Udayshivakumar Infra logo

Udayshivakumar Infra shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: USKBSE: 543861ConstructionSmall Cap

Udayshivakumar Infra Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2023 · Issue price ₹35
Last close ₹17.22down ₹0.44 (2.49%)BSE ₹17.36

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹17.66.

27 Oct: open ₹17.99, high ₹18.39, low ₹16.85

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹16.85Low, 27 Oct 2026₹30.90High, 24 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹95 Cr2,733rd largest listed
P/E
8.05
P/B
0.56
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.0%
ROCE
7.6%
Debt to equity
0.45
Volume, NSE
26,78777.3% delivered

Udayshivakumar Infra's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group and its promoters by name.

Who owns Udayshivakumar Infra, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.36%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others32.64%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.36%0.00%65.93%65.93%65.93%65.94%65.94%65.94%65.95%65.95%65.95%65.95%65.95%65.95%67.35%67.35%67.36%1.63%0.20%0.34%0.49%0.14%0.12%0.06%0.08%0.09%0.06%0.06%0.95%0.14%0.14%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%31.50%33.72%33.58%33.57%33.92%33.94%33.98%33.97%33.96%33.99%33.99%34.05%32.65%32.65%32.64%Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.93%65.93%65.93%65.94%65.94%65.94%65.95%65.95%65.95%65.95%65.95%65.95%67.35%67.35%67.36%
Indian promoters65.93%65.93%65.93%65.94%65.94%65.94%65.95%65.95%65.95%65.95%65.95%65.95%67.35%67.35%67.36%
34.07%34.06%34.07%34.06%34.06%34.06%34.05%34.05%34.05%34.05%34.05%34.05%32.65%32.65%32.64%
Shares in issue5,53,57,1425,53,57,1425,53,57,1425,53,57,1425,53,57,1425,53,57,1425,53,57,1425,53,57,1425,53,57,1425,53,57,1425,53,57,1425,53,57,1425,53,57,1425,53,57,1425,53,57,142
Shares locked in3,64,99,0003,64,99,0003,64,99,0001,10,99,3241,10,99,3241,10,99,3241,10,99,32400––––––
Promoters' shares locked in3,64,99,0003,64,99,0003,64,99,0001,10,99,3241,10,99,3241,10,99,3241,10,99,32400––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Udayshivakumar Infra shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

27,400Mar 2328,157Jun 2325,501Sep 2323,724Dec 2329,323Mar 2431,902Jun 2434,053Sep 2433,819Dec 2432,938Mar 2532,000Jun 2530,944Sep 2529,865Dec 2528,804Mar 2628,190Jun 2627,384Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders27,40028,15725,50123,72429,32331,90234,05333,81932,93832,00030,94429,86528,80428,19027,384
666666666666666
Indian promoters666666666666666
27,39428,15125,49523,71829,31731,89634,04733,81332,93231,99430,93829,85928,79828,18427,378
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Udayshivakumar Infra promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is UDAY SHIVAKUMAR, 66.66%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
UDAY SHIVAKUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families66.66%3,69,00,000
AMRUTHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.66%3,65,000
RAJANNA PRABHAKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%10,200
POOJASHREE SHIVAKUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%7,000
AISHWARYASHREE SIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2,084
MANJUSHREE SIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.