Ultra Wiring Connectivity System logo

Ultra Wiring Connectivity System shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: UWCSLAuto Components

Ultra Wiring Connectivity System Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2018 · Issue price ₹35
Last close ₹122.50₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 19 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹122.50.

19 Oct: open ₹122.50, high ₹122.50, low ₹122.50

52-week range of traded prices to 19 Oct 2026
₹83.50Low, 13 May 2026₹123.00High, 9 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹64 Cr
P/E
19.18
P/B
2.54
Dividend yield
0.41%
ROE
14.1%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, NSE
1,000100.0% delivered

Ultra Wiring Connectivity System's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 5 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ultra Wiring Connectivity System, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.13%
  • Individuals and others25.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.13%25.87%73.56%74.02%74.13%74.13%74.13%74.13%74.13%74.13%74.13%74.13%74.13%74.13%26.44%25.98%25.87%25.87%25.87%25.87%25.87%25.87%25.87%25.87%25.87%25.87%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.56%73.56%73.56%74.02%74.13%74.13%74.13%74.13%74.13%74.13%74.13%74.13%74.13%74.13%
Indian promoters73.56%73.56%73.56%74.02%74.13%74.13%74.13%74.13%74.13%74.13%74.13%74.13%74.13%74.13%
26.45%26.44%26.44%25.98%25.87%25.87%25.87%25.87%25.87%25.87%25.87%25.87%25.87%25.87%
Shares in issue52,03,57152,03,57152,03,57152,03,57152,03,57152,03,57152,03,57152,03,57152,03,57152,03,57152,03,57152,03,57152,03,57152,03,571
Shares locked in13,04,6000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in13,04,6000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Ultra Wiring Connectivity System shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

137Sep 21137Mar 22134Sep 22130Mar 23134Sep 23142Mar 24147Sep 24141Mar 25144Jun 25154Sep 25153Dec 25154Mar 26158Jun 26157Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders137137134130134142147141144154153154158157
66666666666666
Indian promoters66666666666666
131131128124128136141135138148147148152151
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ultra Wiring Connectivity System promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARCHANA MATHUR, 48.48%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ARCHANA MATHURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families48.48%25,22,916
SANJAY MATHURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.07%13,04,600
VAIBHAV MATHURIndian companies, trusts and others0.38%20,011
PARUL MATHURIndian companies, trusts and others0.19%10,011
SHELLY MATHURIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%11
PARTAP NARAYAN MATHURIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%11
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ultra Wiring Connectivity System, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RANJEETSINGH NATHASINGH ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
SATYA PRAKASH MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.36%1.36%1.36%
SANTOSH KUMAR SHETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.23%1.31%1.44%1.44%1.38%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%
KAILASHBEN ASHOKKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.19%1.19%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
NIRMAL KAUR R ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
NIKUNJ STOCK BROKERS LIMITEDCompanies––1.38%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.