United Interactive logo

United Interactive shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 502893IT - ServicesSmall Cap

United Interactive Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1984
Last close ₹55.00down ₹0.75 (1.35%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹55.75.

29 Oct: open ₹55.75, high ₹55.75, low ₹55.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹53.49Low, 27 Oct 2026₹88.80High, 1 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹10 Cr4,454th largest listed
P/E
21.78
P/B
0.27
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.2%
ROCE
−3.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
59

United Interactive's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns United Interactive, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.83%
  • Individuals and others30.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
69.83%30.17%69.83%30.17%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%
Indian promoters69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%
30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%
Shares in issue18,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,00018,31,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of United Interactive shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

569Dec 16573Mar 17573Jun 17577Sep 17561Dec 17561Mar 18560Jun 18560Sep 18565Dec 18565Mar 19568Jun 19568Sep 19565Dec 19565Mar 20563Jun 20569Sep 20573Dec 20575Mar 21613Jun 21639Sep 21637Dec 21682Mar 22664Jun 22657Sep 22658Dec 22668Mar 23655Jun 23667Sep 23673Dec 23755Mar 24835Jun 24864Sep 24982Dec 241,244Mar 251,287Jun 251,341Sep 251,365Dec 251,372Mar 261,381Jun 261,390Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5695735735775615615605605655655685685655655635695735756136396376826646576586686556676737558358649821,2441,2871,3411,3651,3721,3811,390
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
5685725725765605605595595645645675675645645625685725746126386366816636566576676546666727548348639811,2431,2861,3401,3641,3711,3801,389
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

United Interactive promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sarayu Somaiya, 69.83%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.

Holder
Sarayu SomaiyaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families69.83%12,78,530
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of United Interactive, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Atim KabraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%
Bhopendra KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
Thyagarajan GurumurthyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––1.08%–1.08%1.08%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%
Rahul KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
Prafullachandra Kakubhai TeliResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%–1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
Rajendra KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%––––
PRAFULLCHANDRA KAKUBHAI TELIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–1.07%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.