Unison Metals logo

Unison Metals shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538610Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Unison Metals Ltd · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 2014
Last close ₹0.66₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.66.

28 Oct: open ₹0.66, high ₹0.69, low ₹0.65

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹0.56Low, 30 Mar 2026₹2.71High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹20 Cr3,826th largest listed
P/E
2.37
P/B
0.25
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.3%
ROCE
10.4%
Debt to equity
0.96
Volume, BSE
5,66,524

Unison Metals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Unison Metals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters29.08%
  • Indian institutions0.90%
  • Individuals and others70.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.92%0.35%29.08%0.90%70.02%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.37%56.66%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%29.08%29.08%29.08%29.08%29.08%
Indian promoters53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%53.53%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.37%56.66%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%29.08%29.08%29.08%29.08%29.08%
46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%46.47%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.63%43.34%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.39%70.92%70.92%70.92%70.92%70.92%
Shares in issue32,04,20032,04,20032,04,20032,04,20032,04,20032,04,20032,04,20032,04,20032,04,20032,04,20032,04,20032,04,20032,04,20032,04,20032,04,20032,04,20032,04,20032,04,20032,04,20032,04,2001,60,21,0001,60,21,0001,60,21,0001,60,21,0001,60,21,0001,60,21,0001,60,21,0001,60,21,0001,60,21,0001,60,21,0001,60,21,0001,60,21,0001,60,21,0001,60,21,0001,60,21,0002,96,22,28729,62,22,87029,62,22,87029,62,22,87029,62,22,870
Shares locked in–––––––––––41,50041,50010,80010,800–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Unison Metals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

521Dec 16529Mar 17531Jun 17538Sep 17535Dec 17536Mar 18535Jun 18534Sep 18408Dec 18397Mar 19395Jun 19360Sep 19350Dec 19343Mar 20343Jun 20344Sep 20344Dec 20356Mar 21443Jun 21846Sep 2116,330Dec 2113,207Mar 2216,089Jun 2213,093Sep 2213,093Dec 2212,196Mar 2311,621Jun 2311,062Sep 2310,689Dec 2310,344Mar 2410,630Jun 2410,450Sep 2410,482Dec 2410,400Mar 2510,439Jun 2510,923Sep 2517,587Dec 2520,494Mar 2621,984Jun 2624,344Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders52152953153853553653553440839739536035034334334434435644384616,33013,20716,08913,09313,09312,19611,62111,06210,68910,34410,63010,45010,48210,40010,43910,92317,58720,49421,98424,344
111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111010101010111111111111111188888
Indian promoters111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111010101010111111111111111188888
51051852052752452552452339738638434933933233233333334543283516,31913,19616,07913,08313,08312,18611,61111,05110,67810,33310,61910,43910,47110,38910,42810,91517,57920,48621,97624,336
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Unison Metals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Shelja Finlease Pvt Ltd, 8.22%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Shelja Finlease Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others8.22%2,43,59,260
Tirth Uttam MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.58%2,24,47,500
Meghjyoti Impex Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.62%1,36,95,710
Pushpa Uttamchand MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.42%1,30,90,000
Tushar Uttamchand MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.73%80,95,000
Uttamchand Chandanmal MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.41%41,85,870
Maheshbhai Vishandas ChangraniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%2,60,000
Uttamchand Chandanmal Mehta HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Unison Metals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Kailash KabraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.80%4.80%4.80%4.79%4.79%
Natvarsinh T Chavda .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.10%4.91%4.45%4.45%3.51%
Pratima SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.70%
Varun Krishnavtar KabraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%
Sarojdevi S KabraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.21%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund––––––––3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%
Jyothi Kailash KabraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%
Arghya MukherjeeResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%
Shalin Shah .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.93%3.24%2.68%2.37%1.02%
Harsha Rajesh JhaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.03%2.06%1.38%––
Satyanarayan J KabraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.05%1.05%––
Rathod Manoj Chhaganlal HufOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.44%2.45%–––
Shreyansbhai Shantilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%–––
Parag ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.29%–––
Unicorn FundAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%–––
Nimit Jayendrabhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%––––
Jasavantbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%––––––––2.86%2.85%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.80%–––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––
Neelam MittalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––
Pratik Rajiv PandyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%–1.53%–––––––––
Naman Virendrakumar RavalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––
IEPFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%–––––––––––––––––
Vinay Ramdhari PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.03%2.03%2.03%–––––––––––––––––
YAYAATI HASMUKHRAY NADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.11%1.11%1.11%1.34%1.34%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%4.83%6.85%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%1.70%–––––––––––––––––––
ALPHA LEON ENTERPRISES LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.50%–––––––––––––––––––
Nirali Pareshkumar LunagariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.51%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%––––––––––––––––––––
Jignesh Pravinbhai PethaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%––––––––––––––––––––
Nahush A ShuklaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.46%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.41%––––––––––––––––––––
Sureshkumar Motilal RankaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.34%––––––––––––––––––––
Prajesh A. ShuklaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–1.78%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––
Mukti LodhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––
Reetaben A. ShuklaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.25%–––––1.11%–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––
Ramkrishna GattaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––4.05%2.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kamla SardaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Amit Omprakash KabraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Intech Project Service Pvt LtdOther non-institutions2.03%–4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%–4.01%4.01%1.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sawita Omprakash KabraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Anubha Amit KabraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Swaroop Narain Kistur Chand JhanwarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.06%2.03%4.05%–4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jasavantbhai G PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Saritaben Shashikant PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 45 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Pratima Singh newly named at 2.70%; Shalin Shah . 1.02%, −1.35 pts; Natvarsinh T Chavda . 3.51%, −0.94 pts