Unifinz Capital India logo

Unifinz Capital India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 541358FinanceSmall Cap

UNIFINZ CAPITAL INDIA LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2018
Last close ₹134.50up ₹6.40 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹128.10.

29 Oct: open ₹134.50, high ₹134.50, low ₹134.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹61.00Low, 5 Jun 2026₹146.15High, 21 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹595 Cr1,931st largest listed
P/E
6.79
P/B
3.63
Dividend yield
0.37%
ROE
72.6%
NIM
180.38%
Cost of funds
22.96%
Credit cost
73.32%
ROA
28.80%
Leverage
2.50times net worth
Volume, BSE
4,054

Unifinz Capital India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Unifinz Capital India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters19.84%
  • Foreign institutions11.29%
  • Indian institutions8.70%
  • Individuals and others60.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.86%8.47%19.84%11.29%8.70%60.17%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%70.44%70.44%66.58%33.83%24.98%24.98%24.93%24.64%24.64%19.84%19.84%
Indian promoters71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%70.44%70.44%66.58%33.83%24.98%24.98%24.93%24.64%24.64%19.84%19.84%
28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%29.56%29.56%33.42%66.17%75.02%75.02%75.07%75.36%75.36%80.16%80.16%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.85%
Shares in issue31,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00033,22,00065,39,00088,53,61788,53,61788,53,6174,42,68,0854,42,68,0854,42,68,0854,42,68,085
Shares locked in30,31,30030,31,30022,56,30030,31,30022,56,30022,56,30022,56,30022,56,30022,56,30022,56,30022,56,30022,56,300––––––––––––21,1812,10,62934,06,448–55,34,24355,34,24371,25,673–––
Promoters' shares locked in22,56,30022,56,30022,56,30022,56,30022,56,30022,56,30022,56,30022,56,30022,56,30022,56,30022,56,30022,56,300––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Unifinz Capital India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

126Jun 18126Sep 18126Dec 1882Mar 1982Jun 1982Sep 1982Dec 1982Mar 2082Jun 2082Sep 20104Dec 20119Mar 21126Jun 21133Sep 21136Dec 21144Mar 22166Jun 22180Sep 22277Dec 22275Mar 23263Jun 23262Sep 23271Dec 23339Mar 24319Jun 24361Sep 24416Dec 24503Mar 25557Jun 25819Sep 252,199Dec 252,040Mar 262,035Jun 261,879Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders126126126828282828282821041191261331361441661802772752632622713393193614165035578192,1992,0402,0351,879
3333333333333333333333322222222222
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333322222222222
123123123797979797979791011161231301331411631772742722602592683373173594145015558172,1972,0382,0331,877
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Unifinz Capital India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PAWAN KUMAR MITTAL, 11.07%. The filing names 22 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PAWAN KUMAR MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.07%49,02,1255.10%
KIRAN MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.76%38,80,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Unifinz Capital India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PAAVEN BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––22.94%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%20.14%
AMICORP CAPITAL (MAURITIUS) LIMITEDForeign direct investment–––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.29%11.29%11.29%11.29%11.29%11.29%11.29%
AYAAN FINSERVE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%
VIKAS GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––6.87%6.87%6.54%3.34%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.55%2.55%8.17%8.24%
ATIKA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.81%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%
KOTIA ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.65%5.65%5.65%5.65%5.65%5.65%5.65%
MADHO KESHAV PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.18%3.18%–3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%–3.18%3.01%1.53%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
YOUR TEMPLATE BOX WEB SERVICES PRIAVTE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%
Shubh Charan BansalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%–––––––
Pammi SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%–––––––
Vikram GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–––––––
MANOJ KUMAR BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%––––––––1.99%1.99%1.89%––––––––
SUBHASH KUMAR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.96%1.96%1.86%––––––––
ASHISH GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.13%––––––––––––1.79%1.79%1.70%––––––––
NAVEEN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%1.59%1.51%––––––––
PANKAJ GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.51%––––––––
KAUSHIK CHATTERJEEKey managers–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%––––––––
RAJIV GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%––––––––
RAJ KUMAR WADHWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%––––––––
ANKUSH GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.01%––––––––
REKHA GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.57%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%–––––––––––
MANIKARAN MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITED .Companies–––––––––––3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.34%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%–––––––––––
SANJAY AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%–––––––––––
PRADEEP KUMAR GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––
SHIVANI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––
VINITA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––
INDUS WORLD TRADE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––1.90%1.17%1.15%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––
RAM SAGAR SINGHOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.18%1.16%1.11%––––––––––––––––
NEERU BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––––––––––––––––––
LALITA MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––
NIKHAT ASLAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MOHD ASLAM BAQUIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––
GIRDHARI LAL MANGAL HUFOther non-institutions2.39%2.39%–2.39%–2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIKAS GOYAL 8.24%, +0.07 pts