Universus Photo Imagings logo

Universus Photo Imagings shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: UNIVPHOTOBSE: 542933Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Universus Photo Imagings Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2020
Last close ₹424.00down ₹10.00 (2.30%)BSE ₹444.95

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹434.00.

27 Oct: open ₹434.95, high ₹454.95, low ₹412.35

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹180.60Low, 21 Jan 2026₹624.75High, 18 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹464 Cr1,961st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.57
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.1%
ROCE
0.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
839

Universus Photo Imagings' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Universus Photo Imagings, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.55%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.45%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.55%25.45%74.55%25.45%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%
Indian promoters74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%74.55%
25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%25.45%
Shares in issue1,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,6041,09,46,604
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Universus Photo Imagings shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

38,542Mar 2037,769Jun 2036,279Sep 2035,573Dec 2034,527Mar 2134,039Jun 2132,406Sep 2131,506Dec 2129,822Mar 2229,837Jun 2229,666Sep 2230,248Dec 2230,038Mar 2329,648Jun 2329,273Sep 2328,822Dec 2328,337Mar 2427,948Jun 2427,808Sep 2428,327Dec 2428,311Mar 2528,075Jun 2527,920Sep 2527,747Dec 2526,610Mar 2626,209Jun 2625,761Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders38,54237,76936,27935,57334,52734,03932,40631,50629,82229,83729,66630,24830,03829,64829,27328,82228,33727,94827,80828,32728,31128,07527,92027,74726,61026,20925,761
101010877777555555555555555555
Indian promoters101010877777555555555555555555
38,53237,75936,26935,56534,52034,03232,39931,49929,81529,83229,66130,24330,03329,64329,26828,81728,33227,94327,80328,32228,30628,07027,91527,74226,60526,20425,756
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Universus Photo Imagings promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CONCATENATE IMAGING ADVEST PRIVATE LIMITED, 67.94%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CONCATENATE IMAGING ADVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others67.94%74,37,014
CONSOLIDATED FINVEST AND HOLDINGS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.57%3,91,018
FUTURISTIC TRUST (Trustees Mr. Shyam Sunder Jindal & Mrs. Subhadra Jindal)Indian companies, trusts and others2.76%3,02,239
BHAVESH TRUST (Trustees Mr. Bhavesh Jindal and Mrs. Subhadra Jindal)Indian companies, trusts and others0.27%29,750
BHAVESH JINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%250
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Universus Photo Imagings, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ABHINANDAN JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––5.35%5.35%5.35%
RAJ KUMAR PATNIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––3.18%3.18%3.18%
SIMRAN JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.74%2.74%2.74%
MONET SECURITIES PRIVATE LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––2.61%2.61%2.61%
MANOHAR TIKAMDAS RUPRELLNon-resident Indians–––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%2.02%2.02%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.25%
ANKIT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%4.53%10.22%10.22%10.27%10.27%10.27%10.27%10.27%10.27%10.27%10.27%10.27%10.27%10.27%10.27%10.27%10.27%–––
KANTA AGARWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%–3.38%3.38%––––––––
KANTA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––3.38%––––––––––
SHREYA AGARWALNon-resident Indians–––––––––3.84%3.38%––––––––––––––––
SAHUL AGARWALAOther non-institutions1.79%3.37%–3.37%3.37%–3.37%3.37%3.37%––––––––––––––––––
SEETHA KUMARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.52%4.58%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.14%–––––––––––––––––––
SAHUL AGARWALOther non-institutions––3.37%––3.37%–––––––––––––––––––––
ASIAN AGRO INDUSTRIES LTDOther non-institutions–1.83%1.37%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MANOHAR TIKAMDAS RUPRELL 1.25%, −0.07 pts