Unick Fix-A- Form and Printers logo

Unick Fix-A- Form and Printers shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 541503Printing & PublicationSmall Cap

Unick Fix-A- Form and Printers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2018
Last close ₹46.17up ₹2.19 (4.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹43.98.

27 Oct: open ₹46.17, high ₹46.17, low ₹46.17

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹37.50Low, 14 Oct 2026₹67.85High, 18 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹25 Cr3,970th largest listed
P/E
30.22
P/B
0.72
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.4%
ROCE
5.3%
Debt to equity
0.56
Volume, BSE
1

Unick Fix-A- Form and Printers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Unick Fix-A- Form and Printers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.57%
  • Governments0.45%
  • Individuals and others27.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
71.57%0.45%71.57%0.45%27.99%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.64%35.64%35.64%35.64%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%
Indian promoters35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.65%35.64%35.64%35.64%35.64%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%
64.35%64.35%64.35%64.35%64.35%64.35%64.35%64.35%64.35%64.35%64.35%64.35%64.35%64.35%64.35%64.35%64.35%64.35%64.35%64.36%64.36%64.36%64.36%28.43%28.43%28.43%28.43%28.43%28.43%28.43%28.43%28.43%28.43%28.43%
Shares in issue54,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,00054,85,000
Shares locked in19,55,200–19,55,20019,55,20019,55,20019,55,20019,55,20019,55,20019,55,20019,55,20019,55,20019,55,20019,55,200–––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in19,55,200–19,55,20019,55,20019,55,20019,55,20019,55,20019,55,20019,55,20019,55,20019,55,20019,55,20019,55,200–––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Unick Fix-A- Form and Printers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,726Jun 181,739Sep 181,689Dec 181,665Mar 191,655Jun 191,646Sep 191,632Dec 191,621Mar 201,615Jun 201,626Sep 201,623Dec 201,593Mar 211,607Jun 211,660Sep 211,654Dec 211,677Mar 221,683Jun 221,685Sep 221,714Dec 221,702Mar 231,692Jun 231,685Sep 231,656Dec 231,622Mar 241,619Jun 241,644Sep 241,672Dec 241,681Mar 251,691Jun 251,680Sep 251,697Dec 251,698Mar 261,690Jun 261,687Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,7261,7391,6891,6651,6551,6461,6321,6211,6151,6261,6231,5931,6071,6601,6541,6771,6831,6851,7141,7021,6921,6851,6561,6221,6191,6441,6721,6811,6911,6801,6971,6981,6901,687
1010101010101010101010101010101010106444455555555555
Indian promoters1010101010101010101010101010101010106444455555555555
1,7161,7291,6791,6551,6451,6361,6221,6111,6051,6161,6131,5831,5971,6501,6441,6671,6731,6751,7081,6981,6881,6811,6521,6171,6141,6391,6671,6761,6861,6751,6921,6931,6851,682
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Unick Fix-A- Form and Printers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KAMINI BHUPEN VASA, 27.16%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KAMINI BHUPEN VASAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.16%14,89,950
NICKY HEMEN VASAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.20%13,82,190
BHUPEN NAVNITLAL VASAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.62%4,72,750
HEMEN NAVNIT VASAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.48%3,00,510
PRIYANK HEMEN VASAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.10%2,80,004
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Unick Fix-A- Form and Printers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SUSHILA NAILESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.68%1.68%1.61%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%
VARSHA CHUGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%–1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
JOMOL VALAYATH JAMESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
VARSGA CHUGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%––––––
FIX A FORM INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDForeign companies35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%35.92%–––––––––––
KAILASHBEN ASHOKKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––
PRERIT JAYSUKHLAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.22%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.