Uni-Abex Alloy Products logo

Uni-Abex Alloy Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 504605Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Uni-Abex Alloy Products Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1974
Last close ₹4,260.10down ₹4.90 (0.11%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4,265.00.

30 Oct: open ₹4,265.00, high ₹4,271.00, low ₹4,160.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹2,650.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹5,750.00High, 8 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹841 Cr1,716th largest listed
P/E
2.99
P/E without one-offs
104.81
P/B
2.03
Dividend yield
2.35%
ROE
101.2%
ROE without one-offs
2.9%
ROCE
10.3%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, BSE
79

Uni-Abex Alloy Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Uni-Abex Alloy Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.63%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others36.34%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.63%0.01%63.63%0.02%36.34%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.36%63.36%63.36%63.35%63.35%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%
Indian promoters63.36%63.36%63.36%63.35%63.35%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%
36.64%36.64%36.64%36.65%36.65%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.38%36.38%36.38%36.38%36.38%36.38%36.38%36.38%36.38%36.38%36.38%36.38%36.38%36.38%36.38%36.38%36.38%36.38%36.38%36.38%36.38%36.38%36.38%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%
Shares in issue19,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,00019,75,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Uni-Abex Alloy Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,923Dec 166,910Mar 176,906Jun 176,843Sep 174,981Dec 174,920Mar 184,879Jun 184,845Sep 184,820Dec 184,806Mar 194,758Jun 194,743Sep 194,751Dec 194,734Mar 204,730Jun 204,758Sep 204,721Dec 204,708Mar 215,056Jun 215,295Sep 215,361Dec 215,383Mar 225,309Jun 225,239Sep 225,267Dec 225,383Mar 235,599Jun 235,787Sep 236,107Dec 236,798Mar 247,324Jun 247,484Sep 247,503Dec 247,407Mar 257,214Jun 257,095Sep 256,016Dec 255,914Mar 266,037Jun 266,280Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,9236,9106,9066,8434,9814,9204,8794,8454,8204,8064,7584,7434,7514,7344,7304,7584,7214,7085,0565,2955,3615,3835,3095,2395,2675,3835,5995,7876,1076,7987,3247,4847,5037,4077,2147,0956,0165,9146,0376,280
6555544444444444444444444444444444445555
Indian promoters6555544444444444444444444444444444445555
6,9176,9056,9016,8384,9764,9164,8754,8414,8164,8024,7544,7394,7474,7304,7264,7544,7174,7045,0525,2915,3575,3795,3055,2355,2635,3795,5955,7836,1036,7947,3207,4807,4997,4037,2107,0916,0115,9096,0326,275
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Uni-Abex Alloy Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Unitel Finance & Investments Private Limited, 41.39%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Unitel Finance & Investments Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others41.39%8,17,500
Chemicals & Ferro Alloys Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others21.85%4,31,550
Feroze D NeterwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%4,927
Rustom Burjor MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%2,600
Pervin Russy MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%205
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Uni-Abex Alloy Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)Investor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.08%4.08%4.08%–4.08%4.07%4.07%4.05%4.05%5.96%5.94%5.91%5.90%
Hitesh Satishchandra DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.57%
Ajay Kumar ToshniwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.11%1.26%1.31%1.45%1.50%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
Bhanu Satishchandra DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%
Rajiv GargResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.22%1.22%1.32%1.45%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.61%1.63%1.64%1.66%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.45%1.45%1.42%1.15%–––––––––––––
Investor Education & Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsOther non-institutions––––4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.12%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.09%–––––––––––––––––
Satishchandra Shantilal DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Dhiren Shevantilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.77%1.77%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Dipti D ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.62%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Hitesh Satishchandra Doshi 2.57%, +0.03 pts; Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF) 5.90%, −0.01 pts