Uma Converter logo

Uma Converter shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: UMAIndustrial Products

Uma Converter Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2022 · Issue price ₹33
Last close ₹15.55down ₹0.95 (5.76%)

Share price at the NSE close on 21 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹16.50.

21 Oct: open ₹15.55, high ₹15.55, low ₹15.55

52-week range of traded prices to 21 Oct 2026
₹14.40Low, 11 Aug 2026₹24.30High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹32 Cr
P/E
9.93
P/B
0.40
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.1%
ROCE
6.7%
Debt to equity
0.97
Volume, NSE
4,000100.0% delivered

Uma Converter's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Uma Converter, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.61%
  • Individuals and others30.39%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
69.61%30.39%68.89%68.89%69.09%69.15%69.15%69.23%69.45%69.61%31.11%31.10%30.91%30.85%30.85%30.77%30.55%30.39%Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
68.89%68.89%69.09%69.15%69.15%69.23%69.45%69.61%
Indian promoters68.89%68.89%69.09%69.15%69.15%69.23%69.45%69.61%
31.11%31.10%30.91%30.85%30.85%30.77%30.55%30.39%
Shares in issue2,02,74,2862,02,74,2862,02,74,2862,02,74,2862,02,74,2862,02,74,2862,02,74,2862,02,74,286
Shares locked in1,46,94,2861,46,94,28640,54,85740,54,85740,54,85740,54,857––
Promoters' shares locked in1,39,59,9661,39,59,96640,54,85740,54,85740,54,85740,54,857––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Uma Converter shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

708Mar 23769Sep 23793Mar 24797Sep 24808Mar 25800Sep 25750Mar 26724Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders708769793797808800750724
88888888
Indian promoters88888888
700761785789800792742716
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Uma Converter promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NIRMALA LODHA, 27.93%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NIRMALA LODHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.93%56,63,101
SUMER RAJ LODHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.15%40,86,188
ABHISHEK SUMERRAJ LODHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.12%26,60,214
SHRADHA LODHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.83%7,76,000
SUMERRAJ LODHA & SONS HUFIndian companies, trusts and others3.06%6,20,463
ABHISHEK LODHA AND SONS (HUF)Indian companies, trusts and others0.97%1,96,000
LILA DEVI BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.49%1,00,000
GANPAT BHANSALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%10,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Uma Converter, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies2.86%2.29%2.80%1.10%1.50%–1.20%–
VINEY PARKASHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.18%––––––
RAJESH KUMAR SINGLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITED no longer named, from 1.20%