U. H. Zaveri logo

U. H. Zaveri shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 541338Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

U. H. ZAVERI LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2018
Last close ₹6.33up ₹0.16 (2.59%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.17.

29 Oct: open ₹6.25, high ₹6.46, low ₹6.10

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹5.77Low, 1 Oct 2026₹18.53High, 26 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹19 Cr3,551st largest listed
P/E
326.45
P/B
0.48
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.2%
ROCE
0.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
6,934

U. H. Zaveri's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns U. H. Zaveri, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters39.27%
  • Individuals and others60.73%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2023

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.71%26.29%63.76%63.76%54.45%45.41%45.27%45.27%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%39.27%39.27%39.27%39.27%36.24%36.24%45.55%54.59%54.73%54.73%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%60.73%60.73%60.73%60.73%Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2020Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.76%63.76%63.76%54.45%45.41%45.27%45.27%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%39.27%39.27%39.27%39.27%
Indian promoters63.76%63.76%63.76%54.45%45.41%45.27%45.27%26.29%26.29%26.29%26.29%39.27%39.27%39.27%39.27%
36.24%36.24%36.24%45.55%54.59%54.73%54.73%73.71%73.71%73.71%73.71%60.73%60.73%60.73%60.73%
Shares in issue61,16,4001,01,94,0001,01,94,0001,01,94,0001,01,94,0001,01,94,0001,01,94,0001,01,94,0001,01,94,0001,01,94,0001,01,94,0003,05,82,0003,05,82,0003,05,82,0003,05,82,000
Shares locked in12,25,000––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in12,25,000––––––––––––––
Filings before Jun 2023 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of U. H. Zaveri shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

138Sep 20389Jun 23442Sep 236,747Dec 237,622Mar 247,244Jun 247,163Sep 2410,365Dec 249,690Mar 259,312Jun 259,011Sep 259,088Dec 258,518Mar 268,241Jun 268,245Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2020Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1383894426,7477,6227,2447,16310,3659,6909,3129,0119,0888,5188,2418,245
333222222222222
Indian promoters333222222222222
1353864396,7457,6207,2427,16110,3639,6889,3109,0099,0868,5168,2398,243
Filings before Jun 2023 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

U. H. Zaveri promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HITESH MAHENDRAKUMAR SHAH, 38.41%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HITESH MAHENDRAKUMAR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families38.41%1,17,45,999
MAHENDRAKUMAR HARGOVANDAS SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.87%2,65,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of U. H. Zaveri, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2020Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIVID MERCANTILE LIMITEDCompanies–4.98%5.00%4.39%4.90%4.99%6.70%6.19%8.37%7.37%7.37%18.61%19.45%19.45%19.45%
VEERAM BARTER PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––12.93%12.93%12.93%12.93%
VEERAM VENDORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.73%–––––––4.20%4.20%4.47%4.76%4.76%4.76%4.76%
DEEPIKA HARISH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.28%–1.76%1.87%1.14%
S. M. GOLD LIMITEDCompanies2.60%3.53%3.53%2.54%2.53%2.53%2.56%1.83%2.00%2.00%2.00%––––
NAND KISHORE JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.55%1.95%––––
KANTA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.40%––––
SANJAY CHUNILAL VIBHAKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.57%2.68%1.75%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%1.37%1.37%––––
MAMTA DEVI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.27%––––
NEERAJ KUMAR SINGLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.24%1.20%––––
DEEPIKA MOHANLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.02%–––––
NIRANJAN PRABHUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.27%–––––
VIKAS JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.01%–––––
RO JEWELS LIMITEDCompanies–4.92%4.92%3.62%3.62%3.61%3.56%3.38%3.38%––––––
SATISHKUMAR RAMANLAL GAJJARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%2.35%2.37%1.48%1.48%1.33%1.33%––––––––
MITHALAL KACHARALAL PRAJAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%2.76%2.83%2.72%–––––––––––
DARSHAN ORNA LIMITEDCompanies5.40%4.86%4.86%2.52%–––––––––––
MAHENDRABHAI RAMNIKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.80%2.97%2.97%2.32%–––––––––––
AIYUB MOHAMED YACOOBALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.02%–––––––––––
VIVID OFFSET PRINTERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.74%––––––––––––––
VEERAM ORNAMENTS LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.21%––––––––––––––
MONOTYPE INDIA LTDOther non-institutions1.23%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DEEPIKA HARISH JAIN 1.14%, −0.73 pts