Univa Foods logo

Univa Foods shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: UNIVAFOODSBSE: 526683Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Univa Foods Limited · Formerly Hotel Rugby · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1995 on BSE, Apr 1996 on NSE
Last close ₹9.48₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.48.

26 Oct: open ₹9.48, high ₹9.48, low ₹9.48

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹7.79Low, 27 Apr 2026₹14.24High, 15 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹14 Cr4,491st largest listed
P/E
193.97
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
46.5%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
25

Univa Foods' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Univa Foods, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others99.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.98%0.02%0.02%99.98%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%NoneNoneNone22.02%22.02%22.02%22.02%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%–––22.02%22.02%22.02%22.02%–––––––––––
72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%100.00%100.00%100.00%77.98%77.98%77.98%77.98%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue1,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,8001,43,22,800
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Univa Foods shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,513Dec 168,551Mar 178,555Jun 178,537Sep 178,532Dec 178,417Mar 188,406Jun 188,403Sep 188,379Dec 188,370Mar 198,361Jun 198,362Sep 198,355Dec 198,348Mar 208,482Jun 208,662Sep 208,629Dec 208,597Mar 218,645Jun 218,764Sep 218,989Dec 218,791Mar 228,719Jun 228,662Sep 228,618Dec 228,578Mar 238,565Jun 238,548Sep 238,537Dec 238,467Mar 248,419Jun 248,361Sep 248,333Dec 248,304Mar 258,278Jun 258,230Sep 258,203Dec 258,176Mar 268,150Jun 268,150Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,5138,5518,5558,5378,5328,4178,4068,4038,3798,3708,3618,3628,3558,3488,4828,6628,6298,5978,6458,7648,9898,7918,7198,6628,6188,5788,5658,5488,5378,4678,4198,3618,3338,3048,2788,2308,2038,1768,1508,150
7755555555555555555533NoneNoneNone2222NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters7755555555555555555533–––2222–––––––––––
8,5068,5448,5508,5328,5278,4128,4018,3988,3748,3658,3568,3578,3508,3438,4778,6578,6248,5928,6408,7598,9868,7888,7198,6628,6188,5768,5638,5468,5358,4678,4198,3618,3338,3048,2788,2308,2038,1768,1508,150
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Univa Foods, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Umesh Kumar Sahay .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––22.02%22.02%22.02%22.02%22.02%22.02%22.02%22.02%22.02%22.02%22.02%
Jaiprakash D AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%
Rameshbhai Ranchodbhai DakharaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%
Shamjibhai Karshanbhai DankhraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%
Jinendra Kumar JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.62%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
Emily Bosco MenezesResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.18%1.25%1.25%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%
Sureshbhai Shamjibhai DakharaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
Nita Rashmikant MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
Divya KandaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.34%1.10%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
Bosco Armando MenezesResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
Money Concepts Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.49%3.49%–––
Trisha Venture LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.49%––––
Ingenius Investment Advisors LlpOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.34%7.34%7.34%7.33%–––––
N L Rungta HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%–1.08%––––––
Rashmikant Venilal MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%––––––
Rashmikant MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––
Nita MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––
Ranchhodbhai Karshanbhai DankharaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%––––––––––
Prasanth GangavarapuResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––9.79%9.79%9.79%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%–––––––––––
Haseena ShaikKey managers––––––––––––––––––––––9.79%9.79%9.79%–––––––––––––––
Suresh TangellaDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––9.79%9.79%9.79%–––––––––––––––
Sureshbhai S DakharaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––––––––––––
Anil Chhotubhai DesaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––
Arjunbhai Haribhai DubasiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––
Jivrajbhai Karshanbhai DakhraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jainam Share Consultants Pvt. LtdOther non-institutions3.11%3.11%3.11%2.87%–––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jainam Share Consultants Pvt. Ltd - Collateral AccountOther non-institutions––––2.01%2.01%2.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Master Capital Services LtdOther non-institutions1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Latin Manharlal Securities Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions1.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.