United Heat Transfer logo

United Heat Transfer shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: UHTLIndustrial Products

United Heat Transfer Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2024 · Issue price ₹59
Last close ₹188.25down ₹9.25 (4.68%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹197.50.

29 Oct: open ₹187.65, high ₹190.00, low ₹187.65

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹44.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹233.85High, 16 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹414 Cr
P/E
82.62
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.2%
Debt to equity
0.30
Volume, NSE
1,12,00085.7% delivered

United Heat Transfer's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 22 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns United Heat Transfer, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

21 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.61%
  • Foreign institutions0.14%
  • Indian institutions0.68%
  • Individuals and others40.57%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.76%0.14%67.46%67.63%67.74%67.76%58.61%0.62%0.26%0.26%0.16%0.14%3.58%3.28%0.89%0.79%0.68%28.34%28.83%31.10%31.29%40.57%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26Oct 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202621 Oct
67.46%67.63%67.74%67.76%58.61%
Indian promoters67.46%67.63%67.74%67.76%58.61%
32.54%32.37%32.26%32.24%41.39%
Shares in issue1,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0001,90,04,0002,19,72,000
Shares locked in1,39,20,0001,39,20,00038,52,00038,56,00068,24,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,27,50,0001,27,50,00038,52,00038,52,00038,52,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of United Heat Transfer shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

803Mar 25810Sep 25830Mar 26752Sep 26731Oct 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202621 Oct
All shareholders803810830752731
88888
Indian promoters88888
795802822744723
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

United Heat Transfer promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 21 Oct 2026; the largest is Vivek Vishwanath Patil, 25.44%. The filing names 12 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Vivek Vishwanath PatilIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.44%55,89,70034.17%
Yogesh Vishwanath PatilIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.06%55,05,85033.78%
Pranita Vivek PatilIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.63%7,97,0000.00%
Meenal Yogesh PatilIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.12%4,65,0000.00%
Durva Yogesh PatilIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.21%2,66,00030.83%
Praketa Yogesh PatilIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.15%2,52,1500.00%
Urjaswati Vivek PatilIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,1500.00%
Shatanik Vivek PatilIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1500.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of United Heat Transfer, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202621 Oct
Intelliquity Ventures LLPOther non-institutions––––4.85%
JATINDER JAGDISHRAI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.43%2.97%
VIJIT GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.70%3.80%3.80%3.27%2.83%
Manju SinghiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.64%
Jatinder AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.64%––
Kvp Enterprise LlpOther non-institutions–1.58%1.58%––
India Equity Fund 1Alternative investment funds–2.28%–––
Vivek Kumar BhaukaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%–––
Bharat Venture Opportunities FundAlternative investment funds2.68%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Intelliquity Ventures LLP newly named at 4.85%; Manju Singhi newly named at 1.64%; JATINDER JAGDISHRAI AGARWAL 2.97%, −0.46 pts; 1 more moved