Umiya Tubes logo

Umiya Tubes shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539798Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Umiya Tubes Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2016
Last close ₹23.34up ₹1.27 (5.75%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹22.07.

28 Oct: open ₹22.70, high ₹23.80, low ₹21.75

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹19.67Low, 20 Nov 2025₹45.36High, 23 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹30 Cr3,641st largest listed
P/E
6.38
P/B
1.17
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
23.9%
ROCE
17.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
6,661

Umiya Tubes' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Umiya Tubes, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters3.33%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others96.67%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
96.67%0.95%3.33%96.67%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2017Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.75%62.28%62.28%62.28%53.09%52.41%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%50.36%49.98%49.98%49.98%49.98%49.98%49.98%45.75%38.75%28.63%26.74%11.97%6.73%4.04%3.33%3.33%
Indian promoters61.75%62.28%62.28%62.28%53.09%52.41%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%50.36%49.98%49.98%49.98%49.98%49.98%49.98%45.75%38.75%28.63%26.74%11.97%6.73%4.04%3.33%3.33%
38.25%37.72%37.72%37.72%46.91%47.59%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%49.64%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%50.02%54.25%61.25%71.37%73.26%88.03%93.27%95.96%96.67%96.67%
Shares in issue74,00,0001,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,00,06,6671,29,56,6671,29,56,6671,29,56,667
Shares locked in54,00,00020,40,00020,40,00020,40,00040,00040,00040,00040,00040,000–––––––––––––––––1,16,5021,16,5021,16,5021,91,8591,91,85930,96,74031,13,86930,66,859
Promoters' shares locked in44,66,66720,40,00020,40,00020,40,00040,00040,00040,00040,00040,000–––––––––––––––––0–––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Umiya Tubes shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

197Mar 17320Sep 18625Dec 18723Mar 19798Jun 19792Sep 19798Dec 19772Mar 20766Jun 20759Sep 20766Dec 20784Mar 21790Jun 21841Sep 21880Dec 21929Mar 22972Jun 22993Sep 221,074Dec 221,129Mar 231,163Jun 231,289Sep 231,608Dec 231,934Mar 241,969Jun 242,532Sep 242,695Dec 242,692Mar 252,767Jun 252,731Sep 252,766Dec 252,613Mar 262,626Jun 262,678Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2017Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1973206257237987927987727667597667847908418809299729931,0741,1291,1631,2891,6081,9341,9692,5322,6952,6922,7672,7312,7662,6132,6262,678
151515151414141414141414141414141414141414141414141212111087744
Indian promoters151515151414141414141414141414141414141414141414141212111087744
1823056107087847787847587527457527707768278669159589791,0601,1151,1491,2751,5941,9201,9552,5202,6832,6812,7572,7232,7592,6062,6222,674
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Umiya Tubes promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHIKHAJI KACHARAJI CHAVDA, 2.57%. The filing names 11 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BHIKHAJI KACHARAJI CHAVDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.57%3,32,368
NAITIK BHIKHUSINH CHAVDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.63%82,000
PRAVINSINH NATHUSINH VAGHELAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%16,666
BEENA PRAVINSINH VAGHELAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%90
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Umiya Tubes, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KAJAL GOPAL BALDHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.47%8.47%8.47%
DIVYESHKUMAR MANSUKHLAL SAVALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.09%8.09%
AMIT MAGANBHAI PIPALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.50%6.21%6.21%
NIKHIL HARESHBHAI SAVALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.67%3.67%3.67%
babariya mathurdas ramniklalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.67%3.67%
LUNAGARIYA VIPUL BHARATBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.85%2.85%2.85%
YAGNIKKUMAR KIRITKUMAR AKHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.66%3.66%4.76%3.69%2.79%2.78%2.78%
SUDHANSHU KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%2.00%1.56%1.54%2.01%
MOHIT BHARATBHAI LUNAGARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.54%1.54%
BHARTIBEN KIRITKUMAR THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.50%1.50%1.50%
PRAKASHBHAI LAXMANBHAI BASIDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.47%1.47%1.47%
ANAND MOHAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%1.70%1.70%1.31%1.31%1.31%
SEJALBEN VIPULBHAI LUNAGARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%
TEJAL CHETANBHAI NANDANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.19%1.19%
CHETANA MAULIK MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%
PROLIFE INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–1.37%––1.37%–––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.05%1.05%1.05%
JATINKUMAR JAYSWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––1.33%1.33%–1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.03%1.03%1.03%
MANISHA PRAJAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.30%–––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.01%1.01%1.01%
DIVYESHKUMAR MANSUKHBHAI SAVALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.09%––
MATHURDAS RAMNIKLAL BABARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.67%––
GOPALKUMAR BHIKHALAL BALDHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%3.22%–––
RAJESHKUMAR AMRUTLAL AKHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.07%4.85%4.85%3.22%–––
WINSPIRE PROJECT CONSULTANTS PRIVATECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%–––
MEERABEN MATHURDAS BABARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%–––
R G FAMILY TRUSTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%–––
DHANVIN WEALTH MAX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.70%1.23%–––
RAMASWAMY ANAND .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%–––
NEEL RAMESHBHAI GAJERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.12%1.17%–––
PANSUBEN RAMESH PRAJAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––
PADMA VIVEK KOCHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––
RAJESHKUMAR RAMESHBHAI PRAJAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.15%–1.38%1.39%1.39%1.39%––1.39%1.48%–1.65%1.65%1.65%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.14%1.09%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––
SAROJBEN RAJESHKUMAR AKHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%–––
KARTIK BATHLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%––––
SHREE TISAI SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%––––
ARJUN LEASING AND FINANCE PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.30%1.91%–––––
YASHIV HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––
PREETI BHAUKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%2.86%1.00%–––––
SUBHADRA RAMESHCHANDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%––––––
SUBHADRA RAMESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%1.64%–––––––
VIVEK KUMAR BHAUKA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 65 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SUDHANSHU KANDA 2.01%, +0.47 pts