Uniinfo Telecom Services logo

Uniinfo Telecom Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: UNIINFOTelecom - ServicesSmall Cap

Uniinfo Telecom Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2018 · Issue price ₹43
Last close ₹10.88up ₹0.12 (1.12%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.76.

27 Oct: open ₹11.00, high ₹11.60, low ₹10.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹9.36Low, 27 Mar 2026₹17.79High, 1 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹12 Cr4,401st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.37
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−3.4%
ROE without one-offs
−1.8%
ROCE
−0.9%
Debt to equity
0.17
Volume, NSE
1,66382.0% delivered

Uniinfo Telecom Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Uniinfo Telecom Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.91%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Governments0.01%
  • Individuals and others49.08%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
50.91%0.00%50.91%0.01%49.08%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%
Indian promoters50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%
49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%
Shares in issue1,06,93,1201,06,93,1201,06,93,1201,06,93,1201,06,93,1201,06,93,1201,06,93,1201,06,93,1201,06,93,1201,06,93,1201,06,93,1201,06,93,1201,06,93,1201,06,93,1201,06,93,1201,06,93,1201,06,93,1201,06,93,1201,06,93,1201,06,93,1201,06,93,120
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Uniinfo Telecom Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

462Sep 21474Dec 211,119Mar 221,351Jun 221,703Sep 222,064Dec 222,649Mar 232,463Jun 232,356Sep 232,797Dec 234,254Mar 244,150Jun 245,293Sep 245,495Dec 245,494Mar 255,408Jun 255,324Sep 255,241Dec 255,156Mar 265,222Jun 265,191Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4624741,1191,3511,7032,0642,6492,4632,3562,7974,2544,1505,2935,4955,4945,4085,3245,2415,1565,2225,191
333333333333333333333
Indian promoters333333333333333333333
4594711,1161,3481,7002,0612,6462,4602,3532,7944,2514,1475,2905,4925,4915,4055,3215,2385,1535,2195,188
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Uniinfo Telecom Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Kishore Kumar Bhuradia, 43.17%.

Holder
Kishore Kumar BhuradiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families43.17%46,16,240
Pranay Kumar ParwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.02%6,43,840
Anil Kumar JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.72%1,84,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Uniinfo Telecom Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Pramod MaheshwariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%
Krishna GargResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%
Supreme Stocks Private LimitedCompanies1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
Suman ChepuriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.35%1.42%
Satyanarayan SardaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
Nano Securities Private LimitedCompanies1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
Laxman Sopan WaghmodeResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.04%––––––––
Madhukar C. ShethResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.57%1.21%1.21%–––––––––
G K Maheshwari HufOther non-institutions1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%–––––––––––
Madhukar ShethResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.81%2.81%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%––––––––––––
Kailashben Ashokkumar PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.43%––––––––––––
Pramod Kumar MaheshwariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%–––––––––––––
Chaitali Nikhil VoraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.87%1.87%1.87%–––––––––––––
Vora Chaitali NikhilResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%––––––––––––––––
Systematix Shares and Stocks (India) LimitedCompanies2.75%2.90%2.59%2.37%1.18%––––––––––––––––
Ashwin Stocks andOther non-institutions1.35%1.35%1.33%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Suman Chepuri 1.42%, +0.07 pts