Utssav CZ Gold Jewels logo

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: UTSSAVConsumer Durables

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2024 · Issue price ₹110
Last close ₹933.00down ₹56.80 (5.74%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹989.80.

27 Oct: open ₹960.10, high ₹990.00, low ₹915.05

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹176.50Low, 16 Mar 2026₹1,046.05High, 23 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹2,332 Cr
P/E
39.49
P/B
11.79
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
36.4%
Debt to equity
0.94
Volume, NSE
1,11,60071.0% delivered

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Utssav CZ Gold Jewels, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.55%
  • Foreign institutions0.02%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others27.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.55%0.00%70.52%70.54%69.57%70.30%72.55%2.98%1.34%0.64%0.36%0.02%1.56%0.00%24.95%28.12%29.79%29.33%27.43%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
70.52%70.54%69.57%70.30%72.55%
Indian promoters70.52%70.54%69.57%70.30%72.55%
29.48%29.46%30.43%29.70%27.45%
Shares in issue2,38,18,0002,38,18,0002,41,48,0002,41,48,0002,49,98,000
Shares locked in1,84,00,0001,75,00,0001,46,00,60051,30,00059,80,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,67,95,6001,67,95,6001,42,70,60048,00,00056,50,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Utssav CZ Gold Jewels shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,762Sep 242,414Mar 252,321Sep 252,301Mar 261,483Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,7622,4142,3212,3011,483
1113121212
Indian promoters1113121212
1,7512,4012,3092,2891,471
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PANKAJKUMAR HASTIMAL JAGAWAT, 62.20%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PANKAJKUMAR HASTIMAL JAGAWATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families62.20%1,55,49,00036.34%
SUMAN PANKAJ JAGAWATIndian companies, trusts and others2.80%7,00,0000.00%
BHAWARLAL HASTIMAL JAINIndian companies, trusts and others2.80%7,00,0000.00%
KRISH PANKAJ JAGAWATIndian companies, trusts and others2.16%5,40,0000.00%
MIR PANKAJ JAGAWATIndian companies, trusts and others2.00%5,00,0000.00%
NILESH SHANTILAL JAGAWATIndian companies, trusts and others0.16%40,0000.00%
RAKESH SHANTILAL JAGAWATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%40,0000.00%
SHOBHA DINESH JAGAWATIndian companies, trusts and others0.10%25,0000.00%
SHASHANK BHAWARLAL JAGAWATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%20,0000.00%
Rajesh Gheesulal KothariIndian companies, trusts and others0.04%10,0000.00%
VEENA SANJAY JAINIndian companies, trusts and others0.04%10,0000.00%
SAPNA JAINIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%3,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Utssav CZ Gold Jewels, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
PARESH TRIKAMLAL SHAHNon-resident Indians–––1.37%1.32%
RAJESH KUMAR SINGLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.01%1.08%1.12%–
PARESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.37%––
VIJIT GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.13%1.13%1.12%––
MONA LAROIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KAPIL KRIPLANI no longer named, from 2.46%; RAJESH KUMAR SINGLA no longer named, from 1.01%