp's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns U. Y. Fincorp, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.50%
  • Foreign institutions0.09%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others28.40%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
71.50%0.00%71.50%0.09%28.40%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.64%50.22%50.22%56.04%56.04%56.04%56.04%57.62%60.45%60.45%60.45%60.45%60.45%60.45%60.45%60.45%60.45%60.53%60.53%61.47%61.47%67.98%68.31%68.41%70.50%70.50%70.87%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.50%
Indian promoters50.64%50.22%50.22%56.04%56.04%56.04%56.04%57.62%60.45%60.45%60.45%60.45%60.45%60.45%60.45%60.45%60.45%60.53%60.53%61.47%61.47%67.98%68.31%68.41%70.50%70.50%70.87%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.38%71.50%
49.36%49.78%49.78%43.96%43.96%43.96%43.96%42.38%39.55%39.55%39.55%39.55%39.55%39.55%39.55%39.55%39.55%39.47%39.47%38.53%38.53%32.02%31.69%31.59%29.50%29.50%29.13%28.62%28.62%28.62%28.62%28.62%28.62%28.62%28.62%28.62%28.62%28.62%28.50%
Shares in issue19,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,32919,02,38,329
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of U. Y. Fincorp shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,088Dec 162,283Mar 172,408Jun 172,458Sep 172,731Dec 172,803Mar 182,835Jun 182,832Sep 182,836Dec 182,832Mar 192,833Jun 192,590Sep 192,566Dec 192,554Mar 202,551Jun 202,555Sep 202,577Dec 202,625Mar 213,330Jun 214,059Sep 215,268Dec 217,871Jun 227,305Sep 227,236Dec 227,053Mar 236,516Jun 236,881Sep 238,239Dec 2315,869Mar 2415,244Jun 2415,828Sep 2419,386Dec 2419,354Mar 2519,081Jun 2521,165Sep 2520,379Dec 2519,802Mar 2619,353Jun 2619,519Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,0882,2832,4082,4582,7312,8032,8352,8322,8362,8322,8332,5902,5662,5542,5512,5552,5772,6253,3304,0595,2687,8717,3057,2367,0536,5166,8818,23915,86915,24415,82819,38619,35419,08121,16520,37919,80219,35319,519
444555555555555556666666666666666666666
Indian promoters444555555555555556666666666666666666666
2,0842,2792,4042,4532,7262,7982,8302,8272,8312,8272,8282,5852,5612,5492,5462,5502,5722,6193,3244,0535,2627,8657,2997,2307,0476,5106,8758,23315,86315,23815,82219,38019,34819,07521,15920,37319,79619,34719,513
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

U. Y. Fincorp promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is UDAI KOTHARI, 23.21%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
UDAI KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.21%4,41,51,639
DEEPAK KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.68%3,74,30,914
LOTUS CAPITAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others19.47%3,70,46,208
U Y INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others7.06%1,34,37,920
DIPTI DEEPAK KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.06%39,25,125
DEEPAK KOTHARI (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%28,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of U. Y. Fincorp, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAIN LAND FINANCE PVT. LTD.Companies––––––1.14%1.46%1.51%1.52%2.18%2.29%2.45%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.74%2.92%2.34%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.20%
SANGAM MERCHANTS PVT.LTD.Companies3.53%3.53%3.53%3.46%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.01%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.15%3.05%2.31%2.17%2.17%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%–––––
MOONRISE VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.34%2.12%2.12%2.12%–––––––––––––––
ONWARD SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%––––––––––––––––––
ALLTIME DEALER PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––3.18%3.18%3.18%4.05%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.19%4.54%3.78%––––––––––––––––––
PMB HOLDINGS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.46%1.46%––––––––––––––––––
VISHNUPRIYA VINTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––
LADOO GARMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––––––––––––––––
WRINKLE MARKETING PVT LTD .Other non-institutions1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
STRONG DEALTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.34%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GUINESS SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––2.40%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANCHOR VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
J.N.B. SIDHU FINANCE PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.67%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RATNANANDAN COMMERCIALS PVT LTD.Other non-institutions––2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RATNANDAN COMMERCIALS PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.57%2.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MAIN LAND FINANCE PVT. LTD. 2.20%, −0.01 pts