Ultracab (India) logo

Ultracab (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538706Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Ultracab (India) Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Oct 2014
Last close ₹6.94down ₹0.37 (5.06%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.31.

30 Oct: open ₹7.53, high ₹7.53, low ₹6.86

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹5.25Low, 24 Mar 2026₹10.99High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹85 Cr2,969th largest listed
P/E
17.20
P/B
0.92
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.5%
ROCE
6.9%
Debt to equity
0.48
Volume, BSE
1,64,570

Ultracab (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ultracab (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters29.50%
  • Individuals and others70.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
72.10%27.90%29.50%70.50%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.24%62.47%62.47%62.47%62.47%62.47%62.47%62.47%65.96%66.69%66.69%66.69%66.69%66.91%66.91%66.13%63.93%63.18%63.18%63.18%63.18%62.79%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%62.12%59.69%27.90%27.90%27.90%27.90%27.90%29.50%29.50%29.50%29.50%29.50%29.50%29.50%
Indian promoters60.54%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%64.24%64.24%64.24%64.24%64.24%64.46%64.46%63.68%61.48%60.73%60.73%60.73%60.73%60.34%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%59.67%57.24%26.06%26.06%26.06%26.06%26.06%28.08%28.08%28.08%28.08%28.08%28.08%28.08%
Foreign promoters1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.71%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
37.76%37.53%37.53%37.53%37.53%37.53%37.53%37.53%34.04%33.31%33.31%33.31%33.31%33.09%33.09%33.87%36.07%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%37.21%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%37.88%40.31%72.10%72.10%72.10%72.10%72.10%70.50%70.50%70.50%70.50%70.50%70.50%70.50%
Shares in issue1,27,23,0001,27,23,0001,27,23,0001,27,23,0001,27,23,0001,27,23,0001,27,23,0001,27,23,0001,27,23,0001,27,23,0001,27,23,0001,27,23,0001,27,23,0001,27,23,0001,27,23,0001,27,23,0001,27,23,0001,27,23,0001,27,23,0001,27,23,0001,27,23,0009,54,22,5009,54,22,5009,54,22,5009,54,22,5009,54,22,5009,54,22,5009,54,22,5009,54,22,5009,54,22,5009,54,22,5009,54,22,5009,54,22,50012,29,57,95412,29,57,95412,29,57,95412,29,57,95412,29,57,95412,29,57,95412,29,57,954
Shares locked in18,56,38018,56,38018,56,38018,56,3802,47,5002,47,5002,47,500–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in17,07,88017,07,88017,07,88017,07,88099,00099,00099,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ultracab (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

232Dec 16357Mar 17566Jun 17584Sep 17619Dec 17627Mar 18625Jun 18643Sep 18646Dec 18641Mar 19637Jun 19635Sep 19634Dec 19638Mar 20654Jun 20647Sep 20663Dec 20696Mar 21751Jun 21742Sep 21893Dec 216,183Mar 226,514Jun 226,300Sep 226,262Dec 226,262Mar 238,887Jun 2314,556Sep 2342,985Dec 2345,626Mar 2443,028Jun 2441,954Sep 2443,277Dec 2448,084Mar 2549,623Jun 2549,395Sep 2548,587Dec 2547,428Mar 2646,698Jun 2648,153Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2323575665846196276256436466416376356346386546476636967517428936,1836,5146,3006,2626,2628,88714,55642,98545,62643,02841,95443,27748,08449,62349,39548,58747,42846,69848,153
21212120202020202018181818181818181717171717171717171717121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters20202019191919191917171717171717171616161616161616161616111111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
2113365455645996076056236266236196176166206366296456797347258766,1666,4976,2836,2456,2458,87014,53942,97345,61443,01641,94243,26548,07249,61149,38348,57547,41646,68648,141
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ultracab (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NITESH PARSHOTTAMBHAI VAGHASIYA, 17.89%. The filing names 7 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NITESH PARSHOTTAMBHAI VAGHASIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.89%2,19,96,033
PANKAJ VASANTBHAI SHINGALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.01%49,30,501
NITEEN BHIKHUBHAI KHATRANon-resident and foreign individuals1.42%17,48,462
RAMNIK PARSOTAMBHAI VAGHASIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.19%14,57,681
ARVINDBHAI PARSHOTAMBHAI VAGHASIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.14%14,04,206
JAYABEN PARSHOTAMBHAI VAGHASIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.93%11,42,100
PRAVINKUMAR HARDASBHAI SHINGALAIndian companies, trusts and others0.88%10,81,172
GOVINDBHAI KARSANBHAI RAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.73%9,00,000
MUKTABEN GOVINDBHAI RAMANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.56%6,88,500
VASANTBHAI HARDASBHAI SHINGALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.42%5,11,639
YOGESHBHAI GOVINDBHAI RAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.29%3,54,000
PARSHOTTAMBHAI LALJIBHAI VAGHASIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%60,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ultracab (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BHARATBHAI NARANBHAI VAGHASIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.29%2.29%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%–1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%
CHANDULAL RAGHAVJIBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.21%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%–2.10%2.10%2.69%2.69%1.08%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.11%1.11%1.11%
MAMTA HITESHKUMAR PADARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%–1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.19%1.19%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
CHAMPABEN KARSHANBHAI SHINGALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––
JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%–––––––
MEENAXI DILIP KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%––––––––––––––––––
KEDAR DILIP KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––––
RAMABEN GOPALBHAI SHINGALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.34%1.34%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––
BHUMIBEN RAMNIKBHAI VAGHASIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.74%1.07%–––1.15%––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAYBHAI GORDHANBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.39%1.40%1.40%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––
SONABEN YOGESHBHAI RAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––
VASANTBHAI L VAGHASIYA (HUF)Other non-institutions1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
TOTAL 37 SHAREHOLDERSResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––15.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TOTAL 553 SHAREHOLDERSResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––6.68%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHAMPABEN KARSHANBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TOTAL 36 SHAREHOLDERSResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––14.83%–14.85%14.85%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Total 555 SHAREHOLDERSResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––6.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TOTAL 559 SHAREHOLDERSResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––6.99%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TOTAL SHAREHOLDERS ARE 563Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––6.87%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TOTAL 549 SHAREHOLDERSResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––6.79%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NARANBHAI L VAGHASIYA (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BAVCHANDBHAI LALJIBHAI VAGHASIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TOTAL SHAREHOLDERS ARE 37Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––15.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TOTAL SHAREHOLDERS ARE 520Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––6.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TOTAL SHAREHOLDERS ARE 39Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––14.85%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TOTAL SHAREHOLDERS ARE 486Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––6.96%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TOTAL 39 SHAREHOLDERSResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––14.89%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TOTAL 467 SHAREHOLDERSResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––6.86%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TOTAL 47 SHAREHOLDERSResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–15.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TOTAL 264 SHAREHOLDERSResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–6.89%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TOTAL 151 SHAREHOLDERSResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value6.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAMTABEN HITESHKUMAR PADARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BAVCHANBHAI LALJIBHAI VAGHASIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.