Umiya Buildcon logo

Umiya Buildcon shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: UMIYA-MROBSE: 532376Telecom - Equipment & AccessoriesSmall Cap

UMIYA BUILDCON LIMITED · Formerly MRO-TEK Realty · Face value ₹5 · Listed Nov 2000
Last close ₹89.18up ₹0.78 (0.88%)BSE ₹89.88

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹88.40.

29 Oct: open ₹89.00, high ₹90.19, low ₹86.11

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹70.00Low, 21 Jan 2026₹109.00High, 7 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹167 Cr2,568th largest listed
P/E
43.10
P/B
1.42
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.4%
ROCE
6.7%
Debt to equity
1.03
Volume, NSE
61,517

Umiya Buildcon's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Umiya Buildcon, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.74%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others34.26%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.74%0.00%65.74%34.26%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
41.25%46.23%46.94%50.47%51.14%51.20%51.31%52.38%53.49%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%54.19%54.47%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%55.04%55.04%55.04%55.04%55.04%55.04%55.04%55.04%55.04%55.04%60.03%60.03%60.03%60.94%64.18%64.43%65.02%65.44%65.74%
Indian promoters41.25%46.23%46.94%50.47%51.14%51.20%51.31%52.38%53.49%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%53.89%54.19%54.47%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%55.04%55.04%55.04%55.04%55.04%55.04%55.04%55.04%55.04%55.04%60.03%60.03%60.03%60.94%64.18%64.43%65.02%65.44%65.74%
58.75%53.77%53.06%49.53%48.86%48.80%48.69%47.62%46.51%46.11%46.11%46.11%46.11%46.11%46.11%45.81%45.53%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%44.96%44.96%44.96%44.96%44.96%44.96%44.96%44.96%44.96%44.96%39.97%39.97%39.97%39.06%35.82%35.57%34.98%34.56%34.26%
Shares in issue1,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,6021,86,84,602
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Umiya Buildcon shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

13,223Dec 1612,747Mar 1712,306Jun 1711,784Sep 1710,996Dec 1710,612Mar 1810,656Jun 1810,477Sep 1810,322Dec 1810,196Mar 1910,257Jun 1910,161Sep 199,989Dec 199,919Mar 209,841Jun 209,710Sep 209,510Dec 209,303Mar 219,323Jun 219,448Sep 219,574Dec 219,608Mar 2210,296Jun 2210,140Sep 229,911Dec 2210,025Mar 239,884Jun 239,977Sep 2310,031Dec 2311,242Mar 2411,698Jun 2411,005Sep 2411,310Dec 2411,317Mar 2511,201Jun 2511,225Sep 2511,907Dec 2511,387Mar 2611,296Jun 2610,975Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders13,22312,74712,30611,78410,99610,61210,65610,47710,32210,19610,25710,1619,9899,9199,8419,7109,5109,3039,3239,4489,5749,60810,29610,1409,91110,0259,8849,97710,03111,24211,69811,00511,31011,31711,20111,22511,90711,38711,29610,975
3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
13,22012,74412,30311,78110,99310,60910,65310,47410,31910,19310,25410,1589,9869,9169,8389,7079,5079,3009,3209,4459,5719,60510,29310,1379,90810,0229,8819,97410,02811,23911,69511,00211,30711,31411,19811,22211,90411,38411,29310,972
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Umiya Buildcon promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is UMIYA HOLDING PRIVATE LIMITED, 38.85%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
UMIYA HOLDING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others38.85%72,59,167
ANIRUDDHA MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.56%42,14,977
GAURI ANIRUDDHA MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.33%8,08,612
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Umiya Buildcon, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SKANDHA STOCKS AND SERVICESCompanies––––––––––––––––1.49%1.99%2.00%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.09%
ANIL KUMAR KATHOTIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
SHARAVATHY CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%––––
RAJAT GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.48%4.02%4.02%4.02%–––––
JITENDRA MOHANDAS VIRWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%19.83%–19.83%19.83%19.83%7.49%––––––––
PRAKASH PERAJE PAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VEENA VIVEK NEVATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SKANDHA STOCKS AND SERVICES 2.09%, −0.04 pts