Utique Enterprises logo

Utique Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 500014Non - Ferrous MetalsSmall Cap

UTIQUE ENTERPRISES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1986
Last close ₹3.59down ₹0.02 (0.55%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.61.

27 Oct: open ₹3.68, high ₹3.82, low ₹3.41

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹3.20Low, 30 Mar 2026₹6.20High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹20 Cr4,012th largest listed
P/E
6.72
P/B
0.28
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.2%
ROCE
−3.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
7,840

Utique Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Utique Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • Individuals and others93.99%
  • Employee trusts5.96%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
93.99%0.05%0.05%93.99%5.96%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%0.99%0.99%0.99%0.99%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%0.99%0.99%0.99%0.99%–––––––
69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%69.34%93.05%93.05%93.05%93.05%94.04%94.04%94.04%94.04%94.04%94.04%94.04%
Employee trusts5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%
Shares in issue5,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,1225,56,73,122
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Utique Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,22,262Dec 161,21,902Mar 171,21,493Jun 171,21,124Sep 171,20,900Dec 171,20,591Mar 181,20,504Jun 181,20,386Sep 181,20,298Dec 181,20,163Mar 191,20,068Jun 191,20,086Sep 191,20,058Dec 191,20,015Mar 201,19,953Jun 201,19,907Sep 201,19,779Dec 201,19,795Mar 211,19,916Jun 211,20,336Sep 211,23,989Dec 211,26,976Mar 221,28,644Jun 221,28,099Sep 221,27,667Dec 221,27,769Mar 231,27,575Jun 231,27,768Sep 231,27,643Dec 231,29,053Mar 241,29,490Jun 241,29,855Sep 241,32,074Dec 241,31,410Mar 251,31,664Jun 251,30,640Sep 251,30,256Dec 251,29,853Mar 261,29,683Jun 261,29,343Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,22,2621,21,9021,21,4931,21,1241,20,9001,20,5911,20,5041,20,3861,20,2981,20,1631,20,0681,20,0861,20,0581,20,0151,19,9531,19,9071,19,7791,19,7951,19,9161,20,3361,23,9891,26,9761,28,6441,28,0991,27,6671,27,7691,27,5751,27,7681,27,6431,29,0531,29,4901,29,8551,32,0741,31,4101,31,6641,30,6401,30,2561,29,8531,29,6831,29,343
222222222222222222222222222222222NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters222222222222222222222222222222222–––––––
1,22,2591,21,8991,21,4901,21,1211,20,8971,20,5881,20,5011,20,3831,20,2951,20,1601,20,0651,20,0831,20,0551,20,0121,19,9501,19,9041,19,7761,19,7921,19,9131,20,3331,23,9861,26,9731,28,6411,28,0961,27,6641,27,7661,27,5721,27,7651,27,6401,29,0501,29,4871,29,8521,32,0711,31,4091,31,6621,30,6381,30,2541,29,8511,29,6811,29,341
Employee trusts1111111111111111111111111111111111222222
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Utique Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ADRIA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––24.88%–––24.88%24.88%24.88%24.88%24.88%24.88%24.88%
AVINASH SUDHAKAR FOUJDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.75%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%
SWAVIN BUSINESS CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%–––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.57%
Paresh Tulsidas ChaturvediOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–––––––––––
Swavin Business Consultants Pv. Ltd.Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%–––––––––––
Prerit Jaysukhlal DoshiOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%––––––––––––––––
Bharat Equity Service LtdOther non-institutions2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.56%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––
Sandeep Dhirendra MehtaOther non-institutions–––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%2.07%2.07%2.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Prakash Chandra PrabhakarOther non-institutions––1.08%1.72%1.73%1.73%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Foujdar Avinash SudhakarOther non-institutions––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Apple Credit Corporation Ltd.Other non-institutions––1.17%1.17%1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SWAVIN BUSINESS CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 1.57%, +0.13 pts