Unjha Formulations logo

Unjha Formulations shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531762Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Unjha Formulations Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1996
Last close ₹28.45up ₹1.28 (4.71%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹27.17.

30 Oct: open ₹26.90, high ₹28.45, low ₹26.90

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹17.52Low, 24 Jun 2026₹36.38High, 10 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹13 Cr4,689th largest listed
P/E
27.03
P/B
3.32
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.5%
ROCE
15.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
401

Unjha Formulations' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Unjha Formulations, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters36.92%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others63.08%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.08%0.11%36.92%63.08%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
36.43%36.66%36.66%36.81%36.81%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%
Indian promoters36.43%36.66%36.66%36.81%36.81%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%36.92%
63.57%63.34%63.34%63.19%63.19%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%63.08%
Shares in issue44,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,50044,80,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Unjha Formulations shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,865Dec 163,833Mar 173,776Jun 173,761Sep 173,744Dec 173,683Mar 183,662Jun 183,652Sep 183,624Dec 183,590Mar 193,590Jun 193,580Sep 193,581Dec 193,562Mar 203,560Jun 203,575Sep 203,566Dec 203,632Mar 214,274Jun 214,111Sep 214,135Dec 214,196Mar 224,151Jun 224,125Sep 224,018Dec 223,993Mar 233,963Jun 233,993Sep 234,012Dec 233,933Mar 243,985Jun 243,969Sep 244,208Dec 244,273Mar 254,213Jun 254,284Sep 254,251Dec 254,235Mar 264,223Jun 264,443Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,8653,8333,7763,7613,7443,6833,6623,6523,6243,5903,5903,5803,5813,5623,5603,5753,5663,6324,2744,1114,1354,1964,1514,1254,0183,9933,9633,9934,0123,9333,9853,9694,2084,2734,2134,2844,2514,2354,2234,443
6666655555555555555555555444444444444444
Indian promoters6666655555555555555555555444444444444444
3,8593,8273,7703,7553,7383,6783,6573,6473,6193,5853,5853,5753,5763,5573,5553,5703,5613,6274,2694,1064,1304,1914,1464,1204,0133,9893,9593,9894,0083,9293,9813,9654,2044,2694,2094,2804,2474,2314,2194,439
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Unjha Formulations promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JASHODABEN SHAMBHUBHAI PATEL, 16.51%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JASHODABEN SHAMBHUBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.51%7,39,900
KRUTIBEN MAYANKKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.89%6,67,251
URVESHKUMAR SHAMBHUBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.62%1,62,273
NEENABEN URVESHKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.90%85,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Unjha Formulations, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Esha Mayank PatelResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%
Deep Mayankbhai PatelResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.16%1.29%1.29%1.29%––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
Manishkumar Joitaram PatelResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
Narveer YadavResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
Jatinkumar Babulal PatelResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.06%––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
Manish PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.25%1.32%1.32%1.35%1.35%1.39%–––––
ESHA PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%–––––––
DEEP MAYANK PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%–––––––
JATIN B PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%–––––––
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––
KAILASHBEN ASHOKKUMAR PATELResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.07%––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––1.37%–2.01%–––––––––––––
KAILASHBAN ASHOKKUMAR PATELResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.18%––––––––––––––
SANJEEV PResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––
PRADEEPKUMAR JAINNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%––––––––––––––––
NARENDRAKUMAR BHAGWANDAS GUPTAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%–––––––––––––––––
NARENDKUMAR BHAGWANDAS GUPTAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.59%––––––––––––––––––
Jatinkumar Babual PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––
PURSHOTTAM AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.12%––––––––––––––––––––––
Rameshwar Nath PandeyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%1.90%1.90%1.90%2.01%––2.16%2.21%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Jatinkumar B PatelResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.06%1.06%––1.06%––1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jatiin Babulal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Dheerajlumar LohtaOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kailashben Ashok PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAILASHBEN B PATELOther Institutions–––––––1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rameshnath PandeyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kailashben A PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Patel Jatinkumar BabulalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.