Uma Exports logo

Uma Exports shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: UMAEXPORTSBSE: 543513Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Uma Exports Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2022 · Issue price ₹68
Last close ₹19.37down ₹0.15 (0.77%)BSE ₹19.50

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹19.52.

27 Oct: open ₹18.90, high ₹19.80, low ₹18.90

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹18.12Low, 30 Mar 2026₹49.59High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹65 Cr2,970th largest listed
P/E
746.75
P/B
0.33
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.0%
ROCE
7.3%
Debt to equity
0.72
Volume, NSE
4,54682.7% delivered

Uma Exports' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Uma Exports, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.90%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others29.10%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.54%0.00%70.90%29.10%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.51%72.51%72.51%72.51%72.51%72.51%72.51%72.51%72.51%70.90%70.90%
Indian promoters72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.54%72.51%72.51%72.51%72.51%72.51%72.51%72.51%72.51%72.51%70.90%70.90%
27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.49%27.49%27.49%27.49%27.49%27.49%27.49%27.49%27.49%29.10%29.10%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue3,38,09,8303,38,09,8303,38,09,8303,38,09,8303,38,09,8303,38,09,8303,38,09,8303,38,09,8303,38,09,8303,38,09,8303,38,09,8303,38,09,8303,38,09,8303,38,09,8303,38,09,8303,38,09,8303,38,09,8303,38,09,830
Shares locked in2,49,36,3002,49,46,30067,63,80067,63,80067,63,80067,63,800000000–––––40,57,250
Promoters' shares locked in2,45,16,3002,45,26,30067,63,80067,63,80067,63,80067,63,800000000–––––40,57,250
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Uma Exports shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

42,939Jun 2239,676Sep 2238,309Dec 2239,665Mar 2340,998Jun 2339,746Sep 2338,270Dec 2327,871Mar 2424,146Jun 2424,141Sep 2423,099Dec 2422,937Mar 2524,446Jun 2523,711Sep 2523,181Dec 2522,858Mar 2622,803Jun 2622,354Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders42,93939,67638,30939,66540,99839,74638,27027,87124,14624,14123,09922,93724,44623,71123,18122,85822,80322,354
1010101010101098888888888
Indian promoters1010101010101098888888888
42,92939,66638,29939,65540,98839,73638,26027,86224,13824,13323,09122,92924,43823,70323,17322,85022,79522,346
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Uma Exports promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAKHESH KHEMKA, 23.62%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAKHESH KHEMKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.62%79,87,5000.00%
VANISHA KHEMKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.15%37,69,1250.00%
SWETA KHEMKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.17%34,37,250100.00%
PRIMEROSE DEALERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others10.14%34,30,0000.00%
MANSI KHEMKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.14%24,15,6250.00%
SUMITRA DEVI KHEMUKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.01%20,32,3170.00%
UMA AGRO EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.83%6,20,000100.00%
AGROCOMM TRADING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.83%2,80,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Uma Exports, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PSANSKAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.61%1.52%
AKSHAYA LANDS & PROPERTIES LLPCompanies–––1.85%2.39%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%1.10%–
WORTHY DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––
GIRIRAJ STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.18%–1.21%1.95%–––––––
NAVRATRI SHARE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.04%2.07%––––––––
ASCENDANT REALTY LLPCompanies––1.77%––––––––
VIJAY KISHAN JHAVERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%–––––––––
GIRIJADHAVA VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.29%–––––––––
BLUESKY INFRA DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.52%1.06%–––––––––
JAINAM BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.87%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AKSHAYA LANDS & PROPERTIES LLP no longer named, from 1.10%; PSANSKAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 1.52%, −0.09 pts